Sold2016Collection of 5 Shoe Advertising Tin Litho ClickersCollection of 5 Shoe Advertising Tin Litho Clickers. (2) Buster Brown with tin litho premium. (2) Poll Parrot. Overall good condition. Largest measure 2 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Captain Midnight Premium Decoder Collection. 11 pcs.Captain Midnight Premium Decoder Collection. 11 pcs. Circa 1940s. Lot includes (8) decoder badges; blue and red plastic decoder whistle; bracelet with wings and a propeller logo; and a Code Captain clSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) SOUVENIER RINGSIncluding Kix Cereal 1951 Rocket-to-the-Moon Ring with complete trio of glowing rockets. 1950's Howdy Doody "Poll Parrot" Jack in the box ring with yellow top. 1952 Post Cereal Hopalong Cassidy RemovaSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Assorted Novelty Shoe Figurines Collection10 Assorted Novelty Shoe Figurines Collection. size: 3-11.5L rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (11) Designer ShoesCollection of fourteen pairs of designer shoes, includes: - Pair of Dior stiletto heels of black patent leather, size 36; Condition AA -Pair of Rene Caovilla slingback heels of black satin, size 36; CSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKE CLASSIC CORTEZ PREMIUM QS SHOES (SIZE 11)NIKE CLASSIC CORTEZ PREMIUM QS SHOES (SIZE 11)See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Howdy Doody Advertising & Store GroupHowdy Doody Welch\'s Grape Juice Store Banner, Promotion for Popsicle sales, Original Royal Butterscotch Pudding, and Premium of Howdy Doody Parrot cut out mask set for Tuk A Tab Mask.See Sold Price
Sold2024Swarovski Paradise Collection Blue ParrotsA Swarovski crystal Paradise Collection Blue Parrots figural grouping. 11-1/4in tall x 10-3/4in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper iSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLL PARROT Shoes Mechanical Store Display1960 Poll Parrot display in original shipping box. Unused promotional for the Big Game Hunt Premium Game, complete. NM-Mint, 54" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF ADVERTISING TOPS31 ADVERTISING TOY TOPS. INCLUDING PLUTO WATER, DRUGGIST, CRACKER JACKS, POLL PARROT SHOES, AND MORE!See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4: 3-D SHOE DISPLAYS.Collection of four 3-D shoe displays. Includes Weather Bird Shoes rooster, Red Goose Shoes goose, Poll Parrot Shoes parrot and Mother Goose Shoes Mother Goose. Composition or chalk construction. All cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Tin Litho Advertising WhistlesCollection of Tin Litho Advertising Whistles. Weatherbird Shoes, (2) Twinkie Shoes, (2) Poll Parrot Shoes and Whistle Soda. Good to very good condition. Largest measures 2 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Tin Litho Advertising WhistlesCollection of Tin Litho Advertising Whistles. Weatherbird Shoes, Red Goose Shoes, Buster Brown, (2) Poll Parrot Shoes, Commerce Trucks, The Reds and Butter-Krust Bread. Good to very good condition. BuSee Sold Price
Sold2024(11) ROBIN STERLING HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN SHOESRobin Sterling hand painted artisan pottery shoe collection, 8" long by 5" tall. Set includes 11 high heel shoes in an array of colors and patterns.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 11 Vintage Animal Skin ShoesCollection of 11 Vintage Animal Skin Shoes, Shoes are by Palizzio 8AA, K, Italy, Neiman Marcus, Airstep 6AA, Berrys On Main, Marvin Oreck 7 1/2N, Rothmans, Andrea 6 1/2A, Mr. Easton, Condition all shoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shoe Store Display Figure, Poll-Parrot Shoes,Shoe Store Display Figure, Poll-Parrot Shoes, polychrome chalk by "Roman Art Co.-St. Louis, Mo." orig mfg tag on base, Near-Mint cond w/a few small paint nicks, 11.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Designer ShoesCollection of designer shoes, eleven (11) pairs in total, including makers Yves Saint Laurent, Adrianna Papell, Charles Jourdan, Stuart Weitzman, Michael Kors and Kate Spade, all sizes 7 1/2 or 8, incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 11 Irons and Geneva FlutterCollection of 11 Irons and Geneva Flutter. (3) Sad Irons, Geneva Brand Flutter, Steam Iron, Cast Iron "Round Oak" Premium and miniature iron and trivet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 11 Pairs of Vintage Womens Leather ShoesCollection of 11 Pairs of Vintage Womens Leather Shoes, Shoes by Camelot, Saks Fifth Avenue, Tweedies, Stanley Philipson, Desalle, Andrew Geller, Rothmans of Florida, Cinnamon, Mathews, Miriams, PalizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Hard Plastic Easter Candy Containers and Pop up ChicksLot of Hard Plastic Easter Candy Containers and Pop up Chicks. Great Vintage Easter for your collection!! Buyers Premium 20%. *In-House Shipping Available**Pick up is April 15th 11-4 at 31 Wall StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Extensive Collection of Gentleman's Shoes16 pairs of leather and other professional shoes, including many by Florsheim, Bally, and Church's. Ranging from size 10 (most) to 11.5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Brand New Men’s VERSACE 1969 Blue Sneakers Shoes SizeBrand New Men’s VERSACE 1969 Blue Sneakers Shoes Size EUR 44 US 11 Modern - Upper: suede and synthetic material - Interior: synthetic material - Sole: rubber EUR 44 US 11 - Spring - Summer collectioSee Sold Price
Sold201611 Sheets of Small Cultural Revolution PaintingsPart of estate collection. No Buyer Premium. China Cultural Revolution Period - Small Loose Sheets of Watercolour Paintings (11 pieces). H (17 cm), W (24 cm). Estimated Insured Shipping to US/Europe:See Sold Price
Oct 29Modern JewelryPokémon Trading Card Game: Sword & Shield Ultra-Premium Collection – Charizard$185(1 bid)
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on Cardboard$250
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on Cardboard$350
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on Cardboard$375
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on Cardboard$450
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Premium Ancient Roman-Byzantine & Medieval Viking Era Ring US 11$5
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1903 Mark Twain 1st ed Jumping Frog of Calaveras Sketches Humor Illustrated$25(2 bids)