Thomas Zipp (b. 1966)
Thomas Zipp Sale History
View Price Results for Thomas ZippRelated Paintings
More Items from Thomas Zipp
View MoreRecommended Art
Thomas Zipp - „Blütenbaum“ (“Flower tree”)
Oil on canvas. (20)03. C. 110 x 90 cm. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse.
Artist or Maker: Thomas Zipp
Literature: Galerie Michael Neff, Frankfurt; Privatsammlung, Deutschland, 2004 bei Vorgenannter erworben.
Provenence: Öl auf Leinwand. (20)03. Ca. 110 x 90 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)
Artist or Maker: Thomas Zipp
- 32% up to €500,000.00
- 27% up to €1,500,000.00
- 22% above €1,500,000.00
Thomas Zipp (b. 1966)
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping