YEAR END DISCOVERY SALE 2013-12-14 Auction - 509 Price Results - Fine Arts Auctions LLC in CA

PAIR OF DORE BRONZE & MARBLE URNS AND TOPSA TIFFANY ORMOLU AND MARBLE CLOCK GARNITUREEMPIRE STYLE PATINATED AND DORE BRONZE CANDELABRAS
Los Angeles, CA, United States

YEAR END DISCOVERY SALE

YEAR END LOW RESERVE SALE OF FINE ANTIQUES
Lot Number: Lowest
CAPODIMONTE AND ORMOLU LAMP: 19th century Capodimonte and DORE bronze mounted lamp. 8" h Estimate $100-200
0001: CAPODIMONTE AND ORMOLU LAMPEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
CHINESE SILVER AND ENAMEL: Vintage CHINSE silver and enamel miniature vase and top. 2,5" h. Estimate $150-200
0002: CHINESE SILVER AND ENAMELEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
BACCARAT STYLE ICE BUCKET: Baccarat style ice bucket, with cut glass and dore bronze. Seize 8,5" x 10.5" . Estimate $150-200
0003: BACCARAT STYLE ICE BUCKETEst. $150-$200
MEISSEN VASE: Meissen vase, hand painted with bird and flowers, 10" h Estimate $250-300
0005: MEISSEN VASEEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY ROYAL VIENNA PLATE: A fine 19th century Royal Vienna hand painted plate, 10" diameter. Estimate $800-1,000
0005A: 19TH CENTURY ROYAL VIENNA PLATEEst. $800-$1,000
LARGE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH: A large Salvador Dali lithograph , SIGNE and numbered, with seal. 19.5" l x 27" h, without frame . Estimate $400-500
0006: LARGE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
LARGE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRATH: Large lithograph by Salvador Dali , signed and numbered , 19.5" length, 27" h without frame. Estimate $300-400
0007: LARGE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRATHEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
LALIQUE LIQUOR BOTTLE AND STOPPER: Lalique liquor bottle and stopper, with nudes all around, etched LALIQUE signature . Estimate $400-500
0008: LALIQUE LIQUOR BOTTLE AND STOPPEREst. $400-$500
19TH CENTURY MEISSEN FIGURE: Figure of a flower seller. 5.5"h, first quality, with incised number and cross swords mark. Estimate $400-500
0009: 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN FIGUREEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
VIENNESE. ENAMEL VASE: 19th century Viennese enamel vase , 7" h . Estimate $400-500
0013: VIENNESE. ENAMEL VASEEst. $400-$500
19TH CENTURY AGATE BOX: 19th century Agate trinket box, mounted with dore bronze. Mounted. 2.5"h x 4.75"l x 2.75"d Estimate $500-600
0014: 19TH CENTURY AGATE BOXEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY MEISSEN: 19th century MEISSEN group of the " Trident ". $1500-2000
0016: 19TH CENTURY MEISSENEst. $1,500-$2,000
ITALIAN STERLING SILVER VASE: Italian ornate sterling silver vase, artist signed and Florence. 6" h Estimate $200-300
0017: ITALIAN STERLING SILVER VASEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
MOSER ENAMELED GLASS MARIAGE CUP: 19th century Moser enameled marriage cup. 7" h Estimate $250-300
0018: MOSER ENAMELED GLASS MARIAGE CUPEst. $200-$300
CHINESE FAMILLE VERT PORCELAIN VASE: CHINESE famille vert porcelain vase and cover, 11" h. Estimate $350-400
0019: CHINESE FAMILLE VERT PORCELAIN VASEEst. $350-$400
19TH CENTURY MEISSEN CHERUB: A 19th century meissen cherub, cross swords mark and incised number. Estimate $650-750
0019A: 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN CHERUBEst. $650-$750Lot Passed