Sold2024Bronze candlestick, H 29 cm.19th Century French bronze candle holder with salamander and claw feet. Dimensions: H 29 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
2022WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE WAREWARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE WARE H. 29 cm. W. 30 cm. Weight 4800 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE HELMETANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE HELMET H. 29 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 2500 gram.See Sold Price
2021MING DYNASTY, BRONZE DRUM, CHINAMING DYNASTY, BRONZE DRUM, CHINA H. 29 cm. Diam. 50.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017French cavalry 19th C sabretacheModel 1854 Napoleon III, black leather with gilt bronze plaque. H 29.2 cm. (11 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous sculptor 2nd half of 20tAnonymous sculptor 2nd half of 20th century, expressive bronze sculpture of a guitar player, solid bronze, unsigned, h. 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Yoruba Staffs, "edan ogboni"3 Stäbe, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Einer mit Sockel / one with base Eisen, Bronze. H 22 - 29,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Das WohlergSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goldstaub-Waage, "nsania"Goldstaub-Waage, "nsania" Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Bronze, Schnur. H 29,5 cm. Ø 7,1 cm und 7,3 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Bis Ende dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE PAGODA, MING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE PAGODA, MING DYNASTY; H. 29 cm. W. 16.5 cm. Weight 2928 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese archaistic bronze 'fanghu' vase, MingA Chinese archaistic bronze 'fanghu' vase, Ming H.: 29 cm Weight: 2512 gramsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Important buste de femme en bronze à patine médaille jaspée de noir. Socle en marbre€350
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN OSOUF (1898-1996) "Buste d'adolescent", Sculpture en bronze à patine vert de gris et vert€350
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCesar Baldaccini (1921-1998), self-portrait, bronze bust, artist proof, H 29 cm€600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de brûle-parfums d'époque Empire, en bronze doré et ciselé, h. 61 cmCHF 4,000
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Japanese champleve enamelled bronze censer and a ditto figure of Kannon seated on an elephant,€300
6 days LeftArt Research ParisHENRI GEORGES ADAM (1904-1967) Sculpture en bronze à patine médaille. Signature incisée "Adam",€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) "Le Romain", 1962 Sculpture en bronze à patine noire à effet€1,500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) Le commandeur, 1982, Pièce unique, sculpture en bronze à patine€1,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 50 "Deux jeunes femmes à la toilette", Travail italien, épreuve en bronze à patine verte€1,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisPHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1987) "Personnages" Sculpture en bronze représentant un couple stylisé.€300