BOÎTE À CIGARETTES EN ARGENT ET PIERRE DURE
Cartier Sale History
View Price Results for CartierRelated Home & Décor
More Items from Cartier
PAR MARCEL COURTIN, POUR CARTIER, VERS 1950
Details
Rectangulaire en œil de tigre doublé en marbre crème, l’appuie-pouce en argent gravé des initiales VGE, poinçons sur l’appui-pouce : garantie et orfèvre, gravé CARTIER PARIS
L.: 15,5 cm. (6 1/8 in.)
Poids brut: 810 gr. (26 oz.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A CARTIER SILVER-MOUNTED HARDSTONE CIGARETTE BOX, MARK OF MARCEL COURTIN FOR CARTIER PARIS, CIRCA 1950
Rectangular tiger eye box lined with cream marble, the silver thumbpiece engraved with initials VGE, marked on thumbpiece: guarantee, maker and engraved CARTIER PARIS
Details
L.: 15,5 cm. (6 1/8 in.)
Poids brut: 810 gr. (26 oz.)
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €1,500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping