Sold2023Johann Ulrich Fichtl (German) ViolinJohann Ulrich Fichtl (German) Violin, with interior label "Johann Ulrich Fichtl Mittenwald 1760", in a fitted hard case, as is, Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold20201716 Three Engravings Johann Ulrich KrausThree fine engravings of Johann Ulrich Kraus (1655-1719), German illustrator. Printed circa 1716. Each measures 6,5 x 4.5". Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $5.00 to anywhere within thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Book titled "Labyrinthe de Versailles", not dated but circa 1700 or earlier, engravings, all withBook titled "Labyrinthe de Versailles", not dated but circa 1700 or earlier, 40 engravings, all with plate marks, by Johann Ulrich Kraus (1655–1719 - he was an early German illustrator, engraver andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich)Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich) Fischerhaus am See bei Sonnenuntergang, 1845. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66x92 cm. -Restaurierter Leinwanddefekt imSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Johann Jacob Muller Madonna Painting 1866Andreas Johann Jacob Muller (German, 1811-1890). Oil on board painting depicting a portrait of the Madonna 1866. Signed, dated, and inscribed Ddorf (Dusseldorf) along the lower left. The Virgin Mary wSee Sold Price
Sold20222 woodcuts, Johann Georg Muller, "Die Uhr", woodcut 1957, 14.75" by 19" & portrait of a woman in2 woodcuts, Johann Georg Muller, "Die Uhr", woodcut 1957, 14.75" by 19" & portrait of a woman in black & white, 1957, 25.25" by 19 5/8" (15.5" by 12"See Sold Price
Sold20222 woodcuts, Johann Georg Muller, "Gewitter", holzschnitt, 1970, 19 3/8" by 24.75" & "Wind", woodcut2 woodcuts, Johann Georg Muller, "Gewitter", holzschnitt, 1970, 19 3/8" by 24.75" & "Wind", woodcut 1970, 20" by 25.25" ( 12" by 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed 1776 J. Miller Engraving - Larch Tree from SylvaEurope, England, 1776. A hand-colored copperplate engraving entitled "The Larch Tree" by John Miller (also Johann Sebastian Muller, German, 1715-c. 1792), published on January 1, 1776 in the book entiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mueller's cosmography with atlas 1856Heading: Author: Müller, Johann Heinrich Jacob Title: Lehrbuch der kosmischen Physik Place Published: Braunschweig Publisher:Friedrich Vieweg und Sohn Date Published: 1856 Description:See Sold Price
Sold20223 prints,Johann Georg Muller, "Der Park", in black & white, each print (lithograph, woodcut, unsure)3 prints,Johann Georg Muller, "Der Park", in black & white, each print (lithograph, woodcut, unsure) is 19.5" by 25.25", matted, unframed, 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed H MULLER GOETHE Bronze FigureBAckside of piece is side H MULLER , front of piece reads GOTHE. Piece depicts artist Johann Wolfgang von Goethe. Figure appears to be bronze. Piece measures approx 3.25 inches tall 3 inches wide 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Regiomontanus, Johannes (i.e. Joh. Müller vonAstronomieRegiomontanus, Johannes (i.e. Joh. Müller von Königsberg)In Ptolemaei magnam compositionem, quam almagestum vocant, libri tredecim ...Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. (Nürnberg, Johann BergSee Sold Price
Sold2022COMPLETE KARL MULLER 18 CHARACTER RESTORED CAROUSEL.1925, GERMANY: Every once in a while a rare opportunity will present itself and this is one of those moments for Carousel lovers. This is a mid sized restored full carouse by Karl Muller of Germany, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold202260070: Johann Kalb autograph letter signed ("Baron de KJohann Kalb autograph letter signed ("Baron de Kalb"). Two pages on one leaf, 6.5" x 8.5", Anderson's Ferry, [Pennsylvania]; SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, gesägt, 1968. Frühe Arbeit Rückriems, bei der er eineSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE! 18k Yellow Gold Johann Wolffgang Hartich SnuffboxRARE! 18k Yellow Gold Johann Wolffgang Hartich (Augsbug, 1678-1772) Snuffbox with Fitted Timepiece, Germany, Early 18th Century. Top cover with a fitted clock, with beautiful delicate engravings. FuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berger, Peduzzi-Riva and Ulrich, DS 600 Organic sofaUeli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva and Heinz Ulrich DS 600 Organic sofa StendigSwitzerland / USA, c. 1972leather, felt upholstery total: 29 h × 294 w × 38.25 d in (74 × 747 × 97 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, andUeli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, and Klaus Vogt (Swiss, 1937-2008 | Italian, b. 1939 | Swiss, b. 1942 | Swiss, b. 1938) DS-600 Sectional Sofa, comprising twenty-two individual sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pairGuglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pair Italy, c. 1940 mohair, lacquered wood 25.5 w x 25 d x 33 h inches Literature: Trent'anni di Galleria Colombari 1980-2010, Colombari, pg. 138See Sold Price
2023signed Johann Jakob Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Jakob Frey signed J. J. Frey Small Landscape oil painting on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting. provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge. Born in BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022D.C. Muller & Bros. Outside Row Stander Carousel HorseD.C. Muller & Bros.(American, 1903-1917)Outside Row Stander Carousel Horsecirca 1910carved and painted woodsigned "DEM" to the eagle on chest66 1/2 x 73 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, and Heinz Ulrich A "DS600 Organic" Sofa, De Sede, Switzerland,Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, and Heinz Ulrich A "DS600 Organic" Sofa, De Sede, Switzerland, designed 1972 In fifteen sectionsGrey leather (H: 31, L: 144, D: 39 1/2 in. (overall, approximate))QtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser and Johann Lötz Witwe: VaseKoloman Moser and Johann Lötz WitweVasecolourless glass, underlaid in yellow, overlaid in orange and dark purple, silver-yellow glass threads; iridescenth. 29.9 cmRicke, Ploil, a.o.: Lötz, 2003, p.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of large German( Hanau) silver and ivory figures of Knights on horseback, bearing import£900
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Elias Ridinger, Wild Animals & Art of Hunting, 1950 Copper Engravings$7
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHANN BERTHELSEN (American 1883-1972) A PAINTING, "View to the Empire State Building," 20TH CENTURY$475(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApollo & Cyparissus, Oil on Wood Panel, Johann Michael Rottmayr (1654-1730)$525(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHANN BERTHELSEN (American 1883-1972) A PAINTING, "Brooklyn Bridge in Winter," 20TH CENTURY$1,500
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)$2,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fraktur Drawing, Johann Jacob Friedrich Krebs (c. 1749-1815)$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsJohann Gottlob Pfretzschner, Germany Stradivarious Old Copy Violin$22(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Carl Muller Marble Halls German Continental Impressionist Architectural Interior Painting$125(1 bid)