HENRI GEORGES ADAM (1904-1967) Sculpture en bronze à patine médaille. Signature incisée "Adam",
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
HENRI GEORGES ADAM (1904-1967)
Sculpture en bronze à patine médaille. Signature incisée "Adam", numérotée "0/0" et "L Thinot fondeur Paris".
A bronze sculpture, medallic patina. Incised signature 'Adam', numbered '0/0' and 'L Thinot fondeur Paris'.
H 49 x L 26 x P 18 cm - H 19 1/4 x W 10 1/4 x D 7 1/8 in.
- 30% up to €300,000.00
- 23% up to €2,500,000.00
- 15% above €2,500,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Ile de France, frSee Policy for Shipping