Sold2016children's bag, c. 1910, with 4 pairs of doll shoes,children's bag, c. 1910, with 4 pairs of doll shoes, 5.5 - 9.5 cm, leather and oilcloth German Description Kindertasche, ca. 1910, dazu 4 Paar Puppenschuhe, 5,5 – 9,5 cm, Leder u. WachstuchSee Sold Price
Sold20163 pairs of doll shoes and boots, 5 cm - 7 cm, leather,3 pairs of doll shoes and boots, 5 cm - 7 cm, leather, around 1900 German Description 3 Paar Puppenschuhe u. Stiefel, 5 cm - 7 cm, Leder, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold20212 Bracelets2 Armreife Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 4 - 5 cm. B 7 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konv. Puppen-Schuhe, untersch. Alter, u.a.Konv. Puppen-Schuhe, untersch. Alter, u.a. Schlittschuhe, sowie Rollschuhe, 4,5-7 cm, Leder-Schuhe German Description Konv. Puppen-Schuhe, untersch. Alter, u.a. Schlittschuhe, sowie Rollschuhe, 4,5-7See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Brosche mit Saphiren und Diamanten / BroochArt Deco Brosche mit Saphiren und Diamanten / Brooch with Sapphires and Diamonds Material: GG/WG 18 Kt 750/000, Saphire, Diamanten, Durchmesser Saphir: 4 mm, Länge Brosche: 5,7 cm, Gewicht: 8,25 g, ZSee Sold Price
Sold202327 Pottery Fragments and 4 Vessels27 Keramikfragmente und 4 Gefässe Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 5 - 7 cm. (Gefäss) L 2 - 7 cm. Ø 1,5 - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF JADESCHNITZEREIEN China, Qing-Dynasie Jade,FÜNF JADESCHNITZEREIEN China, Qing-Dynasie Jade, Bronze, Durchbrucharbeit. H. 4,8 cm-7 cm, D. ca. 5 cm-15,7 cm. Grüne Yubi mit eingeritztem und reliefiertem Vogeldekor. Part. min. best., altSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Turkana Dolls, "ngide ekoku"4 Figuren, "ngide ikoku" Turkana, Kenia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Leder, Schnur. H 5,5 - 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino, Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer PrivatsamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Puppen- und Kinderschuhe 19./20.Jh. Leder/Stoff.Lot: Puppen- und Kinderschuhe 19./20.Jh. Leder/Stoff. Diverse Ausführungen. Total 8 Paar Schuhe. L 11–12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Celluloid-Figuren, 1x Seemann, mit Maßband, 5,54 Celluloid-Figuren, 1x Seemann, mit Maßband, 5,5 cm, 1 Soldat, 8 cm, 1 kl. Figur mit rotem Hut, 7 cm, 1 Figur im Frack, Hut und Spazierstock, 8 cm, alle in gutem Zust. German Description 4 CellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Nephrite White Jade MaguChinese Nephrite White Jade Magu Chinese Nephrite White Jade Magu, Qing 3 5/8 in (9.0 cm) x 1 7/8 in (4.5 cm) x 7/8 in (2.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILLE ROSE BIRDS FLOWERS POEM PLATE清代雍正花鸟题诗盘 Famille rose birds flowers poem plate Height: 1 7/8 in (4.5 cm) Diameter: 8 7/8 in (22.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE清代白玉素面鼻烟壶 A WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE Length: 1 7/8 in (4.5 cm) Width: 1 7/8 in (4.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE AND WHITE DOUCAI GLAZED 'GARDEN SCENERY' DISH靑花鬥彩碟 Blue and white doucai glazed 'Garden Scenery' dish Height: 1 7/8 in (4.5 cm) Diameter: 7 7/8 in (20.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022HEREND Porcelain Queen Victoria Claw Footed VaseHungarian Herend Queen Victoria Claw Footed Vase Herend Queen Victoria design is the classical pattern. Marked, signed and numbered to underside. Pedestal Diameter: 4.5 cm (1.7") Height: 8 cm (3.1") WSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARBLE AND ALABASTER BUST OF YOUNG BEAUTYMarble and alabaster bust depicting a young beauty. Measures 5 3/4" (14.5cm) height + 7/8" (2.2cm) marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Jade Carved Tiger Figure With Zitan Hard Wood StandLength 13 cm, width 4.5 cm, height 6.7 cm, 8.5 cm in total including the wood stand.See Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE SHOE-SHAPED SILVER INGOTA CHINESE SHOE-SHAPED SILVER INGOT Height: 2 2/8 in (5.4 cm) Length: 2 7/8 in (7.0 cm) Width: 1 5/8 in (4.1 cm) Weight: 376.0g 十两银顶有字银錠See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN CARVED NATURAL CARD CASEWith hinged closure and applied silver cypher for Czar Nicholas II. H. 12.5 cm (4 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021TWENTY-FOUR DELFT POTTERY PAINTED TILESDutch, 18th C. White ground, predominantly blue and white hand painted designs including foliate and figural depictions. Unmarked. Each square tile approx. 12.5 cm (4 7/8 in)See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BROWN ROCK CRYSTAL HANDLED TRIPLE FEET CENSERCHINESE BROWN ROCK CRYSTAL HANDLED TRIPLE FEET CENSER. 4.5 cm by 8.7 cm by 5.5 cm. Weight 140 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea dSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CELADON PORCELAIN BRUSH POTDesign of two water spitting dragons in the clouds. H. 12.5 cm (4 7/8 in). D. 10.2 cm (4 in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Qashqai KilimQashqai Kilim 233 x 163 cm (7' 8" x 5' 4") Persia, early 20th century Condition: good, colors on front slightly faded, minor small repairs, slight signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
614 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver charka, Moscow, Stepan Saveliev, 1791See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.'The General Sir George Cockburn' Stone Age Polished Axehead£55(3 bids)
Jun 15Mega International AuctionBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A PAIR OF COPPER INLAID GOLD AND SILVER AUSPICIOUS ANIMAL ORNAMENTS$2,900
Jun 15Mega International AuctionWOOD GRAIN GLAZE GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER INSCRIPTION POEM SQUARE PEN HOLDER$1,000