Sold2022FOLK ART POLYCHROMED WOOD FRAMED MIRROR SGND LAURA SHAPIRO 26" X 36"FOLK ART POLYCHROMED WOOD FRAMED MIRROR SGND LAURA SHAPIRO 26" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouvea Gesso Framed Wall Mirror - 21.5'' x 26''Art Nouvea Gesso Framed Wall Mirror - 21.5'' x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Art Nouveau Style Wood Framed Wall MirrorLarge Art Nouveau Style Wood Framed Wall Mirror Approximate Dimensions: 48"H x 53"W x 3.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Nouveau Style Silver Tone Wall MirrorFrench Art Nouveau Style Silver Tone Wall Mirror. Measures 36 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023White & Gilt Art Nouveau Wall MirrorWhite & Gilt Art Nouveau Wall Mirror. Window measures 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Whole measures 23 x 26.75 inches. Wire to back. No significant wear to piece. Minor scratches. Gesso over carved wood. Mirror,See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Wood Wall Mirror Ormolu DecorationArt Nouveau wall mirror with beveled glass and wood frame with applied ormolu decorations. Dimensions: 39 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN ART NOUVEAU CARVED OAK FRAMED MIRROR, 19THRUSSIAN ART NOUVEAU CARVED OAK FRAMED MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY. 30 1/2 X 26 1/2" LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF METAL ART DECO STYLE WALL MIRRORSwith a painted red inlay Provenance: The Estate of Penny Marshall Condition: fair; with paint loss and separation to inlay; loss to inlay and separation on corners of one mirror 36 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED MAHOGANY WALL MIRRORFRENCH ART NOUVEAU CARVING WITH LIGHT GOLD HIGHLIGHTS 39 1/2" X 26 1/2" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Framed Wall Hanging MirrorProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 36" tall x 35" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likelSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Oval Gilt Framed Wall Mirror.19th Century Oval Gilt Framed Wall Mirror. 26'' x 30'' overall. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Framed MirrorPainted Framed Mirror . 26" X 36" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSISee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Framed Beveled MirrorPainted Framed Beveled Mirror. 26" X 36" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decrative Rectangle Gold framed wall mirror 26.25 x 5.25Decrative Rectangle Gold framed wall mirror 26.25 x 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Whyte & Mackay special blended scotch whiskey decorative framed mirror 26.5in.x36.5in.Whyte & Mackay special blended scotch whiskey decorative framed mirror 26.5in.x36.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilded Framed MirrorGilded Framed Mirror. 26 1/4" X 36" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSee Sold Price
Sold2017DECORATIVE GOLD WOOD FRAMED WALL MIRROR. 42''h x 36''w.DECORATIVE GOLD WOOD FRAMED WALL MIRROR. 42''h x 36''w. Provenance: Nemacolin Woodlands Resort.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Wall MirrorArt Nouveau Wall Mirror, Measures 11 x 23 3/4 inches, silver toned wood frame, surface wear to frame. Mirrors, home decor, decorative mirrors, wall decor, bedroom decor, bathroom decor, vanity mirror,See Sold Price
Sold2017WOOD FRAMED WALL MIRROR. 48''h x 36''w. Provenance:WOOD FRAMED WALL MIRROR. 48''h x 36''w. Provenance: Nemacolin Woodlands Resort.See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Mid-Century Tile Framed MirrorDanish Mid-Century abstract tile framed wall hanging mirror 26.5"h x 16"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210See Sold Price
Sold2018GOLD WOOD FRAMED WALL MIRROR. 48.75''h x 36.75''w.GOLD WOOD FRAMED WALL MIRROR. 48.75''h x 36.75''w. Provenance: Nemacolin Woodlands Resort.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN FRAMED WALL MIRRORVICTORIAN FRAMED WALL MIRROR, APPROXIMATELY 30 IN X 36 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Style Wall MirrorArt Nouveau Style Wall Mirror, Measures 11 x 23 3/4 inches, silver toned wood frame, surface wear to frame. Mirrors, home decor, decorative mirrors, wall decor, bedroom decor, bathroom decor, vanity mSee Sold Price
Sold2018GILT WOOD WALL MIRRORRed and gilt painted hanging wall mirror. 26 1/2" tall x 36" wideSee Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsDon Doxey Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Child Portrait Framed Western$1,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWALL OR TABLE TOP LED MAKEUP LIGHTED VANITY HOLLYWOOD MIRROR DIMMABLE LIGHTS 32"$10
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerLarge Abstract Wall Art Framed Oil Painting On Canvas for Living Room Wall Decor.$250
May 11OAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Beach Landscape Large Art$1,200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Oil Painting On Board Signed Original Collage Cubism Portrait Art$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Umbrella Man Large Color Silkscreen Hand Signed Framed Sun Pop Artwork$750
May 11Tigerlily Arts & Antiques CoWrought Iron Framed Chinoiserie Wall Art on Board by John Richard$170
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsYankel Ginzburg Mixed Media On Canvas Original Signed Floral Music Painting Art$200
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetCARVED GILTWOOD Large & heavy WALL MIRROR early 20TH CENTURY 36 x 25.5$60(1 bid)