Boîte À Cigarettes En Argent Et Pierre Dure - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

BOÎTE À CIGARETTES EN ARGENT ET PIERRE DURE

Related Home & Décor

More Items from Cartier

View More
item-175778404=1
item-175778404=2
item-175778404=3
item-175778404=4
item-175778404=5

PAR MARCEL COURTIN, POUR CARTIER, VERS 1950

Details

Rectangulaire en œil de tigre doublé en marbre crème, l’appuie-pouce en argent gravé des initiales VGE, poinçons sur l’appui-pouce : garantie et orfèvre, gravé CARTIER PARIS
L.: 15,5 cm. (6 1/8 in.)
Poids brut: 810 gr. (26 oz.)
FURTHER DETAILS

A CARTIER SILVER-MOUNTED HARDSTONE CIGARETTE BOX, MARK OF MARCEL COURTIN FOR CARTIER PARIS, CIRCA 1950
Rectangular tiger eye box lined with cream marble, the silver thumbpiece engraved with initials VGE, marked on thumbpiece: guarantee, maker and engraved CARTIER PARIS

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €1,500
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,800 Followers