Black Americana "bad Accident" Cast-iron Mechanical - Aug 24, 2013 | Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates In Va

BLACK AMERICANA "BAD ACCIDENT" CAST-IRON MECHANICAL

item-19523844=1
item-19523844=2
item-19523844=3
BLACK AMERICANA "BAD ACCIDENT" CAST-IRON MECHANICAL BANK, replaced coin trap cover, outstanding original paint. J. & E. Stevens & Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 6" H.

Provenance: From the collection of the late Betty Jane Renn, Sunbury, PA.
Excellent working condition with no breaks or losses, minor wear.
  • 20%

Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
Starting Price $500
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Mt. Crawford, VA, us

Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates

Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates

badge TOP RATED
Mt. Crawford, VA, United States13,161 Followers