Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Victor Lesur (1863-1900 French)French couples lounging in a courtyard, signed lower left: V. Henry Lesur, oil on panel, 18'' H x 22'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017William Schwartz (1896 - 1977)William Samuel Schwartz (1896-1977) Oil/Canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 18.75 x 28.75 in. Overall Size: 24.5 x 34.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) Symphonic Forms #2William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) Symphonic Forms #2 oil on canvas signed William S. Schwartz (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed Chicago and Painting #272 (on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896-1977)William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896-1977) Before the Storm, 1925 oil on canvas signed William S. Schwartz (lower left); signed, titled, and dated (verso) 24 x 18 inches. Provenance: R.H. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023William S. Schwartz(American, 1896-1977) Cash Corning, signed lower center "William S. Schwartz", also inscribed canvas verso "Cash Corning by William S. Schwartz Chicago", oil on canvas, 36 x 30 in.; molded wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2023William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) The Lumberjack, 1928William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) The Lumberjack, 1928 oil on canvas signed William S. Schwartz (lower right); signed, dated, titled, and inscribed Chicago and Painting #170See Sold Price
Sold2020William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896-1977) AWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896-1977) A Countryside, 1929 oil on canvas signed William S. Schwartz (lower center); signed, titled, dated, and inscribed (verso) 28 x 30 inches. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) After the Dance, c. 1940William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) After the Dance, c. 1940 watercolor on paper signed William S. Schwartz (lower left) 28 1/4 x 21 inches. Property from the Collection of ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) Fruit and DriftwoodWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) Fruit and Driftwood oil on canvas signed William S. Schwartz (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed #473 and Chicago (on the reverse)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) Thin Man with White EyesWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) Thin Man with White Eyes oil on canvas signed William S. Schwartz (lower left) 22 x 18 inches. Property from the Collection of Charles and NSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Samuel Schwartz, Peace OfferingWilliam Samuel Schwartz (Russian/American, 1896-1977) Peace Offering oil on canvasboard signed lower right titled on verso 19" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) UntitledWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Untitled [Flowers]. Gouache on paper. Signed "William S. Schwartz" upper right. Glued down to cardboard. Unframed Sheet: 24.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Side Street.William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Side Street. Gouache on paper, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated 1937 on verso, stamped "Federal Art Project, Works Progress Administration". 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018*SCHWARTZ, WILLIAM S.(1896-1977 American) Landscape with figures, framed oil on canvas board, signed lower right, approximate work size 20" x 16", frame 23 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) Old Sea Dog, c. 1927William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) Old Sea Dog, c. 1927 oil on canvas signed William S. Schwartz (lower left); signed, titled, and inscribed Chicago and Painting #... (on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Schwartz lithographWilliam Schwartz (American 1896-1977) ''Gas Factory'' lithograph, 1928, signed in pencil, edition of 26. 19 5/8 x 14 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017William Samuel Schwartz, (Russian/American, 1896-1977),William Samuel Schwartz, (Russian/American, 1896-1977), Impression from the West No. 3, oil on canvas on board, signed lower left, 12.25" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Young, Kenneth Victor. Untitled 1977 Composition Washington Color School Acrylic on Canvas PaintingKenneth Victor Young (1933-2017) color field composition, pencil signed and dated 1977 on back.Click here for additional high resolution photos. <See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Picard & Victor Cailly Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockFrench, 19th Century, Urn Finial With Pair Of Putti With Brown Patina, Enamel Dial, Carrara Marble Base With Bronze Garlands And Arabesques. Inner Clockworks Marked Victor Cailly of St. Nicolas d'AlieSee Sold Price
Sold20191977 Henri Selmer, Mark VI Soprano SaxophoneHenri Selmer Paris (French, founded 1885). A 1977 Mark VI soprano saxophone with mother of pearl finger grips and a silverplate mouthpiece. Marked "Henri Selmer Paris" and with serial number "274784".See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR MIKHAIL ARNAUTOFF (1896 - 1979): "SAN FRANCISCO CITY HALL"oil on artist board; initialed lower left; 22 x 28 inches; 29 x 35 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Gilioli, (French, 1911-1977), Esprit, eau etEmile Gilioli (French, 1911-1977) Esprit, eau et sang, 1953 bronze inscribed Gilioli and numbered 2/6 Height: 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000See Sold Price
Sold2022MARYAN S. MARYAN (PINCHAS BURSTEIN) (1927-1977) Personnage1972MARYAN S. MARYAN (PINCHAS BURSTEIN) (1927-1977) Personnage 1972 signé et daté 72 graphite et fusain sur papier signed and dated 72 graphite and charcoal on paper 48 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Rare Absinthe Robette Poster by Henri Privat-Livemont 1896 Art Nouveau$14,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
483 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la serie Graphismes 1 b$1
410 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Lineaire de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
395 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Jaune de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Perspective de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-$1
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPALMER, Raymond A. and BENNIS, Walter, et al. (eds.). The Comet/Cosmology. 1930-1933. FIRST SCIENCE$500(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFlorence & Cripple Creek RR Public Timetable-February 1896$400