Sold2018Carrie Fell, Gouache Painting, "Big Blazing Saddles"Carrie Fell, 20Th C American, Gouache Painting, "Big Blazing Saddles", From The Ghost Rider Series, Signed "Carrie Fell", 20" X 60" Sheet, Framed 40" X 79", Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Contemporary Abstract Painting, LILLI CARRIELilli Carre (American,1983). American contemporary abstract w/ collage oil painting, signed by the artist, Lilli Carrie on wood stretcher (view photo). Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 24 in. x 48 in. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold20181973 Painting Signed Carrie1973 Painting Signed Carrie. Size: Framed: 36.5" H x 30.5" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 36" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carrie Wissler-Thomas Oil PaintingCarrie Wissler-Thomas (Pennsylvania, b. 1946). Oil on board. Amazonia. Sight 19-3/4" long x 23-3/4" wide. Overall with frame 22-3/4" long x 26-3/4". IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carrie Wissler-Thomas "Struggle" PaintingOverall with frame 51" high x 35" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard DUVAL-CARRIE (1954) Haitian PaintingEdouard DUVAL-CARRIE (1954) Haitian Painting. 28 x 27 3/4 in with frame. 23 3/4 x 23 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaSee Sold Price
2023Kaws (Acrylic on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Kaws (Brian Donnelly). Technique: Acrylic on Canvas painting. Measures: 15.5 x 23.5 Inches aprox. Provenance: Private collection."In the style of" means after the artist. BornSee Sold Price
2020Donnelly 1963, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting SignedDonnelly 1963, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting Signed. Size: 30 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Donnelly, 20th C. Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting 30 in. x 30 in.Signed Donnelly, 20th C. Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting 30 in. x 30 in. size: 30 x 30See Sold Price
2023Kaws (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofManner of Brian Donnelly "Kaws". Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 7.5 x 10 Inches."In the style of" means after the artist. Provenance: Private Collection.KAWS (American, b.1974) isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaws (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Kaws (Brian Donnelly). Technique: Mixed Media on Paper. Measures: 20 x 16 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Lived between (See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Orylk (b 1947) o/c titled (Consuming Shaddows, 1999), painting measures 17.5" x 22". NicelyHarry Orylk (b 1947) o/c titled (Consuming Shaddows, 1999), painting measures 17.5" x 22". Nicely framed, fine condition, has Carrie Haddad Gallery stamp on back. From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted ArtSee Sold Price
2023Kaws (Acrylic on Wood painting) in the Style ofRendered in the style of Kaws (Brian Donnelly), Hand painted acrylic on wood sculpture. Measures: 7” x 11.5” inches aprox. Provenance:Private Collection.For more details, we are here to heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaws (Acrylic on Wood painting) in the Style ofRendered in the style of Kaws (Brian Donnelly), Hand painted acrylic on wood sculpture. Measures: 7” x 11.5” inches aprox. Provenance:Private Collection.For more details, we are here to heSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEART-LINE DEER POLYCHROME POT; by CARRIE CHINOHEART-LINE DEER POLYCHROME POT; by CARRIE CHINO CHARLIE, ca. 1962 Condition: Excellent Mark: "C. Chino N.M." with a small black painting of a bear claw. (Her bear clan sign). Description: The backgrouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaws (Drawing On Paper Painting) In the style ofDrawing on paper, rendered in the style of Brian Donnelly, known professionally as Kaws.Measures: 7.5” x 9”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection."In theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaws (Drawing On Paper Painting) In the style ofDrawing on paper, rendered in the style of Brian Donnelly, known professionally as Kaws.Measures: 7” x 10”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection."In the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kaws (Acrylic on Wood painting) in the Style ofRendered in the style of Kaws (Brian Donnelly),Hand painted acrylic on wood sculpture. Measures: 6.5” x 9” inches aprox. Provenance:Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kaws (Ink on Paper Painting) Style OfThis lot consists of a hand painted ink on paper in the style of the painter Kaws.Brian Donnelly, known professionally as KAWS, is a limited edition canvas artist and designer. Image Size: 10 3/4 by 8See Sold Price
Sold2023C.J. Donnelly Rockefeller Building WatercolorItem/Description: Signed cityscape watercolor painting by 20th Century American artist, C. J. Donnelly. Image depicts The Rockefeller Building and surrounding buildings with trees in forefront. Soft hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Market Scene Oil Painting on CanvasContemporary Market Scene Oil Painting on Canvas in Gold Tone Frame. Signed K Donnelly. Measures 15.5 x 17.5 inches. Property of a Riverside Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023KAWS - MONSTERS POSTER - XLKaws x General Mills - Monsters Poster42 x 48 in.Limited deadstock.KAWS, born Brian Donnelly, straddles the worlds of art and design with a prolific body of work that ranges from paintings, murals, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAWS - SEPERATED PUZZLE - TOKYO FIRST EXHIBITIONKAWS- Separated (PUZZLE) 100 piece puzzle. Tokyo First. KAWS, born Brian Donnelly, straddles the worlds of art and design with a prolific body of work that ranges from paintings, murals, and large-scaSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare early workshop of Raphael Old Master painting Giulio Pippi, called Giulio Romano (1492/9-1546)$4,250(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAttributed to American Albert York Flowers In A Vase Oil On Board Painting$1,000
16 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmerican Thornton Dial Watercolor Charcoal Painting Woman With Bird On Head$2,000
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$16,000(7 bids)
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GUY CARLETON WIGGINS (American 1883-1962) A PAINTING, "Midtown Winter," 1937$30,000
Featured19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Italian School 19th Century Portrait Oil Painting On Canvas$260(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024$600(2 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$5,750(8 bids)
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILSON HENRY IRVINE (American 1869-1936) A PAINTING, "New England River in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURY$1,500
Featured19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Luis Seoane, Mid-Century Modern Texturized Geometric Abstract Painting, Signed$320(7 bids)