Sold2021Andre Teleki (Belgian, 1928-1999) La Dame de Coeur,Andre Teleki (Belgian, 1928-1999) La Dame de Coeur, 1993 oil on canvas signed Teleki (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 51 x 38 1/2 inches. Property from Palm Springs Art Museum Sold to SupportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dame de la Miséricorde / Lady of MercyDescription française: CHINE Grande sculpture de la Dame de la Miséricorde en cuivre cloisonné. Hauteur : 19.75" English Description: CHINA Large sculpture of the Lady of Mercy in cloisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray - La Ballade des Dames Cover PageArtist: Man Ray Title: La Ballade des Dames Cover Page Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 19.7in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Publisher: XXe Siecle PSee Sold Price
2020Man Ray - Le ConcertArtist: Man Ray Title: Le Concert Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 19.7in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris; Leon Amiel NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renee by Man RayArtist: Man Ray Title: Renee Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 19.7in. Edition: 18 from the limited edition of 75 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris; Leon Amiel New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genia by Man RayArtist: Man Ray Title: Genia Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 19.7in. Edition: 18 from the limited edition of 75 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris; Leon Amiel New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth by Man RayArtist: Man Ray Title: Elizabeth Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 19.7in. Edition: 18 from the limited edition of 75 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris; Leon Amiel New York <See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): "NU A LA JAMBE DROITEpencil drawing; with stamps to lower right & left; Provenance: Galerie de la Presidence Paris; paper size: 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches; 22 1/4 x 19 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE GISSON (FRENCH ,AMERICAN 1921-2003) IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING "LA RIVE GAUCHE DE LA SEINE,ANDRE GISSON (FRENCH ,AMERICAN 1921-2003) IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING "LA RIVE GAUCHE DE LA SEINE, PARIS. " 30" X 24" FRAMED AND 19.25" X 15.25" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900POTICHE balustres à décor de dames de cour et d'enfants dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille verte H. 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Early 19th c. hand colored lithographs2 Early 19th c. hand colored lithographs titled "La piece curieuse" & "Dame tartare de haut parage". Stained/foxing. 14 1/2 inches wide x 19 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Dame de cour aux côtés d'un volatile Branche de corail sculptée, double socle de bois mouluré et ajouré (collé) H. 15,5 cm (hors socle) -- L. 19 cm Poids brut 432 g ManquSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPE sur talon de dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê", cerclage métallique H. 5 cm - D. 19 cm Petit fêleSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEN, dans le goût deLampe en céramique argentée, Vers 1970 71 x 19 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais supplémentaires)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900BOL hémisphérique à décor de trois papillons dans la végétation Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, socle de bois quadripode H?. 6,5 cm - D. 19,5 cm Cheveux étoil&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900BOL à PUNCH à décor de deux dames de cour et d'un enfants La bordure à idéogrammes Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 11,5 cm - D. 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Louis XV, Manner of de la Tour, 19 C.Portrait of Louis XV, 'le bien-aime' possibly after an engraving of the portrait by Maurice Quentin de La Tour, 19 C., depicting the king in his coronation robes and dress armor, facing right, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Deux anges à la trompette - étude pour la décoration de la Chapelle Notre-Dame de Jérusalem de Fréjus 1962-63 pencil on paper, unsigned 10 1/2 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940 En haute laine à fond uni bleu, bordure incrusté or et beige de rinceaux feuillagés. Signé 337 x 234 cm Knotted-See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"$400
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.$200
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
23 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Marble Figural Mantel Clock La Source Attrib. to Broche movement by De Liau 18th Century$2,000