Sold20162 Vol Set: L'Expedition de la Jeannette au Pole NordTwo Volume Set: Book Title: L'Expedition de la Jeannette au Pole Nord racontee par tous les membres de l'expedition ouvrage compose des documents rec us par le New-York Herald de 1878 a 1882 Author: JSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX CADRAN 'INVERTED 6' POUR DAYTONA ZENITH RÉF.16520 EN ACIER cadran noir '5 lignes' avec 6 inversé sur le compteur des heures à 6h, pour mouvement Daytona 'Zenith' cal. 4030 du 1988 au 2000. Complet de boite en metal et aiguilles. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (1890-1976); Le Concert, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps;Man Ray (1890-1976) Le Concert, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps, 1971 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 54/75, co-published by Leon Amiel, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)SuspensionLaiton et métal peintÉdition Taito OyModèle créé à la fin des années 1940H 110 × L 90 × P 25 cmCeiling lampBrass and lacquered metalEditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Les Parfums de Paris gift set boxLes Parfums de Paris gift set box. JE Reviens by Worth, Tabu by Dana, Jolie Madame by Balmain, Le Dix by Belenciaga, Jean S. Albert- Cussion, Shocking by Schiaparelli, Revillon, Nuit de Longchamps bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI. Suites of 12 signed prints from La Divine ComedieTwo sets of prints from La Divine Comedie. Paris, Les Heures Claires. One set of 6 copper engravings in blue signed by Dali, and one set of 6 wood cuts in colors signed by Dali. Both sets are hand-engSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS BACON - "DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)DEUXIEME VERSION DU TRIPTYQUE 1944" (S. 24, T. 25) 1989 The complete set of three lithographs in colours, on Arches paper,Dimensions with full margins : 143.7 cm x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO -"LE VIEUX ROI" - Linocut in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LE VIEUX ROI" (Bl. 1152, Ba. 1338) Year : 1963 Linocut in colours, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.3 cm x 52.9 cm ; S : 75.3 cm x 62.3 cm Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Erard x Alain Silberstein. A set of 3 Limited Edition titanium automatic wristwatchesLouis Erard x Alain Silberstein. A set of 3 Limited Edition titanium automatic wristwatches Model: Le Triptyque: La Semaine, Le Chrono Monopoussoir, Le Régulateur II Reference: 75357TT02, 85358TTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Erte Courvoisier Cognac Bottles, to includeSet of Six Erte Courvoisier Cognac Bottles, to include Ver Danges, L'Esprit du Cognac; Vigne; La Part des Anges; Degustation; along with Vieillissement.See Sold Price
Sold2022Complete set of Feya Kukol postcards with bookHeading: Author: Bakst, Léon Title: Feya Kukol / La Fée des Poupées [The Doll Fairy]. Complete set of 12 postcards [with] Bakst [Inedited Works of Bakst] Place Published: St. Petersburg; NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACCARAT LA FORET DES SONGES FOREST OF DREAMS 5 CANDLE STAND MARCEL WANDERSBACCARAT LA FORET DES SONGES (FOREST OF DREAMS) BY MARCEL WANDERS. 5 CANDLE STAND SET ON HEAVY BASEAmong the forest trees conjured by Marcel Wanders Are a series of clear crystal candlesticks and vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frantz Zephirin. Le Pays En Agonie.Frantz Zephirin. Le Pays En Agonie Sur La Table Des Negociations. 2007. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Large example. 38" w x 49"h. Title translates, “The Country In Agony On The NegotiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et duTea, coffee & chocolate.- Blégny (Nicolas de) Le Bon usage du thé, du caffé et du chocolat pour la préservation & pour la guerison des maladies, first edition, engraved frontispiecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Magic, Grimoire] Magie Noire, Secret des SecretsIroe - Grego. LA VERITABLE MAGIE NOIRE, OU LE SECRET DES SECRETS; MANUSCRIT TROUVE A JERUSALEM, DANS LE SEPULCRE DE SALOMON…. Rome: Garcia, 1750 [but Lille, Blocquel, ca. 1800]. 137 x 83mm. Frontis,See Sold Price
Sold2023Freminville Original Watercolors, Poisson des AntillesFREMINVILLE, Christophe Paulin de la Poix de (French, 1787-1848).Poisson des Antilles... 1. Le Spare Demoiselle Sparus Domicella n. / 2. Le Spare D'Amelie n. / 3. Le Chaetoden Capitaine hatedon milesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250
1 hr LeftJasper521790 AFRICA TRAVELS Voyages dans le pays des Hottentots ILLUSTRATED antique RARE$280
2 days LeftEldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
Jun 05PiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000
16 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
May 29Jasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€60
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Taureau et Chevaux dans l'Arène, 1933 (Bloch, 203; Baer, 380)Plan...€2,500
Jun 09Estate Collection AuctioneerLot of 10 old photographs from the 40s & 50s "Le Corbusier" (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret)$550
May 29BonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
May 29BonhamsPAAVO TYNELL (1890-1973) Paire de lustres, commande spéciale1940Réalisée par Tait...€8,000
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60
Jun 05PiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€10(1 bid)