Sold2020ALFINETEALFINETE Em ouro de 19.2Kt., contraste tigre (1887-1937) e prata, cravejado com diamantes talhe rosa e topázios. Sinais de uso. Peso Aprox: 3,8 gr. Dim: 1,5x2,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLUEP, Walter (1931-2016)Description française: Bague en or 18K, ornée d'une ligne de 6 diamants. Taille : 5.75 US P. Brut : 21,2g. English Description: 18K gold ring set with 6 diamonds. Size: 5.75 US. Total weight: 21.2g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nirav Modi 18K Gold Diamond Embrace Choker NecklaceMETAL: 18K rose gold. GEMSTONES: approx. 888 diamonds. MEASUREMENTS: choker is 4 3/4" in diameter and 7.5mm wide. MARKED: maker's hallmark, 750 P~5.11 NK2289. WEIGHT: 97.6 grams.Gemstones havSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Hansom Carriage RARELarge Lladro Grouping Sculpture " Hansom Carriage " Scarce 01001225 Paseo En Lando Sculptor Fulgencio GarciaYear Issued 1972 Year Retired 1975 ( 1225 Edicion Agotada Serie de 750 piezas Edition Sold OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 18k Gold 11.17ctw Diamond Bib NecklaceMetal : 18k Gold Designer : Not Signed Gemstone : Diamonds 11.17ctw Measurements : Necklace is 15.25" long, 68mm at widest point Marked: : 750, P GL 11.17, Italian mark Weight: 36.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Hansom Carriage RARELarge Lladro Grouping Sculpture " Hansom Carriage " Scarce #01001225 Paseo en Lando Sculptor Fulgencio Garcia year issued 1972 year retired 1975 (1225 Edicion Agotada Serie de 750 piezas Edition SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2015P. DE LASZLO OIL ON MASONITEP. DE LASZLO, OIL ON MASONITE, H 28", W 22", PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN:Signed upper right; gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Parisian Street Scene Oil On Panel by RiberaIn Giltwood Frame. Signed artist Pedro de Ribera "P. Ribera", Paris Stamped on Back "Art Gallery Gerard". 23w X 19.5h In Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston. Mixografia dated to 1980, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'P de A XVII/XXV' (the edition was 100). Ref: Pereda 284 33.5" x 25" Frame: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, UntitledWillem de Kooning Untitled c. 1972-76lithograph 30 h × 22.25 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'a/p de Kooning'. This work is an artist's proof. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo "Hombre en Negro" LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Hombre en Negro," 1960, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right, artist's proof mark lower left "P de A," bears gallery label on reverse: "Galeria CentraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm,Bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm, 23g or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm, 23gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rivière or 750 composé de plusieurs rangs de diamants taille marquise (total env.Bracelet rivière or 750 composé de plusieurs rangs de diamants taille marquise (total env. 25 cts) alternés de vagues de diamants calibrés, fermoir boucle déployante, circ. 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari, Serpenti, réf. SP 35 G, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamantsMouvement: cal.Bulgari, Serpenti, réf. SP 35 G, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamantsMouvement: cal. ETA E01.001, quartz, 5 rubisBoîtier: n°T 000 Mouvement: cal. ETA E01.001, quartz, 5 rubis; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari, Parentesi, bracelet or 750 serti de diamants taille brillant, signé, circ. 15.5 cm,Bulgari, Parentesi, bracelet or 750 serti de diamants taille brillant, signé, circ. 15.5 cm, 83g or 750 serti de diamants taille brillant, signé, circ. 15.5 cm, 83gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie deAudemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et cadran en nacre, circa 2004Mouv Mouvement: cal. 2712, quartz, 7 rubis, n°590252; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circaCartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circa 2015Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubisBoîtier: n Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubis; Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12 cts) et trapèze formant un décor de feuillage stylisé, h. 7 ou 3 cm, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaireBague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaire (env. 1.2 et 1.3 ct) épaulés de diamants taille baguette, doigt 53-13See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or rose 750 pavée de diamants taille brillant, doigt 54-14, 18gBague or rose 750 pavée de diamants taille brillant, doigt 54-14, 18gSee Sold Price
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy , Jug in the shape of a bird, c. 1889€600
2 days LeftElmwood'sVAN CLEEF AND ARPELS, AN IMPORTANT WHITE CORAL AND DIAMOND ROSE DE NOEL BROOCH in 18ct yellow gold,£6,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarina B, paire de pendants d'oreilles or 750 descendants en cascades de perles de culture blanchesCHF 12,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF SOFAS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€600(1 bid)
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBulgari, Sassi, pièce unique important collier composé de cinq rangs de diverses pierres polies,CHF 20,000