Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"20 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Sycamore" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Sycamore" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"17 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Hibiscus" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Hibiscus" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"9 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Iris" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Iris" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Berries" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Berries" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 3/4 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: Fontaine's AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Peach Blossom" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Peach Blossom" Vase circa 1900 cameo glass signed "Gallé" 11 3/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Poppy" & "Pilgrim" VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Poppy" & "Pilgrim" Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"12 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Bottle-Form VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Bottle-Form Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "GallÈ"6 3/4 x 3 1/4 x 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Clematis" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase circa 1900 blown-out cameo glass signed "Gallé" 9 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé Cameo Glass "Berries" Banjo-Form VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)"Berries" Banjo-Form Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"6 1/2 in. highProvenance: Private Collection, New Rochelle, New YorkNotes: FontaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Two StickEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Two Stick Vases,together with two Daum-Style cabinet vases enameled, acid-etched, blown glass both signed 'galle' in cameo Tallest | H 8 3/8 inches Property from a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE GALLÉ, FRENCH (1846-1904)Property of a Palm Beach Gentleman EMILE GALLÉ, FRENCH (1846-1904) A Fine Internally-Decorated Cameo Glass Vase, circa 1900 4 7/8 in. (12.5 cm.) high signed in cameo Gallé Provenance Christie's 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2016Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) cameo glass vase, signed. 5 1/8” H. Shipping in USA is $ 25.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 23 1/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 29 3/4 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Diameter 9 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 17 1/2 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 21 3/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 19 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Vase glass signed in cameo Galle Height 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 17 3/4 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 18 1/2 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 13 3/4 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Coupe sur piédoucheCirca 1900Signée 'Gallé' en réser...€4,800
4 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
4 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-étagèreCirca 1900Signé 'E Gallé'Noyer, pitch ...€2,500
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisEmille Galle Fire Polished Cameo Art Glass Miniature Vase Orange circa 1880$1,000
469 Lots AwaySouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning Signed GALLE Carved Cameo Art Glass Vase$14(3 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A GALLÉ CAMEO-CUT FRENCH ART NOUVEAU AMETHYST OVER CITRON ART GLASS VASE, WISTERIA AND LEAVES,$300(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH MULLER FRERES ART NOUVEAU ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BUTTERFLY VASE$400(4 bids)