TABATIÈRE EN PORCELAINE MONTÉE EN OR
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
DANS LE STYLE DE MEISSEN, VERS 1800
Details
De forme octogonale, décorée de turquerie dans un paysage lacustre figurant la ville de Meissen dans le fond, sur le couvercle un cavalier approchant la ville, sur les côtés des couples se promenant, sur le fond, deux personnages en habit turcs discutant, à l’intérieur du couvercle une scène de port, la monture en or rose moulurée de filets, apparemment sans poinçon
L.: 7,4 cm. (3 in.)
Poids brut: 92 gr. (2 oz. 19 dwt.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A GERMAN GOLD-MOUNTED PORCELAIN SNUFF-BOX, MEISSEN STYLE, CIRCA 1800
Octagonal, the porcelain panels featuring on the cover a horseman approaching Meissen, the front and the sides, couples strolling around Meissen, on the back, three tradesmen, inside the cover a Turquerie scene in a port, within plain moulded rose gold mounts, unmarked
Details
L.: 7,4 cm. (3 in.)
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Starting Price €700
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping