Sold2022Kraehender Paduaner Hahn : Meissen, 19. Jh.Crowing Paduan Cock : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1732, revised by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1854. Fully sculpted animal figure standing on an ear of corn and crowing. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elementevase "Luft" : Meissen, 19. Jh.Element vase with allegory of the ''Air'' : Meissen, 19th century. Model design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1741. Large ceremonial jug of oval cross-section, bulbous, footed body with wide spout, handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar grosse Gaertnerfiguren : Meissen, 19. Jh.Pair of large gardener figures : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Carl Schoenheit 1767. Lady standing on a square natural base decorated with acanthus leaves and cavalier leaning against a pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Deckelkanne : Meissen, 19. Jh.Small German Porcelain Jug with Cover. : Meissen, 19th century. Pear shape with ''broken stick'' relief, domed lid; Indian bushes painted in purple camaïeu and heightened with gold. Porcelain. UndeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaertnerkind mit Korb : Meissen, E. 19. Jh.German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with basket. : Meissen, E. 19th century. On a natural base decorated with rocaille a woman with a basket on her head and grapes in her apron. Porcelain wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ovale Vorlegeplatte mit Blumendekor : Meissen, E. 19. Jh.Oval serving dish with floral decoration : Meissen, end of the 19th century Large floral arrangement in the mirror, small solitary branches on the flag, the rim with gold lace bows. Porcelain with polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaertnerkind mit Blumenkorb : Meissen, M. 19. Jh.German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with flower basket : Meissen, M. 19th century. Girl standing on a rocaille base with a flower basket in both hands. Porcelain with polychrome painting andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Meissen Eagle FigurineDESCRIPTION:Large Meissen figurine of an eagle resting upon a boulder. CIRCA:19th-20th Ct. ORIGIN:Germany DIMENSIONS:H:20" L:14" W:7"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair Of Meissen Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: A pair of Meissen porcelain figurines, hallmarking on bottom. CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 7" x W: 2.5" x L: 2.75" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knabe mit Blumenkoerbchen und Hahn : Meissen, 2. H. 19. Jh.German Porcelain Figure of a Boy with a Basket of Flowers and a Cockerel. : Meissen, 2nd half of the 19th century. Young cavalier sitting on a natural base decorated with rocaille. Porcelain with coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaertnerkind mit Hacke : Meissen, 2. H. 19. Jh.German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with hoe. : Meissen, 2nd half of the 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, c. 1750/60. Girl on a rocaille decorated base with hoe and grapes inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schlangenring : Chester, E. 19. Jh. :Snake ring : Chester, end of the 19th century Double ring rail ending in two intertwined stylized snake heads, set with two old cut diamonds of total ca. 0.10-0.12 ct. Yellow gold 18 ct. Hallmarked. RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh.Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh. mehrpassiger Sockel mit umlaufendem Akanthusblattdekor. 3 auf Felsensockel sitzende Putti beim Musizieren mit Flöte, Harfe und Geige. Porzellan,See Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Korb-Teller / A plate, Meissen, 19. Jh. Material:Korb-Teller / A plate, Meissen, 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, Goldrand, Rand durchbrochen gearbeitet, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Dekor: im Spiegel feine WatteauSee Sold Price
Sold2015Affe aus dem Affenorchester, Meissen, 19. Jh. aufAffe aus dem Affenorchester, Meissen, 19. Jh. auf unregelmäßigem rocaillereliefiertem Natursockel stehender Affe mit Dudelsack. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert u. polychrom bemalt. Unters. unterglasurblaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN FIGURINE - 19th c. German Meissen Figurine,MEISSEN FIGURINE - 19th c. German Meissen Figurine, depicting a delicately rendered young woman with a basket of apples, on scroll decorated base, with blue crossed swords mark and painted mark "45.",See Sold Price
Sold2019DREI TASSEN UND UNTERTASSEN Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh.DREI TASSEN UND UNTERTASSEN Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 8,5 cm (Tasse mit applizierten Blüten). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke bzw. KnaufschwertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse mit Untertasse Meissen, 19.Jh. Porzellan,Tasse mit Untertasse Meissen, 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Blumenmalerei bzw. applizierte Blütenzweige. Bezeichnet: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. H (Tasse) 4,5 bzw D (Untertasse) 10,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Meissen figurines, 19th c. marked, 6"hPair of 19th century hand painted Meissen figurines of seated ladies, includes (1) enjoying a dish of fruit, 5.5"h x 4"w x 3"d, and (1) at her dressing table, 6"h x 4"w x 3"d, each maker marked with MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzender Mops, Meissen, 19Sitzender Mops, Meissen, 19. Jh., Naturalistischer sitzender Mops mit seitwärts gewandtem Kopf, polychrome Bemalung, Entwurf J.J. Kändler, H. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIEMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIE ZERBROCHENE BRÜCKE Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh. (Entwurf 1777) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke mit blauSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZWEI ANBIETSCHALENZWEI ANBIETSCHALEN Meissen, 19. Jh. und Pfeiffer-Zeit Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, goldstaffiert. L. ca. 24 cm und ca. 32 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und teilw. Pinselnummern. Ber.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Meissen FigurineAntique Meissen Figurine 19th century, a tradesman attired in a white stocking cap and pink apron, holds a fowl in on hand and a carrot in the other whilst a basket of vegetables rests on a rock, undeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figurine of Putti Cupid Cherub Blacksmith With Heart on Anvil$600
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Meissen Porcelain Golden Oriole Bird Louis XVI Style Figurine 19th Century$1,000
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of congratulations cards, height: 11-25 cm, some prints, fashion late 18th - 19th century,€30
23 hrs LeftJasper52Meissen, Germany, porcelain figurine of a young man in elegant attire. Hand-painted in polychrome$380
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine Group, Signed$400