Sold2019Tiffany Studios, American, Early 20th Century, CounterTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Counter Balance Desk Lamp with Iridescent Glass Shade glass shade likely manufactured by Steuben dore bronze, glass base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Steuben American with Caldwell & Co. Base, Early 20th Century Piano Lamp, circa 1915Shade Attributed to Steuben with Caldwell & Co. Base American, Early 20th Century Piano Lamp, circa 1915 Aurene glass, gilt bronze shade unmarked, base marked with 'C' H 17 3/4 inches. Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Steuben ShadeAn early 20th century American desk lamp with Steuben Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent White glass shade with Gold Pulled Feather decoration, on a Gold painted Cast Iron base with foliate design.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Tiffany Studios Floor Lamp.A Tiffany Studios Floor Lamp. Patinated bronze harp top lamp base is stamped "Tiffany Studios 423". Together with a Steuben aurene glass shade (5" x 5"). Shade bears Steuben acid banner marking Lamp bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Bronze Floor Lamp with Steuben Type ShadeRoycroft attributed possibly Handel bronze floor lamp with golden Aurene art glass shade. Floor lamp has heart shaped opening to hold the shade. Shade is done in gold aurene. Floor lamp is wired not tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Bronze Art Glass Steuben Table LampThis is an excellent early cast bronze table lamp with Steuben blown art glass shades. The Art Nouveau circa 1890-1915 piece shows a beautifully cast bronze base with a flower motif and decorative edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Linenfold Desk LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Linenfold Desk Lamp glass, bronze shade marked 'Tiffany Studios / NY / 1948'; base marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 617' H 18 1/2 x diameter of shade 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Five Quezal Art Gold Iridescent Steuben Aurene Glass Lamp ShadesOrigin:USA Date/Period:20TH.C Material:Glass Approximate Size: Height: 5 1/2" Fitter Rim 2 1/4" Additional Information:Steuben Glass is an American art glass manufacturer, founded in the summer of 190See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Desk Lamp With Favrile ShadeAmerican, early 20th century, patinated bronze desk lamp, adjustable central socket supported by two harps, supporting a favrile glass shade, base signed "Tiffany Studios New York 419", shade signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century American Indian Desk LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century American Indian Desk Lamp favrile glass, bronze shade marked 'L.C.T.; base marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 635' H 13 1/2 inches; Diameter of shade 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Art Deco Lamp & Steuben Art Glass ShadeThis is an antique Art Deco brass desk lamp that features a beautiful Steuben art glass shade. The lamp has a heavy base with a fixture that adjusts up and down on the base. The fantastic paneled glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN AURENE ART GLASS SHADE LAMPMarked Steuben to shade rim. Bronze base marked with numbers underneath. Dimensions: H 7.25" x W 4.75" x D 4.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN DESK LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADES.First quarter 20th century, brass base with lotus-shaped sockets, tassel -shaped stem and dish-shaped feet. Unsigned gold ribbed shades, probably Steuben. 16.5'h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios, floor lamp base, #423, New York, NY,Tiffany Studios, floor lamp base, #423, New York, NY, bronze, base with impressed marks, numbered, together with a Steuben gold Aurene glass shade, signed with partial acid stamp, base: 14"dia x 54.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century<bTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Adjustable Desk Lamp with Glass Shade Favrile glass, bronze base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 9955 to underside, shade etched L.C.T to inner rim Height 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Glass Shade Desk Lamp 718320th Century American desk table lamp by Handel. Reverse painted acid etched glass shade in matte finish. Metal base with patinated bronze finish. Shade signed Handel 7183. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century AbaloneTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Abalone Pattern Desk Lamp dore bronze, glass, abalone shell inlay stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 604 to underside of base, inner rime of shade stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Desk LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Desk Lamp favrile glass, bronze the base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/419', the Damascene shade etched 'LCT' H 13 1/2 x Diameter of shade 7 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben American, Early 20th Century Table LampSteuben American, Early 20th Century Table Lamp aurene glass base marked 'Steuben' H 15 1/2 x diameter of shade 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Allen A. Schuh, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Favrile Glass Lilly Desk LightAmerican 20th century bronze Lilly lamp with iridescent favrile glass flute shades. In the manner of LCT Tiffany Studios, unsigned on the bronze base.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ART DECO "CABBAGE ROSE" STAINED GLASS THREE-LIGHT DESK LAMP, PROBABLY AMERICAN, FIRST HALF 20THAN ART DECO "CABBAGE ROSE" STAINED GLASS THREE-LIGHT DESK LAMP, PROBABLY AMERICAN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, a bronze finial affixes a bronze finished vent upholding a shade with apple green jade colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021E Brandt France Bronze Snake Lamp Steuben Glass ShadeE Brandt France Bronze Snake Lamp with signed Steuben Art Glass Shade. Good bronze patina. Marked on base: E Brandt France. Size: 15h x 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Double Desk Lamp, Steuben Art Glass ShadesDouble Desk Lamp, Steuben Art Glass Shades, 13" x 18.5", (2) Bright Gold Iridescent Shades, Shades Are Unmarked, Brass Base, Electrified, Slight Rim Chips On Shades, Collection of David Halsted, KansaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Bronze Desk Lamp with Slag Glass Shade - circa 1920's. Signed on shade. Handel. Hgt 13.5" wHandel Bronze Desk Lamp with Slag Glass Shade - circa 1920's. Signed on shade. Handel. Hgt 13.5" w 4.25" d 16". Good original condition. Found in St Paul MN home.See Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Petite lampe de bureau, modèle 820, en métal laqué blanc, bague de laiton€200