New Brunswick, NJ, United States
Architectural-Art Volumes-Coffee Table Books
This auction will be offering an extensive collection of volumes featuring Art & Architecture. Many are oversized. There are fabulous plates and prints in most of these volumes. Also a nice collection of coffee table books.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: 1733-1736 THE CEREMONIES & RELIGIOUS CUSTOMS VOLUMES 1-5 BY BERNARD PICARTEst. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
0001A: 1912 ALTE GOLDSCHMIEDEARBEITEN VOLUME BY GUSTAV E. PAZAUREK - NICE PLATESEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0002: 1883 L'OEUVRE COMPLET DE REMBRANDT 2 VOLUMES BY DUTUIT & CHARREYREEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0002A: 1927 DOM ZU MEISSEN VOLUME BY JULIUS SCHUBERT - GERMAN - NICE PLATESEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0003: 1900'S LES MODELES ET LE MUSEE DES GOBELINS VOLUMES 1-5 BY JULES GUIFFREYEst. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
0003A: 1949 THE ANCIENT GLASS OF CANTERBURY CATHEDRAL VOLUME BY BERNARD RACKHAMEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0004A: 1935 DEUTSCHE MALEREI VOLUME BY WERNER R. DEUSCH - 104 PLATES - GERMANEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0005: 1921-1925 EXAMPLES OF SCOTTISH ARCHITECTURE 12TH-17TH CENTURIES 3 VOLUMESEst. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
0006: 1881 GEROME WORKS OF F. L. GEROME INI 100 PHOTOGRAVURES VOLUME 1 & 2Est. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
0007: 1925 LA PEINTURE FRANCAISE LES PRIMITIFS 2 VOLUMES BY GUIFFREY & MARCELEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0007A: 1914 FRENCH ART OF THE XVIIITH CENTURY VOLUME BY BURLINGTON FINE ARTS CLUBEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0008: 1883 SOCIETY OF FRENCH AQUARELLISTS 2 VOLUMES NO. 132 BY EDWARD STRAHANEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0008A: 1869 THE ALBUM OF LANGUAGE LORD'S PRAYER IN ONE HUNDRED LANGUAGES NAPHEGYIEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0009: 1913 KATALOG MEINER SAMMLUNG RUSSISCHER PORTRAITS 4 VOLUMES BY MOROSOFFEst. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
0009A: 1897 FRANCE UNDER LOUIS XIV ITS ARTS ITS IDEAS VOLUME BY BOURGEOIS & HOEYEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0010: 1958 ERCOLANO INUOVI SCAVI BY AMEDEO MAIURI - PLATE VOLUME #440 OF 500Est. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0011: 1930 A CORPUS OF ITALIAN MEDALS OF THE RENAISSANCE BEFORE CELLINI - PLATESEst. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
0011A: 1882 FLORENCE ITS HISTORY VOLUME BY CHARLES YRIARTE - GREAT PLATESEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0012A: 1928 THE POEMS OF NIZAMI VOLUME BY LAURENCE BINYON - 16 COLOR PLATESEst. $1,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0013: 1929-1932 LE TEMPLE D'ANGKOR VAT VOLUME II - 6 VOLUMES - GREAT PLATESEst. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed