Sold2015La CĂ´te: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La CĂ´te: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 Ă 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE UTRILLO: "PAR LA COTE"gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper signed lower center and bearing the dedication to his mother "Gracieusement a ma mere, Suzanne Valadon" Provenance: with photo of painting and certification beaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Sinsabaugh, Chi. La. #155Art Sinsabaugh Chi. La. #155 1964gelatin silver print image: 11.625 h x 19.5 w in (30 x 50 cm) mount: 15 h x 22 w in (38 x 56 cm) Signed, titled and dated to mount 'Chi. La. #155 Art SinsabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucien Neuquelman (French, 1909-1988) La Cote VaroiseTitled: La Cote VaroiseArtist: Lucien Neuquelman (French, 1909-1988)Signed lower right and titled verso.Housed in a gilt wood frame.Dimensions: 18" X 22" Provenance: Galerie F. Clair, Paris, Sale, DecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Andre Schefer (1896-1942) La Cote D~Azur, A UneEmile-Andre Schefer (1896-1942) La Cote D~Azur, A Une Nuit de Paris, Paris-Lyon-Mediterreanee, original poster printed by Lucien Serre 1926 - 107 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUR La COTE D'AZUR French Dki PosterSUR La COTE D'AZUR French Dki Poster Linen Backed Minor Creasing and Foxing Measures 30.5 X 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-NoĂƒÂ«l Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold2023BRODERS - L'ETE SUR LA COTE D'AZUR TRAVEL POSTERAfter Roger Broders - French 1883-1953 - L'Ete Sur La Cote D'Azur Travel Poster. Color Lithograph Reprint. 19.50" x 27.50". 23" x 31" Wood Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Railway Travel Poster LA COTE D’EMERAUDE FranceOriginal vintage French railway travel poster La Cote d'Emeraude-Les bords de la France de Dinard a Dinan, designed by Andre Galland. Andre Galland (French, 1886-1965). Printer La Goutte d'Or. Stone lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Mcknight Serigraph, La Cote D'AzurThomas Mcknight (1941-). Serigraph, La Cote D'Azur.Pencil signed, lower right, and pencil numbered CXLCII/CC, lower left.Framed.18" x 19 1/2" (24 1/4" x 25 3/4" framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS MCKNIGHT, LA COTE D' AZUR, SERIGRAPH 71/199Thomas McKnight, La Cote D' Azur, Serigraph 71/200, Dimension: 27-1/2" x 28-1/4" JThe worldwide appeal of Thomas McKnight's prints, paintings, and posters place him in an elite group of contemporary aSee Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucien Neuquelman (1909-1988) Oil On CanvasLucien Neuquelman, French (1909-1988) Oil On Canvas "Promenade Sur La Cote". Signed lower right. Wally Findlay Galleries label and tag verso. Measures 14" x 18-1/2", frame measures 21-1/2" x 27-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020VIDAL, Gustave (1895-1966)VIDAL, Gustave (1895-1966) "La côte méditerranéenne, contre-jour" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Vidal Titrée au dos sur étiquette Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH B 1949, OIL ON CANVAS H 20"JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH B 1949, OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 24" "MAREE BASSE SUR LA COTE" French impressionist born at Rouen, Normandy. Framed H28" W33". Purchased at Gallerie 454, Grosse Pointe, Mi.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH (B. 1949) O/CBoats on the shore. Signed lower right. Signed and titled "Maree Basse sur la cote en Bretagne" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.25" x W 18.5" (Canvas) H 10.75" x W 13.75" Condition: Clean.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH (B. 1949) O/CSigned lower right. Signed and titled "La Cote Normandie Houlgate" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 29.75" (Canvas) H 19" x W 23.5" Condition: Clean, couple marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two French Travel PostersA grouping of two French travel posters to include "La Cote D'Azur" by Adelin Charles Morel De Tanguy and "Nice" by Pierce Comba. Both framed. La Cote D'Azur: 40-1/2in x 29-1/2in (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2016Three E. Paul Champseix Travel Posters."Foix / Pyrénées Ariègeoises" - 39.5" high x 54.5" wide, tears at upper center and lower right edges, loose, unframed, was stored rolled and has resulting creasing. " La Cote d'Argent Hossegor" - 3See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale,SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale, tiré de la carte de la Georgie et de la Caroline méridionale de De Brahm, et assujeti pour le porSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blunt - Cote Orientale De L'AmeriqueEdmund March Blunt (1770-1862), Carte De La Cote Orientale De L'Amerique Septentrionale Partie Comprise Entre New York Et La Riviere Saint Jean Dressee d'apres les Carles publiees en 1828 par l'HydroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisée, Jacques - En haut de la côte - 1994Lisée, Jacques (1948-) En haut de la côte (1994) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left J. Lisée, signed and dated on the back Jacques Lisée Octobre 94 Dimension (PO): 36" x 30" DimensioSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
5 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist French Watercolour Painting Seascape La Cote Sauvage France c.1987$240
1 day LeftConsortium LLCLes Beatles (The Beatles) "Live a la Cote D'Azure" Commemorative Lithograph$200
15 hrs LeftJasper52Authentic Salvador Dali D'or for Piaget 18k & 22k Yellow Gold Cufflinks Box 1966$6,000
5 days LeftJasper52Bellin Map of St. Salvador, Brazil -- Plan de la ville de St. Salvador [with] Vue de la Ville de St.$55
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300