2022Apostolos Kyritsis (Greek, born 1924) (AR)Apostolos Kyritsis (Greek, born 1924) (AR), Dancers, 1964, oil on wood, 65 x 97 cm. Signed and dated by the artist on the bottom left.Notes:There is also another work on the reverse (see photos).See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (born 1929); Yellow Pumpkins & Red Pumpkins (6 works);Yayoi Kusama (born 1929) Yellow Pumpkins & Red Pumpkins (6 works), 2015 3 yellow and 3 red painted cast resin multiples, each with the artist's copyright stamp on the underside, published by Benesse HSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Platter)glazed stoneware, signed 'Magdalena' on ...MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Platter) glazed stoneware, signed 'Magdalena' on underside height 1 3/4in (4.5cm); width 10in (25.4cm); depth 9 3/4in (25cm) Footnotes: Provenance EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Zajac (American, born 1929) Bound Goat Thursday, 1973 height 28 in. (71.1 cm), on a stone baseJack Zajac (American, born 1929) Bound Goat Thursday, 1973 signed and numbered 'Zajac/4/6' (near the lower edge) bronze with a dark gray patina height 28 in. (71.1 cm), on a stone base Footnotes: ExhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Ginger Jar)glazed stonewareheight 9in (22.8cm); ...MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Floral Ginger Jar) glazed stoneware height 9in (22.8cm); diameter 7 3/4in (19.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Big Turn Pottery Studio, Venice, California Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Plate and Tile1984 and 1988 respectivelyglazed stoneware, plate ...MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Plate and Tile 1984 and 1988 respectively glazed stoneware, plate signed and dated 'Magdalena 84' on underside; tile incised 'Magdalena 3-88' on underside diameter of plSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK GEHRY (BORN 1929) Pair of Hat Trick Chairs and Cross Check Chairdesigned 1992for Knoll, la...FRANK GEHRY (BORN 1929) Pair of Hat Trick Chairs and Cross Check Chair designed 1992 for Knoll, laminated birch, each with artist's signature and date, stamped 'KNOLL MADE IN USA' height of armchair 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Benson (born 1929); The Beatles and Cassius Clay;Harry Benson (born 1929) The Beatles and Cassius Clay, 1964 Archival pigment print, printed later, signed in ink in the margin. 11 3/4 x 11 3/4in (28.25 x 28.25cm) sheet 18 x 13 1/4in (48.8 x 33.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Grandee, American, Texas, Born 1929Joe Grandee, American, Texas, Born 1929, Mc Nelly Rangers In Pursuit, On Horseback, 1989, Oil On Canvas, Signed And Dated Lower Left, Titled And Artist Stamp Verso, 24 X 30 Inches, Frame 40w X 34h X 3See Sold Price
SoldFrank Gehry (born 1929); Untitled (Cover for Sketches of Frank Gehry);Frank Gehry (born 1929) Untitled (Cover for Sketches of Frank Gehry), c. 2000 Lithograph on wove paper, signed in ink and numbered in pencil 4/250, the full sheet, framed. sheet 17 3/4 x 24in (45.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Owen Gehry (Born 1929): Two WorksThe Burns Building and Loyola Chapel, each serigraph on Archival paper, signed and numbered 39/125 and 48/125 Burns 17 x 22 in. (43.2 x 55.9 cm.), Loyola 22 x 17 in. (55.9 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018JACK FRANKFURTER (American, born 1929)Americana. signed Frankfurter. Oil on Canvas. Verso signed and titled by the artist. 24 in. by 24 in. In a custom stenciled and painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023E.J. Cygne (Born 1929) Oil (USA/France)Oil. On canvas, "The Gatherings" great vibrant colors housed in ornate frame. Signed lower right, titled to verso. Sight- 24 x 36, Frame- 34 x 45 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carol Sadowski (Born 1929)Oil on canvas, "Flowers and Lace", SLL. Floral still life. 35"h x 29"w and 44"h x 37"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023T.E. Pencke, French (Born 1929) PaintingT.E. Pencke, French (Born 1929) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Paris Street Scene". Signed Lower Left in an Exceptionally Beautiful Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Minor Losses to Paint.Dimensions: SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claes Oldenburg (born 1929); Sketch of Three-Way PlugClaes Oldenburg (born 1929) Sketch of Three-Way Plug (1965) (Axsom & Platzker 86), 1972 Offset lithograph in colors, on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 94/250, with copyright stamp (on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Bornarth (American, born 1929) "August"Philip Bornarth (American, born 1929) "August". Sgn. lower right, Bornarth, '62. Oil on canvas. 68" x 48". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY. Shipping: Pickup only or shipping arSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Japanese Woman Charger)glazed stoneware, signed 'Magdal...MAGDALENA FRIMKESS (BORN 1929) Untitled (Japanese Woman Charger) glazed stoneware, signed 'Magdalena' on the underside diameter 11 3/4in (29.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Lee and Barbara Isgur,See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi Kusama (Japanese, born 1929) Pumpkin (Red & Yellow) Two multiples, 2013, painted cast resi...Yayoi Kusama (Japanese, born 1929) Pumpkin (Red & Yellow) Two multiples, 2013, painted cast resin, stamped on the underside, published by Benesse Holdings, Inc., Naoshima, Japan, housed in their origiSee Sold Price
BonhamsYayoi Kusama (Japanese, born 1929) Naoshima Red Pumpkin Painted cast resin multiple, 2019, with ...Ā£400(1 bid)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryRudi Reichardt Oil on masonite Large scale painting from VINCENT PRICE collection$300
203 Lots AwaySEUYCOAncient Greek: Alexander III (336-323 BC) AR Tetradrachm NGC Ch. Fine (Macedon)$310(1 bid)
2 days LeftBK Auctions545) Greek Coinage Mysia, Parium 4th Century BC AR Hemidarchm Ancient Coin NGC XF$1(1 bid)