Sold2018Aaron Bohrod, paintingAaron Bohrod, painting, Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992), Street Scene, oil on board, signed lower right, 19.75"h x 15.5"w (sight), 25.5"h x 21.5"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate of Roslyn Targ, pioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992)Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) New Orleans Street, 1938 lithograph edition of 25; signed in pencil (lower right) 9 x 12 inches (image). Property from the Collection of George Irwin, Quincy, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024AARON BOHROD 'STREET SCENE' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) oil painting on board depicting a street scene with figure and bicycle. Signed lower left. Viewable measures 19 1/4" x 15 1/2". Frame measures 29 1/2" x 25 3/4". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aaron Bohrod (AMERICAN, 1907–1992) oil on board, THEAaron Bohrod (AMERICAN, 1907–1992) oil on board, THE DECOY, 12 x 20 inches overall framed size 21 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aaron Bohrod, paintingAaron Bohrod, painting, Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992), Bathers on a Pier, 1934, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, 20"h x 26.5"w (sight), 28"h x 34"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate of RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Untitled (Still Life with Medical Materials)Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Untitled (Still Life with Medical Materials) oil on panel signed Bohrod, Aaron (lower center) 19 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Madison, WisconsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) UntitledAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Untitled oil on canvas panel signed Aaron Bohrod (lower right) 12 x 16 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20224 Aaron Bohrod lithographsAaron Bohrod (1907-1992) 1). ''Summertime'' (AAA651)- lithograph, signed in pencil, edition of 250. 9 x 12 7/8'' 2). ''Church in Luxembourg'' (AAA 844)- .006)- lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, editSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Blue VenusAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Blue Venus oil on gesso panel signed Aaron Bohrod (lower right) 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches. Provenance: The Artist Sold: Susanin's Auctioneers & Appraisers, Chicago, OctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Infectious DiseaseAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Infectious Disease oil on panel initialed AB (lower right) 14 1/4 x 12 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Madison, Wisconsin Provenance: Eli Lilly & Co., IndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Untitled (Still Life with Microscope and Medical Equipment)Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Untitled (Still Life with Microscope and Medical Equipment) oil on panel signed ABohrod (lower center) 14 1/4 x 12 inches. Property from a Private Collector, MadisonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod, Omaha BeachheadAaron Bohrod(1907 - 1992)Omaha Beachheadgouache on paperboardsigned lower left: Aaron BohrodImage: 14 1/8 x 21 1/8 in. (35.88 x 53.66 cm.), Support: 19 3/8 x 25 1/2 in. (49.21 x 64.77 cm.) A Private FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Oak Street Beach, 1933Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Oak Street Beach, 1933 lithograph signed, titled, and numbered 5/7 in pencil 11 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod, A Painted Paper DressAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) A Painted Paper Dress acrylic on paper 36" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Trailer Living.Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Trailer Living. Ink drawing, signed lower right, with a female figure en verso, unframed 9.25" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016AARON BOHROD (AMERICAN 1907-1992), LITHOGRAPH,AARON BOHROD (AMERICAN 1907-1992), LITHOGRAPH, "SUMMERTIME", SIGNED, PUBLISHED BY ASSOCIATED AMERICAN ARTIST. SIGHT 9 1/8 X 12 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 5/8 X 18 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Aaron Bohrod, paintingAaron Bohrod, painting, Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992), Portrait of a Lady, gouache, pastel and watercolor on paper, signed "Bohrod" lower left, framed under glass, 12.5"h x 9"w (sight), 23.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Aaron Bohrod, Pennsylvania HighwayAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992), "Pennsylvania Highway," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, signed in plate lower left, sheet (overall/unframed): 12.5"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWEGMAN, William (American, b. 1943). Looking Back. 2001. Pi...$300(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWEGMAN, William (American, b. 1943). Basic Shapes in Color....$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanHarriett Frances Kratz (1893–1968) - Flower Market, Rittenhouse Square$300
10 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Two Art Deco Mirrors, 30 1/2" x 26 1/2" & 15 1/4" x 27 1/4".CA$30
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSCHARWICK, Harry (American, 1914-1981) Untitled. (Mother and Daughter) Not dated. Circa 1950s. Oil$100