SoldFran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. (...Fran Larsen (born 1937) Overlooking the River signed 'LARSEN' (lower right) watercolor on paperboard in an artist-decorated frame sight 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. framed 42 1/2 x 52 in. Painted circa 2000. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fran Larsen | Road Through the StormArtist: Fran Larsen | b. 1937 Title: Road Through the Storm Signed l/r: Larsen Media: Watercolor on illustration board Dimensions: 24 by 48 inches Condition: Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen, A Sanctuary for IsabelFran Larsen(b. 1937)A Sanctuary for Isabelwatercolor on board in hand-carved and painted polychrome framesigned lower right: LARSEN19 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (49.53 x 74.93 cm.), Frame: 32 x 42 x 2 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Original watercolor painting on board by Fran LarsenOriginal watercolor painting on board by Fran Larsen titled On The High Road Between, the frame is also carved and paintedArt sized at 7.5 x 9.5 inches, Framed sized at 20 x 21.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, PecosFran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, Pecos Sun And Thunder, H 19.5'' W 15.5'' catalogue #9105-005 framed height 28.5'' x 24.5''', signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990 watercolor on paper signed Larsen (lower right) 20 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAN LARSEN (AMER. B. 1937) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER“Taos Eternal” watercolor painting in a hand carved and painted polychrome frame by the artist. Circa 1990. Work measures 20" H x 44" W, frame 32" H x 56" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen Mixed Media of Glorious Storm IIFran Larsen Mixed Media of Glorious Storm II on board, in hand carved and polychrome painted wood frame including hand painted, carved dog embellishment at top of frame. Signed lower right etched on bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen Signed Watercolor[Fran] Larsen signed 15 3/4" (h) x 19 1/2" (l) watercolor titled on verso "Peaceful Avenue", catalog #F9404-009, 24" 9h) x 28" (l) hand carved and painted polychrome wood frame. CONDITION: Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Del Valle by Fran Larsen (1937-2018) WatercolorMounted on Board. Signed lower right ca. 1998See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAN LARSEN WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAMEFRAN LARSEN (AMER. LATE 20T C), WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAME, 1988. H 6 3/4", W 4 1/2", SMALL FRIENDS:abstract of a desert scene with a cactus and a cat. Titled on verso: "Small Friends". FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (NM,IL,1937-2018) watercolor paintingARTIST: Fran Larsen (New Mexico, Illinois, 1937 - 2018) NAME: Landscape YEAR: circa 1972 MEDIUM: watercolor on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm BOARD SIZE: 8 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fran Larsen (b.1937, IL), SeascapeFran Larsen (b.1937, IL), Dunes, watercolor on paper, signed, sight: 9.5 x 30" , frame: 21 x 41" Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen, Sandy DunesFran Larsen, watercolor sight: 31.5 x 40.5 in., frame: 45 x 34.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-See Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen (American, b.1937) "Winter Edge"Fran Larsen (Chicago, born 1937) watercolor signed and titled "Winter Edge". Framed, under glass. Excellent condition Art Measures 9.5"d Frame Measures 20.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE,FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE, watercolor on paper, titled "Pool With Ocean View" verso. Housed in original paint-decorated polychrome frame. Dated 1993. 13 1/4" x 15 1/4" OA.See Sold Price
Sold2020F. LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" PAINTING 27"FRAN LARSEN "SHADOWS AT THE OLD PUEBLA" WATERCOLOR PAINTING IN PAINTED POLYCHROME FRAME WALL ART HOME DECOR -23.5" X 27" -VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larsen, Fran (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscapeFran Larsen (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscape, signed lower left, good condition, size: 26 x 36.25 inches.Born in Chicago, Illinois in 1937, Fran Larsen grew up in the resort community of SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Virgil Ortiz 'Cochiti Pueblo'Virgil Ortiz (American, b. 1969) 'Cochiti Pueblo' 1998; Ceramic ; 11 x 10.5 x 5.5(in); Signed and dated Ortiz 98.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sharon Naranjo Garcia (2) PotsSharon Naranjo Garcia (Native American, b. 1951) '(1) Red Carved Jar & (1) Large Red Fluted Pot with Bear Paw', 2008/1980 Clay Etched Sharon Naranjo Garcia Santa Clara Pueblo, base of each work DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Kloss Morning at the Pueblo (K. 568), 1975Gene Kloss (American, 1903-1996) Morning at the Pueblo (K. 568), 1975 Etching on paper ed. 66 of 75 13.25 x 17.25 (in) Signed in pencil Gene Kloss, lower right Titled in pencil, lower left. Plate sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe PuebloRoss Stefan (American, 1934-1999) 'Nambe Pueblo Mission' 1957 Oil on canvas ; 9 x 12 (in) Signed Ross Stefan, lower left and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustave Loiseau Les Toits RougesGustave Loiseau (French, 1865-1935) 'Les Toits Rouges', 1918 Oil on canvas Signed G. Loiseau, lower left Titled and dated, verso with #11634 on tag Arthur Lenars & Co. tag, verso Private Collection PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Uttech Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992 Oil on linen in artist's wood frame 69 x 80 (in) 76.5 x 87.5 x 3.75 (in) Framed Signed Tom Uttech, verso Titled and dateSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsSigned Chris M Santa Clara Blackware Incised Geometric Native American Southwestern Pueblo Pottery V$100(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsFrances Concho New Mexico Acoma Pueblo Native American Decorative Signed Southwestern Vase$60(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsAcoma New Mexico Pueblo Signed Evening Star Handled Southwestern Clay Vase$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryLillie Patricio & Sandra Victorino Pair of Acoma Pueblo Hand Coiled Pottery Vases$150
May 30Julien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | Signed Romero Britto "What More Can I Give" 9/11 Tribute Print$1,000
22 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsR Arnold Acoma New Mexico Pueblo Signed Southwestern Pottery Mother Child Vase Drum Figures$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sMONTEGRAPPA TRIBUTE TO AYRTON SENNA LIMITED EDITION FOUNTAIN PEN Length 5.625".$250(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Priory† A large and rare Chinese 'Imperial tribute' Canton enamel tripod censer£20,000