Sold2021JUDAICA. Antique German Etrog Silver Box.A monogrammed and engraved antique German silver ornate footed repousse Etrog hinged box with a Berlin city stamp and an unidentified makers mark. Total approx. weight is 12.52 troy oz (gross). DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica German 800 Silver Spice Box Tower 19th C.German continental silver pierced spice box tower with fruit motif topped with a flag, German hallmark and marked: "800," 19th century. 6.25" H x 1.5" diameter base. Approx: 2.02 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Judaica Sterling Silver Items.Judaica Sterling Silver Shabbat Traveling Candlestick Signed "Netafim Jerusalem" Along w/ a Judaica Sterling Silver Filigree Tsedakah Box Signed "Shalom". Both Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Both in GenSee Sold Price
Sold2022German, Judaica Silver Fish Form Besamim box.German, Judaica Silver Fish Form Besamim box. Size 5 7/8 inches length. weight 84.41 grams. Unusual Fish form Besamim box, Fish head with hinges that opens to a place for Spice. Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early German 800 Silver Etrog Judaica BoxEarly German 800 Silver Etrog Judaica Box. Late 19thc. Dimensions- L- 5 1/2" x W- 4" x H- 5". Weight- 209.5g. 6.73ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE GERMAN 800 SILVER JUDAICA ETROG OVAL BOXAntique 800 silver Judaica figural Etrog, Ethrog or Esrog box, a traditional Jewish gift from bride to groom and for the celebration of Sukkot. Floral scrollwork repousse throughout with chasing and eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica 2 piece Lot of Sterling Silver ItemsJudaica 2 piece Lot of Sterling Silver Items Including "Netafim" Sterling Tsedakah Box and a "Netafim" Sterling Silver Spice Box in the Shape of Cello with Easel Back. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: GenSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Parcel Gilt .812 Silver Judaica Etrog Box c1900Very fine German Parcel Gilt .812 Silver Judaica Ovoid Etrog Box, footed. C1890, Butzow. Leaf form finial, beaded detail at the edge of the lid. Weight: 322grams Meaures Approx.,6.5 x 5 x 4.75inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Judaica Sterling Silver Tzedakah BoxEarly Judaica Sterling Silver Tzedakah Box Probably German or Polish. Hallmarked "12".Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: H- 3.4" x W- 2.8". 59.6g/1.92ozt.Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jewish interest – An early 19th century German 13 lothJewish interest – An early 19th century German 13 loth (812 standard) silver spice box, Nurenberg by AM(?) (untraced) Judaica - In the form of a dome topped trunk, with engraved decoration representSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Silver Articulated Fish Besamim Havdalah Spice BoxGerman 19th Century Silver Judaica Articulated Fish Besamin Havdalah Spice Box. The body of the spice box is embellished with separate articulated dorsal and pectoral fins, with rows of engraved scaleSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Judaica 900 Silver Etrog Box19th Century Pre German World War II WWII Judaica Lidded Etrog Sugar Box in Oval Etched in Ornamental and Scroll Floral Motif 4 Footed Hallmarked Underside: " AJ " and Lowercase A ( tested for 900 SteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Spice Box Container Besamim, Germany, 19 CenturySilver Spice Box Container Besamim, Germany, 19th Century, Judaica. Filigree spice compartment with a hinged door. Conical upper part topped with a pennant. Marked with German silver marks (800, crescSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Spice Box Container Besamim, Germany, 19 CenturySilver Spice Box Container Besamim, Germany, 19th Century, Judaica. With chases floral and foliage ornaments. Detachable conical upper part topped with a pennant. Marked with German silver marks (800,See Sold Price
Sold2022German 800 Silver Antique Reticulated Tray Along with 4 OthersGerman 800 Silver Antique Reticulated Cherub Motif Tray Along with 2 Austrian Enameled Cigarette Boxes and 2 Judaica. Condition: Generally Good. Dimension: Largest- 11" x 7". Weight: 9.3 ozt /289 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Judaica 835 Silver Besamim Spice BoxesTwo Judaica 835 silver Besamim spice tower boxes with Star of David on four sides. Has "835" with crown and crescent hallmark, possibly German marks. Total Weight - 152g. Measures 2.5"W x 8.5"H. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandra Kravitz for Rosenthal Judaica Menorah w BoxJewish Judaica Israel mixed metal candleholder by Sandra Kravitz for the German based company, Rosenthal. The menorah is styled like a tree symbolic of The Tree of Life. Modeled with a silver plate boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Finely Embossed German Silver Box w/ Lid, 19th century, MarkedImpressive silver box made in fine embossing and engraving, the box lid is decorated with a fancy scene angels in paradise, the box walls have many emobssed decorations to its entire length with organSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Judaica Silver BoxDecorative Russian Judaica box, depicting Elders and having Tablet of Testimony finial, hallmarked "84" for .875 silver, 3 1/2" h x 3 1/2" w. Provenance: from a Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 18th Century Nurnberg German Silver Box andCover, of deep shaped form, the cover decorated with lattice, c-scrolls and shell motifs, total weight 74gm, 7.5cm x 5.5cm Provenance: Collection of the late Fredric Sinfield, Sydney NSW, 1938 - 2008See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Judaica Silver BoxAntique Judaica Silver Box. Measures 1 1/2" x 2" x1", 80 grams 2.572 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018A German Silver BoxA German Silver Box 19th/20th Century of oval form, worked to show figures in relief. marked on underside 7.26 ozt. Width 4 7/8 inches. Estimate $200-400 Hinge detachedSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions Company800 German Silver Parcel gilt Snuff Box Hand chased Repousse genre scene$150