Sold2021Carl Moser (Bozen/Bolzano 1873 – 1939)Bretonisches Dorf vom Schiff aus, 1934;Farbholzschnitt, 36 x 49,5 cm Handsigniert, datiert u. nummeriert (69) Kirschl HS 19See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MOSER 'IN ERWARTUNG' (1906-14)CARL MOSER 1873 Bozen - 1939 ebenda 'IN ERWARTUNG' (1906-14) Farbholzschnitt auf Japan, auf Papier montiert. 35,5 x 26 cm (R. 52,5 x 43 cm). Unten links in der Platte monogrammiert 'C.M.'; unten linksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873 - 1939) The Water WheelErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873 - 1939) The Water Wheel circa 1910, oil on canvas. Authenticated by Dr. John Driscoll, of Babcock Gallery for David David Inc. 28 x 33 in. From artist to Kip PowSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST LAWSON (1873 - 1939): "WINDING ROAD TO CRIPPLEoil on panel, unsigned, titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Bernard Danenberg Galleries Inc., New York; 7 x 9 inches; 13 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939), white birch trees, oil onErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939), white birch trees, oil on board, signed lower left E. Lawson. 6 3/4" x 4 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl MoserSchlern mit Seiser Alm, 1922;Farbholzschnitt, 39 x 50 cm (Blatt), kleine restaurierte Einrisse am unteren und linken Bildrand Handsigniert, datiert u. nummeriert (26) Kirschl HS 61 (Variante)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American, France.Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American, France. Medium: Oil on board Frame Size: 18.5" x 15.5" Size: 13" x10" signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American "Winter River"Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American "Winter River" , Oil / Panel , Signed Lower Left ,measures 12 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) AmericanErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American Oil on Canvas Measure 18 1/4"in H x 21"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 26 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting Biography: Ernest LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) Nova ScotiaErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) Nova Scotia Oil on Canvas Measure 14"in H x 29 1/2"in W and 16 1/2"in H x 32"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting Biography: Ernest LawSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) AmericanErnest Lawson (1873 - 1939) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7"in H x 10"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 16 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, floral, genre and nocturne painting Biography: Ernest LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Ernest DE BELLE (1873 - 1939) Hungarian CanadianUntitled, autumn landscape, pastel on paper, 7 x 10 5/8 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
2020Ernest LawsonErnest Lawson (American 1873 - 1939). "Hudson Valley" landscape. Signed Oil on Maisonette. 15.1/2" X 19.1/2". A rolling summer landscape, executed in the post-impressionist taste. Ornamental gilt-woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (NY,CT,Canada,1873-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Lawson (New York, Connecticut, Canadian, French, 1873 - 1939) NAME: Hillside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939) Rural Landscape Oil on canvasErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)Title- Rural LandscapeTechnique- Oil on canvasMeasures- 80 x 60 cmBiography-Born: March 22, 1873, Halifax, Canada Died: December 18, 1939, Miami Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest LAWSON: "Hillside Landscape" - PaintingErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)"Hillside Landscape", signed "E. Lawson" lower right. Oil on canvas. [Art: 19 1/4" H x 24" W; Frame: 26" H x 31" W]. Craquelure and surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Lawson Landscape Painting with StreamArtist: Lawson, Ernest (American, 1873-1939) Title: Landscape with Stream Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 16.25 x 20.5 inches Signature: signed E. Lawson lower right Frame Type: carved and giSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Lawson (attrib.), paintingErnest Lawson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939), Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "E Lawson" lower left, framed, 19.75"h x 23.75"w (sight), 26.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939)Ernest Lawson (American, 1873-1939) Summer Landscape oil on canvas signed "E. Lawson" (lower left) 15 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches (sight) 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson, [1873-1939, Oil on Canvas Painting Town in Mountains LandscapeErnest Lawson, [1873-1939, Oil on Canvas Painting Town in Mountains Landscape. size: 16 x 20, 20 x 24 outside frame. ASKart: Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939) was active/lived in New York, Connecticut / CanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Lawson (1873-1939) Rare Western Impressionist LandscapeErnest Lawson (1873-1939) Original oil on canvas on board of a western American landscape. 7 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches. Antique gold gilded frame. Singed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Ricard-Cordingley (French/American, 1873Georges Ricard-Cordingley (French/American, 1873-1939)Work on the ShoreOil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (1873-1939) AmericanErnest Lawson (1873-1939) American,Oil on Board ,Signed ,measures 8” x 10” inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George V ‘Arts and Crafts’ sterling silver mug, London 1930 by Omar Ramsden (1873-1939)A George V ‘Arts and Crafts’ sterling silver mug, London 1930 by Omar Ramsden (1873-1939) of cylindrical form upon a skirting circular foot, a moulded shaped section handle terminating inSee Sold Price
140 Lots AwayEldred'sSCHOOL OF ERNEST LAWSON (New York/Connecticut/Canada/France, 1873-1939), "The Bathers"., Oil on$1,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldERNEST LAWSON - KENNEDY HOUSE, PULASKI - PAINTING - OIL ON MASONITE - IN THE STYLE OF€1,800
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryBOHEMIAN MOSER (ATTRIB) ENAMELED GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED SALAMANDERS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire International1939 Hall of Fame Opening Day Signed Baseball Signed by Ruth, Cobb, Wagner & 12 Other HOFers$8,500(7 bids)
1 day LeftEagles Corps International LLCWW2 WWII German police dress bayonet and scabbard by Carl Eickhorn$435(7 bids)