Sold2017Lot: 2 Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. UnterglasurblauerLot: 2 Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor. Blattmarke. Lotosblumen. H 14 cm. / Kangxi-Marke. Figürliche Szenen. H 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Vasen Moser Karlsbad, um 1900. Farbloses,Lot: 2 Vasen Moser Karlsbad, um 1900. Farbloses, violett bzw. grün lasiertes Glas. Jagddekor in polychromer Emailmalerei. Ovale Gefässkörper. L 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Zylinderform.2 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Zylinderform. Polychromer Figurendekor. Goldrand berieben. H 27,7 bzw. 28,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Vasen2 Vasen Wilhelm Kralik Sohn (zugeschr.), Eleonorenhain, 1930er Jahre Weißliches Opalglas, mit orangeroter und violetter Pulvereinschmelzung, farblos überstochen, teils mit eingearbeiteten BlasenSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mit2 Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mit Fo-Hundehenkel und appliziertem Dekor. Polychrome figürliche Szene. Bestossen. H 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke-SeideN-Türkei, um 1980. Flormaterial reine Seide. Oben rechts signiert mit "Hereke". Der in Weiss gehaltene Giebel des Gebetsteppichs ist mit 2 Vasen, Vögeln und Blütenzweigen verziert und grenztSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Russian Champleve Cigarette Holders2 champleve cigarette holders with amber mouthpiece. Curved holder incorporates Russian silver with standard silver mark. Measures 4 7/8"L; straight holder 3 3/8"L. Condition: good, no issues to reporSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERHARD & SÖHNE gilded sheet brass , 3 pieces, 2ERHARD & SÖHNE gilded sheet brass , 3 pieces, 2 vases, 4.5 cm, 1 easel, 7.5 cm German Description ERHARD & SÖHNE Messingblech vergoldet, 3 Teile, 2 Vasen, 4,5 cm, 1 Staffelei, 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
2017Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Kangxi-Marke am Boden. Spitz zulaufend mit trompetenförmigem Hals und ausschwingender Lippe. Peachbloom-, bzw. Clair-de-Lune-Glasur, unteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. EisenroteLot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Eisenrote Jurentang- bzw. Hongxian-Marke. Ovoider bzw. kugeliger Körper mit langem, schmalem Hals und Knoblauchkopf. Polychrome Darstellung mit Grille aufSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Champleve Chinese Ancestoral SculpturesFrom a Nyack waterfront mansion estate. Wooden stands, 17" wide, 20.5" tall. Figure, 14.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Hongxian-Marke.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Hongxian-Marke. Porzellan. Kugelvase mit langem, schmalem Hals. Polychrome figürliche Darstellung: Junge auf Ochse bzw. spielende Wawa. H 12 und 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. EisenroteLot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Eisenrote Guangxu-Marke. Kugelförmiges Gefäss mit kurzem, ausladendem Hals. Polychrome Darstellung mit figürlicher Szene bzw. Blumendekor. H 8–9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20172) FRENCH CHAMPLEVE & LIMOGES HAND PAINTED SCONCES(lot of 2) French Champleve and gilt metal two light sconces, each having a pierced shell and foliate crest above the inlaid enameled band, centered by a gilt rimmed hand painted Limoges plate, depictSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Designer Vasen / A pair of two designer silver vases,2 Designer Vasen / A pair of two designer silver vases, Pampaloni, Florenz / Firenze, 20. Jh. Material: Sterling Silber 925/000, Punzierung: Garantiemarke, Herstellermarke, Meistermarke, Höhe: 19 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ANTIQUE CHAMPLEVE & MARBLE BANQUET TABLE LAMPS(pair) Antique banquet table lamps, each now electrified, having glass font over columnar central support, with champleve accents, on four metal paw feet, over stepped square base, some loss and chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Champleve/Bronze Bookends(lot of 2) Japanese champleve/bronze bookends, each in the form of a Buddhist figure, with the signature 'Kiyohisa', approx overall: 8.5"h x 5.25"dia (base)See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) DECORATOR LAMPS GOUDA STYLE, CHAMPLEVE & TURQUOISELOT (4) DECORATOR LAMPS GOUDA STYLE, CHAMPLEVE & (2) TURQUOISE, C. 1950'S, H. LARGEST 17" VASE ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Lampen mit Vasen als Lampenfuss China, 20.Jh.2 Lampen mit Vasen als Lampenfuss China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Landschaftsdekor. Holzsockel, Vase, Elektro und Schirm alles nicht fest montiert. H 35,5, B 19. Vase. / H 80, B 38,5 cm. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pcs) French Champleve Gilt Bronze UrnsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pcs) Pair of French Champleve Enamel and Gilt Bronze Small Urns Vases. Each vase is designed with two handles and decorative enameled motifs in turquoise and royal blue with minimal acSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) French Champleve VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of champleve vases , each decorated with blue, light blue, and cream colored enamel and floral, foliage, and avian motifs. Each piece is attached to a marble base with three bronze fSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE DOME SHADE LAMPLARGE JAPANESE CHAMPLEVE DOME SHADE LAMP: Early 20th-century, 2- Light Japanese Champleve lamp, having an overall archaic enameled motif. Pierced Brass shade with an interior cloth lining. Approx. 28.See Sold Price
Sold2019A set of six Arts and Crafts silver and enamelledA set of six Arts and Crafts silver and enamelled buttons, Laurence Emanuel, Birmingham 1907, stylised Galsgow rose and tendril design in the Art Nouveau style, green champleve enamel, 2.5cm diameter,See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH GILT & CHAMPLEVE GARNITURE SUITE(3) Piece mantel garniture suite consisting of a clock and and (2) urns, with champleve enamel and gilt metal mounts. Movement signed CJ / CC. Dimensions: (Clock) H 21" x W 9.5" x D 5" Condition: As-iSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH CHAMPLEVE & ORMOLU-MOUNTED SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN URNS$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Duverdrey & Bloquel France Gilt Bronze & Champleve Enamel Carriage Clock$450
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsA GOOD FRENCH BRASS AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMELED CLOCK, RETAILED BY BAILEY, BANKS, AND BIDDLE.$400
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Champleve French Enamel Alabaster Figural Bronze Centerpiece$2,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Clockset$20,000