Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Époque Régence / Régence periodPaire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine. France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Provenance: Succession de monsieurSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANÇOIS LINKE (1855-1946) A THREE PIECE LOUIS XV STYLE ROCOCO REVIVAL GILTWOOD SALON SUITE,FRANÇOIS LINKE (1855-1946) A THREE PIECE LOUIS XV STYLE ROCOCO REVIVAL GILTWOOD SALON SUITE, TWO FAUTEUILS Á LA REINE AND A CANAPÉ FOR TWO, SIGNED, FRENCH, CIRCA 1900, comprising a pair of fauteuilSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of four Louis XV painted and parcel gilt fauteuils a la Reine by Jean-Etienne Saint-George...A set of four Louis XV painted and parcel gilt fauteuils a la Reine by Jean-Etienne Saint-Georges (1723-1790) Each with C- and S-scroll carved and channelled frames, the cartouche shaped back surmountSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE EBONIZED WALNUT FAUTEUILS À LAA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE EBONIZED WALNUT FAUTEUILS À LA REINE, PROBABLY SECOND FRENCH EMPIRE, NAPOLEON III, CIRCA 1870, the "C" scroll and flower bloom carved arched crestrail within scrolling tendriSee Sold Price
Sold2024L’ Heptameron De La Reine De NavarreCollection of Four Books: Les Sept Journees De La Reine De Navarre Suivies De La Huitime Edition by Claude Gruget Published 1872 Leather Bound Raised bands on spine with boards of character Green ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sons of Liberty destroy George III statueHeading: (American Revolution) Author: Habermann, Francois Xav. Title: La Destruction de la Statue royale a Nouvelle Yorck Place Published: Augsburg, Germany Publisher: Date Published: [1776]See Sold Price
Sold2020"La Destruction de la Statue Royale" EtchingFranz Xaver Habermann, "La Destruction de la Statue Royale a Nouvelle Yorck," with French and German titles, depicting the Sons of Liberty tearing down a statue of King George III at Bowling Green, puSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique d...La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique de George Sanger Sous le Patronage de la Reine et de la Famille Royale d’Angleterre… Belfast: D. & J. Allen, ca. [1850s-1880s]. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021D'après / After Jean-Baptiste MALLET (1759-1835)D'après Jean-Baptiste MALLET (1759-1835) Histoire de l'Amour : "L'Espérance le berce", "La folie l'égare", "La volupté l'endort" et "L'amitié reste" Suite de quatre planches lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI suite of painted beech salon seat furnitureA Louis XVI suite of painted beech salon seat furniture comprising six fauteuils a la Reine and a pair of bergeres by Nicolas-Simon Courtois (b. 1724) and Pierre Bernard (c. 1730-1788) Circa 1780, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE OF LOUIS XVI PAINTED SEAT FURNITURELate 18th/first half 19th Century. Comprising, a settee and a pair of Fauteuils a la Reine, each with a squared back and shaped top rail, carved with leaf tops, flanked by free-standing fluted columnaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style White Painted Salon SuiteLouis XVI Style White Painted Salon Suite Comprising: A settee, 37 1/2 x 5 ft. 3 in. x 23 in., height of seat 16 1/2 in. Three fauteuils à la reine, 34 1/2 x 22 1/2 x 18 in., height of seat 16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Walnut Fauteuil a la ReineProvincial Louis XV-Style Carved Walnut Fauteuil a la Reine, serpentine crest centered by a shell medallion, caned back and seat, scrolled arms, cabriole legs, incurvate X stretcher, pied de biche feeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Giltwood and Tapestry Upholstered SalonLouis XVI Style Giltwood and Tapestry Upholstered Salon Suite Comprising a canape {dimensions 39 1/4 x 60 1/2 x 26 inches} and four fauteuils a la reine {dimensions 28 x 24 x 22 inches}, Fourth QuarteSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI style parcel-gilt and white paintedA Louis XVI style parcel-gilt and white painted eight-piece salon suite 20th/21st Century Comprised of six side chairs and two fauteuils a la reine. Fauteuil H: 41 in., x W: x 23 1/2 in., x D: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Upholstered Carved Oak ArmchairFrench Louis XVI style Provincial 'fauteuil a la reine' or carved oak arm chair, raised on fluted tapered legs, upholstered with 'Toile de Jouy' motif fabric. 42" H x 24.5" W x 22" D; seated: 17" H. NSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original vintage poster - Les MontmartroisesOriginal vintage poster - Les Montmartroises Dimensions 11-3/4" x 31" French Dimensions: 11-3/4" x 31" Origin: French Artist/Designer: George De Feure 1868-1943See Sold Price
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenri Fantin Latour (French 1836-1904) Lithograph Apparition de Hector$300
Featured5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVOLLARD, ROUALT. Reincarnations du Pere Ubu. 1932. With 22 etchings after Rouault.$2,500
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of French Carved Mahogany Fauteuils a la Reine, early 20th c., H.- 43 1/4 in., W.- 26 in., D.-$325
4 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la Distillation des Grains,£80
32 mins LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."$20
23 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,800
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000