Sold2017An impressive feather hat by Madame SAn impressive feather hat by Madame Suzy, 5, Rue de la Paix, Paris, Fenwicks, fine straw hat with leaves, a velvet hat with paste studs and fur trim and a cream cloche hat Madame Suzy hats appear in tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woman's Oscar de la Renta Millinery HatWoman's Oscar de la Rents Millinery wide brim straw hat in peach with peach polka-dot band. This stylish hat is in very good condition; possibly never worn. Size is approx. 7 1/4. Contact our recommenSee Sold Price
Sold2024André VignolesFrench, 1920-2017 La maison de Monet Signed A. Vignoles (ll); inscribed ANDRÉ VIGNOLES / 297 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 45 x 57 3/4 inches (114.3 x 146.7 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAISON JANSEN, attribué à - VersMAISON JANSEN, attribué à - Vers 1960Importante paire de lampes ananas en bois sculpté et doré à la feuilleAbat jour d'origineH : 57-107 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202127 Piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Dinner Set forAn impressive 27 piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco porcelain dinner service for 8, 1986. Black border with gold lions and blue enamel dots. Cartier marks to the underside and with date marks of 19See Sold Price
Sold2016One Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De LouisOne Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De Louis Cartier" Limoges Dinnerware. Includes: 19 dinner plates 10-1/2", 22 salad plates, 18 bread plates, 12 flat coffee cups, 12 saucers, 4 medium size flatSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER 1980sCARTIER1980s"La Maison de Louis Cartier"Set of Limoges porcelain comprising :- a vase (H: 24 cm)- a soliflore (H:17 cm)- 11 tea cups and 10 tea saucers- a creamer- 6 bread plates (diameter:See Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (B.1935) PASTEL DRAWINGFramed pastel drawing on paper, "La Maison Natale de Jean Guillemette a Saint-Omer de Clecy," signed lower left H. Claude Pissarro (Hughes Claude Pissarro, French, b.1935), titled verso, sheet: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doll House "Maison de La Reine" 2 Story WoodenLate 1800's Doll House "Maison de La Reine" 2 Story Wooden Doll House, faux PTD brick work, tin screening on balcony, rooms are wall papered & have some accessories 24"H x 20"W x 11"D metal clock, marSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE ovoïde à décor d'un oiseau branché Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselé et doré de la maison Bointaburet à Paris H. 16 cm (hors monture) NSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve set of 4Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist set of 4 sconces made in the 1950's is the result of George Jouve collaboration with AssSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Tank Française 2384 watchMagnifique montre Tank de la maison Cartier, petit modèle. - Montre de dame rectangulaire (25,2 x 20,4 mm) en acier et or jaune 750 millièmes. - Collection TANK, modèle Tank Française. - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time watchSuperbe montre Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time de la Maison Hermès. - Grand Modèle 2 zones (mixte). - Dimension du boitier: 36 x 25 mm. - Cadran argenté. - Bracelet simple tour en cuir EpsomSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryOriginal Pablo Picasso Poster Harlequin Maison de la Pensee Francaise Mourlot$240
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
2 days LeftJasper52View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.$130(1 bid)
BonhamsD'après Edgar Degas (Paris, 1834-1917) Planches XI et XV, La Maison Tellier, Maupassant Pa...€100
1 day LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Fauteuil Coquille de la série Module 400Création en 1966Editi...€3,200
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Mask, "aboyun"CHF 160(6 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsEDOUARD VUILLARD (1868-1940) Jeux d'enfants, 1897 (Roger-Marx, 29 ; Johnson,154)Lithographie en ...€1,500
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)$11,000
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€150(5 bids)