Sold202119th-20thC. French Oil Painting Fragment Playful Nudes19th-20thC. French Oil Painting Fragment. Oil on canvas. Playful Nudes. Stamped on reverse and signed illegibly; 15.75in. X 13in.(image) AS IS condition - needing restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illegibly Signed, French Vineyard, Oil on CanvasDescription: Illegibly Signed, French Vineyard, Oil on Canvas, illegibly signed lower right, depicting a landscape with vineyard, cottages, and mountains, matted and framed. Purchased approximatlSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century French Impressionist Town PaintingImpressionist French village landscape, Oil/Canvas, illegibly signed lower left, 16" x 20", framed 20" x 24". Condition: Craquelure, paint chip.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Expressionist Oil Canvas Signed IllegiblyOil on canvas, stretched and unframed. Featuring expressionist still of pink roses in a green vase. Signed illegibly on the lower right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. 35 x 25 cm (13.75 x 10 in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Village in Provence French Oil on Canvas signed illegiblyVillage en Provence Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right Illegible Landscape Village Scene Street View European Southeastern France Mediterranean Sea 22" H 17" L Art 18" H 14" L approx in Overall Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020New Orleans School, 1925New Orleans School, 1925 , "The Presbytère, French Quarter", oil on canvas board, illegibly signed and dated lower right, 12 in. x 8 in., framed . Provenance: Collection of Michael Wilkinson, New OrlSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Abstract Oil on Canvas Signed IllegiblyOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed illegibly and inscribed 58 beside signature. 34 x 44 cm (13 x 17 in), Frame: 45 x 55 cm (17.75 x 21.5 in). Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CADMUS (CT, 1904-1999)Mallorca Toreador, (Jared French), oil on canvas, circa 1931-33, illegibly signed lower right, inscribed with his name verso (not his hand), in black and gold matched corner frame, Montclair NJ framerSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School Fairground Scene Oil on CanvasFrench School, Fairground Scene Oil on Canvas, illegibly signed lower right, housed in a carved gilt wood frame. Image: 13.5" H x 20.5" W; frame: 19" H x 26" W. Provenance: From a 146 West 57th StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Mazzucchetti, paintingFranco Mazzucchetti, painting, Franco Mazzucchetti (Italian, 20th c.), Two female nudes, oil on canvas, signed "Franco Mazzuchetti", illegibly signed and titled to verso, 38.5"l x 30.5"w (sight), giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIFFEL TOWER AND BOATS, OIL ON CANVAS, PARISFrench, 20th/21st century. "Paris", oil on canvas. Illegibly signed lower right; framed. Approx. 28" x 24" (frame), 20" x 16" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Illegibly - French Oil on CanvasParisian street scene with many figures. Signed lower right. 21 X 28" (28.5" X 36")"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Borei (French, b.1929) Oil on CanvasJacques Borei (French, b.1929) Oil on Canvas Illegibly dated lower right, signed lower right, depicting a mother and child; attached artist information en verso; gold tone frame Condition: Very Good,See Sold Price
Sold2020French Street Scene Painting. Oil on canvas. SignedFrench Street Scene Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly lower right and to verso. Titled “L’Atelier Daumier”. Sight: 39.5” x 31”. Overall: 48.5” x 40.5&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (French, 20th Century) The Recital.Artist Unknown (French, 20th Century) The Recital. Oil on canvas board. Illegibly signed in lower left corner Board: 13" x 16" Frame: 15.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Maryse Ducaire-Roque (French, 1911-1992) Four Nudes.Maryse Ducaire-Roque (French, 1911-1992) Four Nudes. All oils on canvas, all signed. Two frames containing two paintings each Each canvas sight: 6.75" x 5.25" Each frame: 36" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022French School oil on canvas, IN THE PARK, signed illegibly, 19-1/2 x 24 inchesFrench School oil on canvas, IN THE PARK, signed illegibly, 19-1/2 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Barbizon School landscape with farm oil painting on canvas, illegibly signed to lower left,French Barbizon School landscape with farm oil painting on canvas, illegibly signed to lower left, circa 1890, housed in a carved giltwood frame. Image: 12" H x 17.5" W; frame: 18" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (French, 20th Century) Head of aArtist Unknown (French, 20th Century) Head of a Fisherman. Oil on canvas, illegibly signed lower left and inscribed 'Paris' 11" x 8.75" Frame: 18" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019ILLEGIBLY. Signed Oil On Canvas. FrenchBeach Scene. Sgd lr left and from a Long island storage. - Dimensions: 6.25" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL (19TH/20TH CENTURY).Impressionist Woman and Child Reading. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed lower left. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24.25" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PORTRAIT OF BOY IN RED UNIFORM, FRAMEDFrench, 19th century, "Portrait of Boy in Red Uniform," 1877, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed and inscribed; giltwood frame. Approx. h. 15.5", w. 13.5" (frame), h. 9.5", w. 7.5" (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (French, 20th Century) Place de laArtist Unknown (French, 20th Century) Place de la Concorde. View of the Luxor Obelisk. Oil on canvas, illegibly signed lower left Canvas: 16" x 20" Frame: 22" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A LADY,31" X 24.75" canvas; partially illegibly signed lower left along the side: "-----boda" - see photo details; gilt wood period/original frame, back of canvas having an Anton Maurer, Avien materials stamSee Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGUNKNOWN ARTIST, possibly Hildegard STILIJANOV-KRETZSCHMAR (1905-1981)CHFÂ 200