Miroir D'époque Baroque - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE BAROQUE

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Baroque Home & Décor

View More
item-175778450=1
item-175778450=2
item-175778450=3
item-175778450=4
MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE BAROQUE
MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE BAROQUE
MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE BAROQUE

ITALIE, DÉBUT DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE

Details

A la feuille d'argent repoussé et ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré associé, à décor de bustes de putto inscrits dans des rinceaux feuillagés ; le chevalet associé
76 x 67 cm. (30 x 26 1/3 in.)
Provenance

Vente Christie's Paris, 22 octobre 2022, lot 139
FURTHER DETAILS

A BAROQUE EMBOSSED SILVER MIRROR, ITALIAN, EARLY 18TH CENTURY

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE BAROQUE

Estimate €6,000 - €10,000
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,773 Followers