Sold2020GUNTER BLUM - Christiane I, 1995Artist: BLUM, GUNTER Title: Christiane I, 1995 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Germany Dimensions: 8.15x10.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Reserve: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Gunter Blum - Club ImperialTitle: Club Imperial Artist: Gunter Blum Additional Information: "Club Imperial" by Gunter Blum, 1994 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 25.75 x 23.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Plaque, "ama"Reliefplatte, "ama" Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 27 cm. B 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (1995). Skulpturen alter KultuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Skulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas. Sammlung BlumSkulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas. Sammlung Blum Skulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas aus der Sammlung Blum. Blum, Rudolf Zumikon: Eigenverlag (1995). ISBN: none German, English Text/Edition 80 pages 35See Sold Price
Sold2020Skulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas. Sammlung BlumSkulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas. Sammlung Blum Skulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas aus der Sammlung Blum Blum, Rudolf Zumikon: Eigenverlag (1995). ISBN: none German, English Text/Edition 80 pages 35 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas. Sammlung BlumSkulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas. Sammlung Blum Skulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas aus der Sammlung Blum. Blum, Rudolf Zumikon: Eigenverlag (1995). ISBN: none German, English Text/Edition 80 pages 35See Sold Price
Sold2023Skulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas aus der Sammlung BlumSkulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas aus der Sammlung Blum Blum, Rudolf Zumikon: Eigenverlag (1995) ISBN: none German, English Text/Edition 80 pages 35 colour photgraphs Hardcover 28,5 x 23,5 cm 700 g CSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDY GLANTZMAN (AMERICAN, B.1956).Untitled Figure Abstract. Oil on canvas. 1995. Signed and dated on reverse. Blum Helman, New York gallery label verso. From a White Plains, NY collection. - Dimensions: 40" h x 40" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "lukwakongo"Maske, "lukwakongo" Lega, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - James Tyler, Washingon. - Sotheby's NY, private sale 1995 (USD 6.000). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, ZumiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lawrence Gipe (American, b. 1962) Panel No. 5 fromLawrence Gipe (American, b. 1962) Panel No. 5 from "Approved Images" , 1995 oil on aluminum panel signed and titled (verso) 31 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Provenance: Blum Helman Gallery, New York PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lawrence Gipe (American, b. 1962) Panel No. 3:Lawrence Gipe (American, b. 1962) Panel No. 3: Documentary Painting, 1995-1996 oil on panel 48 x 60 inches. Provenance: Blum Helman Gallery, New York Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF SAINT STANISLAS1st Class (Grand Cross) Box, instituted in 1765. Case of issue, 178x125 mm., with gilt inscription on the lid.A superb case in mint condition! I R!See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 67 grams. 76 cm lonA 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 67 grams. 76 cm long, largest bead 2 cm x 1.5 cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsDoris Anne White, American (1924 - 1995), Beyond This Force, watercolor on paper, 39 1/2"H x 29$50