Sold2022Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) & Jacques Lenoble (1902-1967) Coffee tableJacques Adnet (1900-1984) & Jacques Lenoble (1902-1967)Coffee tableWood and enameled earthenwareEdited by Compagnie des Arts FrancaisModel created circa 1945H 40 X L 78 X W 43,3 cmBibliography: Le D&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) & Jacques Lenoble (1902-1967) Coffee tableJacques Adnet (1900-1984) & Jacques Lenoble (1902-1967)Coffee tableWood and enameled earthenwareEdited by Compagnie des Arts FrancaisModel created circa 1945H 35 X L 84 X W 35,5 cmBibliography: JacqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé - Vers 1953-54 78 x 50 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab University, secteur 14 et bâtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Chaise dite tout bois Chêne, placage de chêne 80 x 48.5 x 42 cm. Etablissements Vauconsant, circa 1943 Références : - Tamotsu Yagi, Jean Prouve concepteur constructeur, Pen, 2012 pSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Judd, Copper armchairDonald Judd Copper armchair LehniUSA / Switzerland, 1984 / 2006copper and aluminum 29.5 h x 19.5 w x 19.75 d in (75 x 50 x 50 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Donald JuddSee Sold Price
Sold2024In the manner of Jacques Adnet, DaybedIn the manner of Jacques Adnet Daybed c. 1950saddle-stitched leather over steel, enameled steel, brass 29.25 h x 36.5 w x 77.5 d in (74 x 93 x 197 cm) This work will ship from LosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766)Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766) Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe Oil on canvas 24 x 20 in. – 61 x 50.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Worms (1832-1914), The Smugglers Farewell, Oil,Oil on canvas France, 19th century Jules Worms (1832-1914) - Parisian genre painter, illustrator and etcher Signed lower left ‘J. Worms’ Dimensions: 50 x 61 cm Golden stucco frame: 67 x 78.8 cm GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit "Cane and teak wood armchair" en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé. Vers 1955-56 78 x 51 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du TAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du Tertre, Sacré Coeur à Montmartre en 1900, circa 1984 Oil on canvas 26 x 36 inches (66.0 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: Antoine Blanchard SiSee Sold Price
Sold202267305: Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Boshetto, 2011Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Boshetto, 2011 Filet-de-verre 6 x 11 x 7 inches (15.2 x 27.9 x 17.8 cm) Applied Z to underside PROVENANCE: Habatat, Royal Oak, Michigan; Collection of Edwin and MickeySee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL DYF (DREYFUS) FRENCH 1899-1985Marche Provencal, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in (50.8 x 61 cm), framed (27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: titled, signed additionally verso, PROVENANCE: Livingston Auctions AugSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Neoclassical Marble-Top Center Table18th century;the round marble top on a reeded dished support over a triangular pedestal supported by sphinxes, on a tripartite platform 31 x 50 in. (78.7 x 127 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO Four chairs, about 1960s.Four chairs, about 1960s. Jacaranda and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,50 x 80,00 x 50,00. Literature: Cals S., Tenreiro, Cals, Bolsa de Arte Do Rio de Janeiro, 1998, p. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010 armature acier, fil à coudre et chaussures de bébé steel frame, sewing thread and baby shoes 25 x 25 x 25 cm. 9 13/16 x 9 13/16 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 xPierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 x 90 x 85 cm. Artifort, 1967 Références : - Yvonne Brunhammer & Marie Laure Perrin, Le MobiSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI in the style of. Bar cabinet.in the style of. Bar cabinet. 1930. Rough lacquer, painted parchment and Murano glass.. Cm 120,00 x 142,50 x 47,00. Literature (for comparison sees): Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani, Architetto, Designer,See Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927)Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927) English Primroses signed and dated 1984 (lower right) oil on canvas 50" x 64" (127 cm x 163 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist Prewar Manila was a vibrant citySee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
88 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMarshal Moritz of Saxony (1696 - 1750) - a portrait painting, 2nd half of the 18th centurySee Sold Price