Sold2023Carl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (1838 - 1923) GermanyCarl Wilhelm Christian Malchin (1838 - 1923) Oil on Wood Panel, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 18 inches ) w/frame ( 14 x 22 inches ) Carl (Wilhelm Christian) Malchin first worked as an engineer before receiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Eduard Karl Franz Von GebhardtAttributed to Eduard Karl Franz Von Gebhardt (German 1838-1925) Portrait of a Girl oil on canvas unsigned overall (with frame): 23""h x 19.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Karl Arnesen (Danish,1865-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Wilhelm Karl Ferdinand Arnesen (Denmark, 1865 - 1948) NAME: Seascape with Danish Warship YEAR: 1923 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses (see pictures carefully). No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Moest 19C Carved Wood Plaque w/ Sotheby's TagKarl Friedrich Moest (Germany, 1838-1923). Antique German carved wooden portrait relief plaque. Detailed reddish-brown wood featuring a portrait of Frederick I, Grand Duke of Baden (German, 1826-1907)See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLI BAUER (GERMAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVASWILLI BAUER (GERMAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWER MARKET, SIGNED. 13 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED 20 X 24" (ORIGINAL RECEIPT)See Sold Price
Sold2023German Impressionist Landscape Painting by Bauer**Originally Listed At $600** Willi Bauer (German, 1923). Oil on canvas, n.d. Signed on lower right. A tranquil yet awe-inspiring landscape painting by German Impressionist Willi Bauer. In the middleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willi Bauer (German, B. 1923) Oil on Canvas "Mountain Lake", H 28" W 39.5"Willi Bauer (German, B. 1923) Oil on Canvas "Mountain Lake", H 28" W 39.5" | Signed lower left and on verso. Verso having German export stamps and W. T. Berger Co. original label.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL BURMEISTER OIL ON WOOD PANELPAUL BURMEISTER, GERMAN 1847-1923 OIL ON WOOD PANEL H 12.5" W 9" SILK DRESS, SILK SHOES, AND A PLAYFUL KITTEN Signed lower left P. Burmeister. Scene depicts an elegant woman in a Louis XV appointed saSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Watter Oil Painting Young Woman SignedJoseph Watter, German 1838 - 1913, Oil Painting Young Woman Titled Past Recollections Signed in Gilt Period Frame. Framed measures 34 inches x 43 inches, art measures 28 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARL H. W. SCHMIDT OIL ON BOARD 19TH C.CARL H. W. SCHMIDT, OIL ON BOARD, 19TH C., H 13", W 10.75", JOHN THE EVANGELIST:Carl Heinrich Wilhelm Schmidt [German]. Oil on canvas laid on board depicting Johannes Der Evangelist. Appears to be unsSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLI BAUER OIL ON CANVAS, CABIN IN MOUNTAINWILLI BAUER (GERMAN, B.1923), OIL ON CANVAS, CABIN IN MOUNTAIN WITH TREES, H 38", W 26 1/2":Depicts a forest and mountain landscape with cabin at the edge of a clearing. Signed lower right. Framed. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLI BAUER OIL ON CANVAS, COTTAGE W/ STREAMWILLI BAUER (GERMAN, B.1923), OIL ON CANVAS, COTTAGE WITH STREAM IN MOUNTAINS, H 26 1/2", W 38":Depicts a mountain landscape with cottage, water wheel and stream. Signed lower left. Carved gilt wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLI BAUER OIL ON CANVAS, STREAM W/ TREESWILLI BAUER (GERMAN, B.1923), OIL ON CANVAS, STREAM WITH TREES, H 23", W 35":Depicts a forest landscape with stream. Carved gilt wood framed and signed in the lower right corner. Actual size of art, 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Edmond Pielmann Oil on Canvas, FishermanEdmund Georg Pielmann (German, 1923 - 1985) oil on canvas titled "Fisherman" depicting a seated fisherman repairing his nets. Housed in a simple gilt wood frame. Signed lower right "Pielmann". Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2023Willi Bauer (German, b.1923) Oil on CanvasWilli Bauer (German, b.1923) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left and to verso, a landscape having distant figures, retaining artist information and W. J. Burger Co., Inc. label to verso, in a copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Wilhelm Bauerle (DE 1831-1912)Karl Wilhelm Baurele (German 1831-1912) View of a Village watercolor on paper identified reverse 7 x 9" 11 x 13" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO-PIECE WILLI BAUER PAINTING LOTBAUER, Willi, (German, 1923 -): Two oils on canvas, (1) Lush green forest with a stream, 27'' x 31'', signed lower left and framed, 34.5'' x 38.75''. (2) Landscape with mill and workers, 27'' x 31'',See Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas,Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas, Fishing Boat Fleet Returning to Katwijk on the North Sea, signed lower right, 23 1/4" x 31" sight, 30 1/2" x 38" overall, losses to edges and puncSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. KARL HOFER (GERMAN, 1878-1955) OIL ON CANVAS, HATTR. KARL HOFER (GERMAN, 1878-1955) OIL ON CANVAS, H 8.5" W 7", 'SEATED FIGURE" Simple image depicts an abstract figure, shown seated and in profile. Lightly monogrammed at the upper left corner "CH"See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Dussault (German, 1860-1930) Oil on CanvasKarl Dussault (German, 1860-1930) Oil on Canvas 1890, dated and signed upper left, having a gold lacquered frame Property from: Chicago North Shore Height: 19 1/4 inches, Width: 16 1/4 inches Frame SiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm Haller (German, 1873-1950)- Oil on BoardMountainous landscape, signed lower left. 8" H X 9.5" W (12" X 13.5").See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Meyer-Nieting (German, 1900-1980) Oil On Canvas, Wetterstein Mountains With Village, H 23'' WKarl Meyer-Nieting (German, 1900-1980) Oil On Canvas, Wetterstein Mountains With Village, H 23'' W 31'' Signed in the lower left. Depicting the Wetterstein mountains with a mountainside village. HavinSee Sold Price
Sold2020General Karl Wilhelm von Schlieben German WW2 PhotosSet of 5 privately taken photos that show the General Karl Wilhelm von Schlieben during a horse riding show. All the pictures show some scenes of officers riding horses in a horse show. 2 of the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmann (German 1877-1954) Oil on CanvasWilhelm Lehmann ( German 1877-1954 ) Oil on Canvas Depicting Old Man With Beard Smoke Pipe Signed Lower Left Framed Dimensions 16" x 18' Pre-Owned Good Condition Please Refer to Photos Out of New YorkSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAfter Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Oil on Canvas Ca. 20th C, "Christ And the$750
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934$700(2 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryKarl Herbsthoffer (France,Germany,1821-1876) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)