Marc Newson (1962) - May 31, 2023 | Maison R&c Commissaires-priseurs Associes In France

Marc NEWSON (1962)

Related Furniture

More Items in Furniture

View More
item-152832751=1
Marc NEWSON (1962)
Marc NEWSON (1962)
Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 Références : - Jerryll Habegger & Joseph H.Osman, Source - book of modern furniture, Norton & Company, 2005, p. 464. - Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Ita - liano 1950-2000, Volume II, Umberto Alleman - di & C, 2003, p. 478.
  • 30%

Marc NEWSON (1962)

Estimate €3,500 - €4,000
Starting Price €1,700
12 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs Associes

Marseille, France324 Followers