Sold2023ASSORTED FRENCH FLAGONS / PICHET OUVERT EN ETAIN AVALLON / ORLEANS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED FRENCH FLAGONS / PICHET OUVERT EN ETAIN AVALLON / ORLEANS, LOT OF TWO, open tops with a diminutive spout, comprising a small example with flared base, underside of base with remnants of touchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Staffordshire Drabware JugAn antique Staffordshire Drabware jug with pewter mount, 7 1/2” high. Un pichet drabware Staffordshire antique avec une bordure en étain, 7 1/2" haut.See Sold Price
Sold2015BAROVIER - MURANO Pichet en verre soufflé avecBAROVIER - MURANO Pichet en verre soufflé avec inclusions d'or H : 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLIN - PICHET EN CÉRAMIQUEJacques BLIN (1920-1995)Petit pichet en céramique à décor de tournesol sur fond crèmeSigné dessousH : 22,5 cm (restauration au col)See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED FRENCH PEWTER MEASURES / TROIS MESURES METRIQUES EN ETAIN, LOT OF THREEASSORTED FRENCH PEWTER MEASURES / TROIS MESURES METRIQUES EN ETAIN, LOT OF THREE, each with hinged cover, comprising two double litre examples, including one example by Jean Baptist Dominique RogerolSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED FRENCH PEWTER MEASURES / TROIS MESURES METRIQUES EN ETAIN CHARLES X, LOT OF THREEASSORTED FRENCH PEWTER MEASURES / TROIS MESURES METRIQUES EN ETAIN CHARLES X, LOT OF THREE, each with Charles X mark, comprising two demi litre examples, including one with a lip to rim by Zani FreresSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED FRENCH PEWTER MEASURES / QUATRE MESURES METRIQUES EN ETAIN DEUXIEME REPUBLIQUE, LOT OF FOURASSORTED FRENCH PEWTER MEASURES / QUATRE MESURES METRIQUES EN ETAIN DEUXIEME REPUBLIQUE, LOT OF FOUR, comprising three open-top examples, including a double decilitre and a litre, each made by "PNL",See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger BOUREAU (XX) Pichet en grès pyrité,Roger BOUREAU (XX) Pichet en grès pyrité, émaillé vert céladon au col Cachet de l'artiste au dessous H : 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LES 2 POTIERS - MICHELLE ET JACQUES SERRELES 2 POTIERS - MICHELLE ET JACQUES SERREImportant pichet en terre chamottée, émaux mats beige jaspée de brun et vert, prise zoomorphe. Signature manuscrite incisée au revers de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Pichet Tete (1953)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spanish Title:Pichet Tete e(1953)Description (FR):Pichet en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pic...François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pichet en cuivre signé et daté 'F. Bonvin 1854' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN LURÇAT (1892-1966)JEAN LURÇAT (1892-1966) Grand pichet en faïence, décor de feuillages stylisés, émail noir serti de brun sur fond jaune. Signature émaillée "Dessin J. LurçaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fish Trade SignA wooden fish market trade sign with tin fins in original dry paint. Early 20th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Enseigne de marché aux poissons en bois avec des ailettes en étain, peintSee Sold Price
Sold2022MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019)MADO JOLAIN (1921-2019) Vase-pichet en faïence émaillée noir et gris moucheté, ouverture façonnée dans le corps, formant prise. Monogrammé "M.J". Circa 196See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Vidal (1938- ), Canadian Brutalist Modernist Large Pewter Cuff BraceletArtist : Guy Vidal (1938- ), Canadian Titre : Brutalist Modernist Large Pewter Cuff Bracelet (Circa 1970) Description (FR) : Gros bracelet en etain, signee a l'interieur GV Stylisee Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2023VERSEUSE EN ÉTAIN / PEWTER JUGDescription française: Une verseuse en étain décorée de fleurs, oiseaux et musiciennes. Dimensions : 10.5 x 5.75" English Description: A pewter jug ​​decorated with floSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude Darveau, Canadian, Brutalist Modernist Pewter Necklace C.1970Artist : Jean-Claude Darveau, Canadian Titre : Jean-Claude Darveau, Canadian, Brutalist Modernist Pewter Necklace C.1970 Description (FR) : Collier en etain, brutaliste moderniste, signee Darveau DescSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Vidal (1938- ), Canadian Brutalist Modernist Pewter Cuff BraceletArtist : Guy Vidal (1938- ) Canadian Titre : Guy Vidal (1938- ), Canadian Brutalist Modernist Pewter Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en etain, Brutaliste moderniste, signee a l'interieur GVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Larin, Canadian, Brutalist Modernist Large Gold Tone Pewter BraceletArtist : Robert Larin, Canadian Title : Robert Larin, Canadian, Brutalist Modernist Large Gold Tone Pewter Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en etain plaque or, brutaliste moderniste, signee au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Larin, Canadian Brutalist Modernist Pewter NecklaceArtist : Robert Larin, Canadian Titre : Robert Larin, Canadian Brutalist Modernist Pewter Necklace Description (FR) : Collier avec pendentif en etain Brutaliste Moderniste, signee au dos Robert LarinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Larin, Canadian Brutalist Modernist Gold Tone Pewter NecklaceArtist : Robert Larin, Canadian Titre : Robert Larin, Canadian Brutalist Modernist Gold Tone Pewter Necklace Description (FR) : Collier avec pendentif en etain plaque or Brutaliste Moderniste, signeeSee Sold Price
SoldVERSEUSE CHINOISE EN ÉTAIN / CHINESE PEWTER JUGDescription française: Une verseuse en étain décorée de fleurs, oiseaux et musiciennes. Dimensions : 10.5 x 5.75" English Description: A pewter jug ​​decorated with floSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Vidal, Canadian Modernist Pewter Necklace PendantArtist : Guy Vidal Titre : Guy Vidal, Canadian Modernist Pewter Necklace Pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif et chaine moderniste en etain, signee au dos Vidal Description (ENG) : Modernist pendant aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bassin médical en étainBassin médical en étain poinçoné "London', on y joint un sceau en étain. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont English Description "London" stamped pewter medical basin,See Sold Price
143 Lots AwayRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Cabeza en violeta (from the Rufino Tamayo 16 Aguafuertes 1976 portfolio)$1,300(6 bids)
142 Lots AwayDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRégence Bronze Mounted Kingwood Inlaid Commode en Tombeau 18th Century$1,500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & Closes$80(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany Co Diamond Ruby Sapphire Emerald En Tremblant 18k Gold Sheaf of Wheat Floral Midcent Brooch$90(4 bids)
231 Lots AwayDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Fine Louis XVI Beechwood Armchairs en cabriolet 18th Century$500(1 bid)
145 Lots AwayRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Hombre en la ventana (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes 1980 portfolio)$1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Featured2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
3 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSir William Hamilton (EN 1731-1803) Two Engravings$400
129 Lots AwayRago Arts and Auction CenterMarc Chagall, Clown en jaune et rouge (from the Le Cirque portfolio)$500(2 bids)
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRufino Tomayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991), "Personaje en Gris,"ca. 1980, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 21$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEFANIE GLAX c. 1910, original advertisement poster "Service d´Automobiles Trieste Abbazia en€1,200(1 bid)
7 days LeftBonhamsBOL À AUMÔNES EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MI...€32,000