Sold2023Van Dongen - Modigliani peintre maudit, 1959Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968) Modigliani, peintre maudit de Montparnasse, 1949 Original lithograph in colors on wove paper. Tire a part from the book by Roland Dorgeles Au Beaux Temps de la Butte, illusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui 6 5/8 x 8 3/4in (16 x 2...Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower left); signed, titled, and dated '1995' with Axelle Fine Arts copyright (on the verso) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorki Bollar. Le Moulin De La Galette.Gorki Bollar. (b. 1944 Uruguay, to Amsterdam) Le Moulin De La Galette. 1991. Signed front and back with info. Dated. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. 13.5" x 16.5". Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Moulin de la Galette Poster Print by RenoirThis is a vintage poster print by Pierre-Auguste Renoir titled "Le Moulin de la Galette". This reproduction was made of Renoir's 1876 oil painting depicting a ball. Framed in a complimentary yellow wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Print "Dance at Le Moulin de la Galette" by Pierre-Auguste RenoirFramed Print "Dance at Le Moulin de la Galette" by Pierre-Auguste Renoir. size: 16 x 22 matte, 24.5 x 30.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Maurice UtrilloMaurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955), Le Moulin de la Galette, Montmartre, 1927, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, plate signed lower left, image: 7.75"h x 6"w, sheet: 9"h x 6.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999)Medium: Lithograph. Title: Le Moulin De La Galette. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 19.5 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Bejot 3 etchingsEugene Bejot- ''Le Moulin de la Galette''; ''Le Pont Solferino, Paris''; ''Montmartre''- 3 etchings, 2 signed in pencil, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Interest Books, 9Group of Books of Impressionist Interest, 9, and comprising: Denis Rouart, The Taste of our Time: Renoir, Skira, New York, 1954; Francis Jourdain, Renoir: Le Moulin de la Galette, Editions Braun & CieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Framed Museum and Perfume PostersGroup Framed Museum and Perfume Posters comprising one Nina Ricci "Couer Joie," a Guggenheim Museum Picasso "Le Moulin de la Galette," a Museum of Boston Renoir "Le Bal a Bougival," a Maisons Naives,See Sold Price
Sold2024After Kees van DONGEN: "...la Comtesse" - W/CGilt framed watercolor on paper painting depicting a seated lady after Kees Van Dongen, titled "Portrait de la Comtesse". [Sight: 11 1/4" H x 8 1/2" W; Frame: 17" H x 14" W]. Sheet with scattered staiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Utrillo, GraphikenUtrillo, Maurice Le Moulin de la Galette (und) La Blanchisserie de la Bastille. 2 Farblithographien auf Papier. Je ca. 31 x 25 (46 x 39,5 cm). Im Stein signiert. - Papier leicht gebrŠunt u. fleckig,See Sold Price
Sold2020Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968) The NetherlandsLA RENCONTRE AU BOIS, circa 1950, color lithograph, signed on the stone, numbered 159/290 in pencil, Gil de Gravure blind stamp lower left, 16 x 23 ¼” including frame with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Moreau - Parisian Street Scene IMax Moreau (Belgian 1902-1992) Paris au Moulin de la Galette, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR415)(EL) Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEES VAN DONGEN after - "LE COQUELICOT" - Signed litographKEES VAN DONGEN after (1877 - 1968)"LE COQUELICOT"Year: 1960Litograph in color on Arches paperDimensions: 58x47 cmSigned and numbered XX/70FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur laKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur la Seine Fusain, pastel et aquarelle sur papier, signé et situé en bas à droite 23 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees Van Dongen - Bella Gisselle Oil on CanvasOil on canvas in the manner of Kees Van Dongen "Bella Gisselle", private collection, circa 1940, unframed dimensions approximately 19x12See Sold Price
Sold2022Kees van Dongen Handwritten Letter with SketchesDutch painter and one of the Fauves (1877-1968). Handwritten letter in French, four pages on two adjoining sheets, 5.25 x 7, no date. Unsigned handwritten love letter by Kees van Dongen, incorporatingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees Van Dongen; Framed PrintFraemd limited edition print. Jeune Fille. Signed in the plate. Numbered in pencil 150/250. Label on reverse; 24in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVan Dongen. Les plus beaux contes de KIPLING, 1920. 23 pochoirs in color.$2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
Jun 06STAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,240
1 day LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
1 day LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000(1 bid)