ANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) "Le Romain", 1962 Sculpture en bronze à patine noire à effet
André Willequet Sale History
View Price Results for André WillequetRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
ANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998)
"Le Romain", 1962
Sculpture en bronze à patine noire à effet graffité. Signature du monogramme et datée « 63 ».
A sculpture in bronze with black patina and graffiti effect. Signed.
H 34.2 x L 53.5 x P 22 cm - H 13 1/2 x W 21 x D 8 5/8 in.
Bibliographie
M. Draguet, C. Pirson, P. Robert-Jones, M. Smolders, F. Willequet, Monographie « André Willequet », Exposition: «André Willequet», Centre d'Art de Rouge-Cloître, Auderghem-Bruxelles, juillet 2002
"Le Romain", 1962
Bibliographie
- 30% up to €300,000.00
- 23% up to €2,500,000.00
- 15% above €2,500,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Ile de France, frSee Policy for Shipping