Sold2021Watercolor, Andrew Gordon MooreAndrew Gordon Moore (American, 20th century), Treescape, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 14"h x 40.5"w, overall (with frame) 24"h x 51"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Asher (American, 20th Century) Lazy AfternoonJames Asher (American, 20th Century) Lazy Afternoon watercolor on paper signed James Asher (lower right) 12 x 24 inches Provenance: The C.G. Rein Galleries, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Work on paper, Gene FrancisGene Francis (American, 20th century), "The Wilshire," gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 52.5"h x 62.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Raphael MedinaRafael Medina (American, 20th century) "Zia Koshare Dance," watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHEN CHI (CHINESE-AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) VIEW OF THECHEN CHI (CHINESE-AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) VIEW OF THE ROTUNDA, UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, inscription verso. Housed in a modern painted frame. Fourth quarter 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esther Phillips Watercolor Snowy Mountain LandscapePhillips, Esther (Russian/American, Western PA., 1902-1983), Snowy Mountain Landscape, circa late mid 20th century, watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right corner, 13.5 x 19.5, matte black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Meiersdorff (American/German, 1934-1994), "New Orleans Jazz Band," 20th C., watercolor and inkLeo Meiersdorff (American/German, 1934-1994), "New Orleans Jazz Band," 20th c., watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right, presented in a protective mat and shrink-wrapped, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Lou Ferbert (American 20th Century)Hot Dog Stand, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right 1981. Matted and framed under glass in wood frame. 27-1/2" x 27-1/2" sight size, overall 37" x 37". Mary Lou Ferbert said once, "FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diaz De Villegas Jr. 1968 Mid Century WatercolorDiaz De Villegas Jr. (20th century). Watercolor painting on paper in a floral motif. Signed lower right and dated 68'. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures 16 1/2 in. x 13 1/2 in. (workSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIOT BEVERIDGE (American, 20th Century)Maine coastal scene Watercolor on paper Signed and dated 1965 lower right, framed under glass h. 14-1/2 w. 21-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 22 x 29 in. (framed) Provenance: Property of a gentleman [In SituSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM SOMMER (1867-1949) "PORTRAIT OF A FARM".American (Ohio), early 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. Colorful view of a farm with a cow. Signed on lower right. 13"h. 18"w. (sight). Frame, 21"h. 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century American SchoolTowering eucalyptus with distant mountains Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Easton Sight: 18.625" H x 27.625" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JOHN FRENCH SLOAN (1871-1951) "PORTRAIT OF AN OLDER MAN".American (New York), early 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. Half-length portrait of an older man in a white shirt and under a red lap blanket. Signed on lower right. Exhibited inSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRIET RHOADES KIRKPATRICK (1877-1962) "MEXICAN GATEWAY".American (Ohio), early 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, matted and in a gilt Hackman frame. View of a village with yellow building and red roofs. Titled on lower right, signed on lower left. GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED SANGSTER (BRITISH, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY)ALFRED SANGSTER (BRITISH, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, cattle watering at a tranquil river in a mountainous setting, signed lower right. Matted and housed undSee Sold Price