![A VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CARNELIAN AGATE SNUFF JAR 19TH C: OFFERED HERE IS A 19TH CENTURY, QING DYNASTY CARVED CARNELIAN SNUFF JAR. IT FEATURES A COVER WITH A PHOENIX BIRD CARVING. THE JAR IS ATTACHED TO THE CARVED WOODEN STAND. THE CONDITION IS GOOD WITH SOM](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179310847_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717606414)
Carnelian
![A VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CARNELIAN AGATE SNUFF JAR 19TH C: OFFERED HERE IS A 19TH CENTURY, QING DYNASTY CARVED CARNELIAN SNUFF JAR. IT FEATURES A COVER WITH A PHOENIX BIRD CARVING. THE JAR IS ATTACHED TO THE CARVED WOODEN STAND. THE CONDITION IS GOOD WITH SOM](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179310847_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717606414)
![FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 2 EYES 48MM: THE BEAUTIFUL FINE DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT SHOWS WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222016_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 5 EYES 60MM: THE FABULOUS AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 5 EYES AND A BEAUTIFUL WAVE AND TRIPE PATTERN. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSESHIP](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222012_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 28 EYES 56MM: THE FABULOUS AGATE DZI BEAD IS SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 56MM LONG AND FEATURES 28 EYES. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218440_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 24 EYES 78MM: THE SUPERB AGATE DZI BEAD IS A LARGE MASTER BEAD OF 24 EYES, MEASURING 78MM. IT HAS A BEAUTIFUL SATIN PATINA FROM AGE AND A VERY CLEARLY DEFINED PATTERN. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WECOMBINE/PRO](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218691_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A FABULOUS MULTI STRAND GARNET CARNELIAN JADE NECKLACE 14K GOLD CLASP: THE FINE NECKLACE FEATURES A LARGE 14K GOLD CLASP AND MANY BEAUTIFUL GEM STONES, AMONG THEM GARNET, JADE, CARNELIAN, JASPER, JADE, ONYX AND AGATE. WHAT A BEAUTY! IT IS 16" LONG AND IT WEIGHS 113 GRAMS](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179653301_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717900653)
![BEAUTIFUL NECKLACE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 78MM 8 EYES: THE BEAUTIFUL NECKLACE IS 24" LONG. THE MASTER BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES WITHIN A STUNNING GEOMETRIC PATTERN , WITH THE WHITE LAYER BEING DOMINANT IN THE DESIGN. THE HUGE BEAD IS 78MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORID](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218075_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 42MM: THE FINE BARREL SHAPED AGATE BEAD BEARING AN UNUSUAL NUMBER OF 14 EYES, WITH A GOOD SATIN PATINA. 42MM LONG. PROVENANCE: A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222085_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE AGATE DZI BEAD 58MM: THE BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 12 EYES. THE BEAD IS BEARING OXIDATION AND WEAR. 58MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179222009_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE DOUBLE GOURD: THE FINE CARVED AGATE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE AND A MOVABLE RING CARVED FROM THE SAME PIECE OF AGATE. THE FOOT AND MOUTH ARE WELL DEFINED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.4 INCHES TALL.STAN](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179161196_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A MASTER DZI ANTIQUE AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 66MM: THE MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES AND IT MEASURES A HUGE 66MM LONG. IT HAS PATINA AND WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179221646_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE CHINESE ENAMEL YELLOW GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BIRDS QIANLONG MARK: THE FINE DOUBLE GOURD CHINESE YELLOW GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED WITH BIRDS, BAMBOO AND A FLOWERING PEACH TREE. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK AND IT IS TOPPED WITH AN AGATE STOPPER. 3.5 INCH](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179160585_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL WARRIOR: THE FABULOUS CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED IN ROSE AND WHITE OVER A WHITE BACKGROUND. THE DETAIL IS EXQUISITE, IT FEATURES A GENERAL WITH HIS HORSE AND IN BATTLE, WITH MUCH SURROUNDINGDETAIL.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179160243_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C: THE FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CIRCA 18TH-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING BROWN OVER A YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE COLOR AND QUALITY ARE POSSIBLY INDICATIVE OF THE IMPERIAL GLASS WORKS, 1700-1850. THE BO](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179141863_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DOUBLE GOURD QIANLONG: THE SQUARED DOUBLE GOURD CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY CARVED WITH KYLIN AND THE SHOU SYMBOL AND BEARING THE QIANLONG DATE ON THE BOTTOM. THE STOPPER IS AGATE AND BRASS. THE GREEN BACKGROUND IS](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179149946_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE LARGE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 67MM: THE FINE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES 8 EYES AND A BEAUTIFUL WAVE AND TRIPE PATTERN. IT IS 67MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDEIN-HOUSE SH](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218388_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SUPERB SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 9 EYES 41MM: THE SUPERB SINO-TIBETAN UNUSUAL LIGHT COLOR AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 9 EYES PATTERN. IT IS 41MM LONG AND 1.8MM WIDE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218073_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A FINE ONE EYE AGATE DZI BEAD MOUNTAIN PATTERN 55MM: THE BEAUTIFUL DZI BEAD WITH VERY WELL DEFINED LINES FEATURING A MOUNTAIN PATTERN AND ONE EYE OVER A LIGHT COLOR BACKGROUND, ALMOST GREENISH. THIS IS AN OUTSTANDING BEAD. BEARING OXIDATION ANDWEAR.55MM](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179216989_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FABULOUS CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE JASPER: THE FABULOUS LARGE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED, THIS BOTTLE HAS BEAUTIFUL BANDS OF HARMONIOUS COLORS. THE SHOULDERS ARE CARVED WITH RINGED MASKS. THE FOOT IS WELL DEFINED. THE STOPPER OF GR](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179156302_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD STRIPES PATTERN 60MM: THE FINE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A BARREL SHAPE AND CONTRASTING STRIPES. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218079_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD DIAGONAL STRIPES 57MM: THE SUPERB BEAD FEATURES 6 DIAGONAL STRIPES, ARRANGED IN TWO SETS OF 3. WHEN TURNED IT GIVES A SPIRAL EFFECT. THE BEAD IS 57MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPI](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179217534_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 57MM: A BEAUTIFUL AGATE DZI BEAD WITH CLEAR LINES AND CONTRAST AND WITH WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218437_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![A FABULOUS DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 65MM: THE RARE DZI BEAD FEATURES A LOTUS PATTERN AND IT MEASURES A LARGE 60MM LONG. IT HAS PATINA AND WEAR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE/COMBINED SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179218433_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
![FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 5 COLORS SQUIRREL BIRD PEONIES: THE FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES 5 LAYERS OF COLOR, WITH THE BACKGROUND BEING BUBBLE INFUSED SNOW FLAKE GLASS. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS A SQUIRREL, A RUYI SCEPTER, A BIRD, CLOUD, ROCKS AN](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6807/331820/179160229_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717446779)
News about Carnelian
![Apollo offers artifacts from the ancient world as well as Chinese and Islamic art Jan. 28-29](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/168188445_1_x.webp)
Apollo offers artifacts from the ancient world as well as Chinese and Islamic art Jan. 28-29
LONDON – The sale of Fine Ancient Art & Antiquities at Apollo Art Auctions on Sunday, January 28 is headed by the Prince collection – a private assemblage of more than 150 pieces of Neolithic, Egyptian, Hittite, Greco-Roman, and Near Eastern art. Formed from the 1990s through 2014, most pieces were acquired through leading European […]
![Authenticated ancient art, artifacts and jewelry emerge at Apollo Dec. 17](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/166264528_1_x.webp)
Authenticated ancient art, artifacts and jewelry emerge at Apollo Dec. 17
[av_heading heading=’Authenticated ancient art, artifacts and jewelry emerge at Apollo Dec. 17′ tag=’h1′ style=” subheading_active=” show_icon=” icon=’ue800′ font=’entypo-fontello’ size=” av-desktop-font-size-title=” av-medium-font-size-title=” av-small-font-size-title=” av-mini-font-size-title=” subheading_size=” av-desktop-font-size=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” icon_size=” av-desktop-font-size-1=” av-medium-font-size-1=” av-small-font-size-1=” av-mini-font-size-1=” color=” custom_font=” subheading_color=” seperator_color=” icon_color=” margin=’,,35px,’ av-desktop-margin=” av-desktop-margin_sync=’true’ av-medium-margin=” av-medium-margin_sync=’true’ av-small-margin=’,,20px,’ av-mini-margin=” av-mini-margin_sync=’true’ headline_padding=” headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-desktop-headline_padding=” av-desktop-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-medium-headline_padding=” av-medium-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-small-headline_padding=” av-small-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-mini-headline_padding=” […]
![Van Cleef and Arpels’ Alhambra line makes luck look lovely](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/besmart-copy-2-2.jpg)
Van Cleef and Arpels’ Alhambra line makes luck look lovely
[av_heading heading=’Van Cleef and Arpels’ Alhambra line makes luck look lovely’ tag=’h1′ style=” subheading_active=” show_icon=” icon=’ue800′ font=’entypo-fontello’ size=” av-desktop-font-size-title=” av-medium-font-size-title=” av-small-font-size-title=” av-mini-font-size-title=” subheading_size=” av-desktop-font-size=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” icon_size=” av-desktop-font-size-1=” av-medium-font-size-1=” av-small-font-size-1=” av-mini-font-size-1=” color=” custom_font=” subheading_color=” seperator_color=” icon_color=” margin=’,,35px,’ av-desktop-margin=” av-desktop-margin_sync=’true’ av-medium-margin=” av-medium-margin_sync=’true’ av-small-margin=’,,20px,’ av-mini-margin=” av-mini-margin_sync=’true’ headline_padding=” headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-desktop-headline_padding=” av-desktop-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-medium-headline_padding=” av-medium-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-small-headline_padding=” av-small-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-mini-headline_padding=” av-mini-headline_padding_sync=’true’ […]
![London’s Apollo Art Auctions presents Timeless Treasures: Ancient Art and Coins, Aug. 27](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/10-slide.jpg)
London’s Apollo Art Auctions presents Timeless Treasures: Ancient Art and Coins, Aug. 27
[av_heading heading=’London’s Apollo Art Auctions presents Timeless Treasures: Ancient Art and Coins, Aug. 27′ tag=’h1′ style=” subheading_active=” show_icon=” icon=’ue800′ font=’entypo-fontello’ size=” av-desktop-font-size-title=” av-medium-font-size-title=” av-small-font-size-title=” av-mini-font-size-title=” subheading_size=” av-desktop-font-size=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” icon_size=” av-desktop-font-size-1=” av-medium-font-size-1=” av-small-font-size-1=” av-mini-font-size-1=” color=” custom_font=” subheading_color=” seperator_color=” icon_color=” margin=’,,35px,’ av-desktop-margin=” av-desktop-margin_sync=’true’ av-medium-margin=” av-medium-margin_sync=’true’ av-small-margin=’,,20px,’ av-mini-margin=” av-mini-margin_sync=’true’ headline_padding=” headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-desktop-headline_padding=” av-desktop-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-medium-headline_padding=” av-medium-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-small-headline_padding=” […]