Sold2021Jean Sariano, Le Rouge et Le Noir, Intaglio Etching andArtist: Jean Sariano, Algerian/American (1943 - ) Title: Le Rouge et Le Noir Year: 1979 Medium: Intaglio Etching and Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 12 x 17 inches SizSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE LE ROUGE ET LE NOIR FRENCH BOARD GAME - CAVINTAGE LE ROUGE ET LE NOIR FRENCH BOARD GAME - THE RED AND BLACK - COMPLETE IN ORIGINAL BOX - APPEARS NEW - THE FENG SHUI KIT - COMES WITH COMPASS WITH RULER MARKINGS AND PA KAU MIRROR PLUS INSTRUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPÔMEMPÔ en fer avec son yodarekake à quatre lamelles plates à laçage en kebiki odoshi noir, l'ensemble entièrement laqué rouge extérieur et intérieur, le masque dSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMMANUELLE KHANH Ceinture en cuir de vachette rouge ,EMMANUELLE KHANH Ceinture en cuir de vachette rouge , orné de cabochons sphériques en métal doré et émail noir figurant le sigle de la marque. Longueur : 90 cm Etat d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Kelly Noir et Rouge Galerie Maeght Original Lithographic Poster Unframed 1958A bold and graphic original lithographic poster featuring the art of Ellsworth Kelly at Galerie Maeght. Published for Kellys' first one-man show at the gallery in 1958. The artwork featured is titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique à decor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIEDESTAUX / PEDESTALSDescription Français: PIEDESTAUX / PEDESTALS Paire de piedestaux en bois torsadé et coloré de dorures et de peinture bleue et rouge. Le dessous du plateau est sous forme de chapiteauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022AKODANARI KABUTOAKODANARI KABUTO en fer laqué noir à soixante-deux lamelles avec tehen kanamono à trois niveaux de pétales de chrysanthèmes alternant doré et noir, le shikoro à quatSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAISBAGUE ÉMAIL ET DIAMANT, Le jonc émaillé noir est orné au centre d'un diamant taille brillant (TA). Monture en or jaune 18K. Poids brut : 8,24 gr. (légers chocs à l'éSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne)Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne) signed and dated 'Hayden/68' (lower left) gouache 37.8 x 50.5cm (14 7/8 x 19 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Le Profil et L"Enfant RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Profil et L"Enfant Rouge Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: AndreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Le Profil et L'Enfant RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Profil et L'Enfant Rouge Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret Monte Carlo<See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Le Royal Sport Quina, Rouge et BancFrench School (20th century), "Le Royal Sport Quina, Rouge et Banc," circa 1920, lithographic poster in colors, published by Royal Sport, unsigned, image: 51"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 59"h x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis.Square face,1986.Marqueur noir sur papier, signé en bas à gauche.Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et le cachet signéSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKEENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de deux modèles légèrement différents, les bords polylobés, le décor émaillé rouge, vert et jaunSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967)JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967) Sans titre Dédicace au marqueur sur page de catalogue d’exposition, Galerie Le Feuvre, signé. Photographie de l’artiste au versSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Daubigny "Le Berger et la Bergere" originalMedium: original etching. Catalogue references: Delteil 122. Executed by Barbizon artist Charles Daubigny in 1874, this impression on laid paper was published in Paris in 1921 by Loys Delteil for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAPS IN BOOK, France, Le RougeIncludes Plans of New Orleans and Quebec. France, Atlases. Le Rouge, Recueil des Fortifications Forts et Ports de Mer de France Lave au Pinceau, 1760 (circa). Black & White. This book contains 89 platSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Sixteen Art Reference WorksA Collection of Sixteen Art Reference Works Comprising: Le Corps et L'Esprit (Lausanne, Fondation de L'Hermitage Exhibition Catalogue 1990); R. Ettinghausen, Ancient Glass in the Freer Gallery of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "The Artist and his Model II" originalMedium: original lithograph. The French title is "Le peintre et son modele" and the catalogue reference is Mourlot 400. Printed in Paris in 1964 by Mourlot Freres and issued in a limited edition of 20See Sold Price
Sold2022TAKATSUKI, PLATEAU CARRÉ SUR HAUT PIEDTAKATSUKI, PLATEAU CARRÉ SUR HAUT PIED en laque negoro, rouge, le plateau à angles lobés et pourtour souligné d'un petit rebord, le haut pied circulaire à base large. (CraquelSee Sold Price
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)
3 days LeftIshtar Auctions LTD.Montblanc Heritage Collection Rouge et Noir Spider Metamorphosis Fountain Pen, Limited Edition$1,200
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsXXe siecle 42 Surrealisme 1. Lindner, Tanning, and Ernst lithographs$300
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGeorges-Louis Le Rouge, Le Royaume De Pologne, Le Grande Duche De Lithuanie, Suivant les Nouvelles€50
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$170(3 bids)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Voia l'ambe et le sel (See the dawn and the salt), Archival Pigment$500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la$1,550