Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - PaysageBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Paysage Description: Serigraph on paper, 22/100, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak, atelier Guy Ruel seal Dimension (PO): 6" x 12" Dimension (CM): 15.2 x 25.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - AutumnBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Autumn Description: Serigraph on paper, 107/150, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 40.6 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) LandscapeArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Landscape Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 26/100, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 26/100, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 39/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 39/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Sans titreArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Sans titre Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 27/100, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 27/100, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Autumn Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, H.C, VIII/XV, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, H.C, VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 23/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 23/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOLLY JOAN LAMB BOBAK, C.M., R.C.A. (1922-2014)Mug of Daisies, oil on board, 11 x 7 inches, signed, verso signed and titled, and titled on the Kastel Gallery label and the Galerie Colbert label.See Sold Price
Sold2023MOLLY JOAN LAMB BOBAK, C.M., R.C.A. (1922-2014)Trees, graphite on paper, 24 x 34 inches, signed, titled on the Roberts Gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): Lot composed by two drawingsANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Lot composed by two drawings Ink on paper, 18 x 20,5 cm (brown paper)Ink on paper, 22 x 20 cm (white paper) Both signed on the back: Tà pies LITERATURE: DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): Lot composed by two drawingsANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Lot composed by two drawings Ink on paper, 21 x 20,5 cm (brown paper)Ink on paper, 20 x 22 cm (white paper) Both signed on the back: Tà pies LITERATURE: DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): UntiledANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Untiled Ink on paper, 16 x 16 cm The artwork is of particular interest and fascination, characteristics due to a combination of factors including the presencSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): UntiledANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Untiled Ink on paper, 21 x 27 cm LITERATURE: published in the catalogue curated by Giuseppe Gatt, ANTONI TÀPIES, Cappelli editore, 1967, preface by: C. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): UntiledANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Untiled Ink on paper, 22 x 31 cm An important nucleus of works by Antoni Tà pies is presented below, some of which are published in the catalogue curated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Serie Negre i roig", 1976Engraving and embossingSigned and justified 18/75 at the bottom.Bibliography:Mariucia Galfetti "Tà pies graphic work 1973-1978", Erker-Verlag St. Gallen 1984; no. 614 p. 196. 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Giraudon, A pair Obelisks, Resin, France, c.Resin France, around 1960 Pierre Giraudon (1923-2012) – French biologist On the cube sockets inscribed and numbered ‘f. Godelski. Uzes. 71‘ Total height: 110.5 cm Good condition A pair of champaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) PaintingPrefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) Untitled, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 36'' x 23'', 91 x 58 cm (sight); 49'' x 29'', 124 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012)Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) "Imaginary Village," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (board); 21'' x 25'', 53 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Prism, LithographArtist: Paul Jenkins, American (1923 - 2012) Title: Prism Year: 1983 Medium: Lithograph, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 25/75 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm) Frame Size: 34 x 26 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Préfète Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012)Préfète Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) "The Ship" 1999, oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 30'', 61 x 76 cm (stretcher); 28'' x 34'', 71 x 86 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012)Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) Untitled, 2009, oil on canvas. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 21'' x 25'', 53 x 64 cm (frame). Note: 20% of the proceeds will go to Art CreatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012)Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) "Ville Imaginaire" 1989 oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (stretcher); 21.25'' x 25.25'', 54 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Leveque (Haitian, 1923-2012)Gabriel Leveque (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, 1923-2012) "Adam & Eve," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 39.75'', 41 x 101 cm (board); 20.5'' x 28.5'', 52 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202232009: Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Phenomena Open Light, 1Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Phenomena Open Light, 1973 Lithograph on wove paper 20-7/8 x 26-1/2 inches (53 x 67.3 cm) (sheet) Signed in pencil along lowSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012) Tríptic Vertical, 1982 (Galfetti, 843) Eau-forte en couleurs...€1,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryJohn Arthur Fraser (NY,Canada,1838-1898) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsPaul Jenkins, American 1923-2012, "Phenomena Prism in Sight" 1977, watercolor, 43 1/2"H x 30 1/2"W$1,000
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresWhite Carrara Marble "Queen Victoria" Bust After R.J Morris - 10.6lbs$350
193 Lots AwayBonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2012. Sautoir de perles dans les tons r...€320