Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)
Pablo Picasso Sale History
View Price Results for Pablo PicassoRecommended Items
Pablo Picasso - Vollard et son chat (Vollard et son chat)
Aquatint etching in colours and embossed print on cream wove by BFK Rives. (Around 1960). C. 60.5 x 46 cm (sheet size c. 76 x 56 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 200. Signed lower right. After a coloured chalk pastel drawing by Picasso from 1938.
Artist Name: Pablo Picasso
Literature: Privatbesitz, Süddeutschland.
Provenance: Farbige Radierung mit Aquatinta und Prägedruck auf cremefarbenem Velin von BFK Rives. (Um 1960). Ca. 60,5x 46 cm (Blattgröße ca. 76 x 56 cm). Eines von 200 nummerierten Exemplaren. Signiert unten rechts. Nach einer farbigen Kreidezeichnung von Picasso von 1938. Schwach gebräunt, kleine Fleckchen, überwiegend leichte Knickspuren an den Rändern, leicht griffknickig, sonst gut. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)
Artist Name: Pablo Picasso
- 32% up to €500,000.00
- 27% up to €1,500,000.00
- 22% above €1,500,000.00
Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)
Estimate €8,000 - €10,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in , Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping