Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Turquoise Sterling Silver RingArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Turquoise Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de turquoises signee Los Ballesteros Sterling 925 Grandeur : 8 (Ajustable)See Sold Price
Sold2019(Lot of 5) Mexican turquoise, malachite, sterling(Lot of 5) Mexican turquoise, malachite, sterling silver and silver jewelry Including 1) Los Ballesteros Aztec figure sterling silver plaque pendant (marked Taxco Talleres De Los Ballesteros, Hecho enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matl Style Sterling Silver & Gemstone Earrings LOTTwo pairs of Mexican sterling silver and gemstone earrings. One pair is Los Ballesteros. Both pairs set with turquoise, amethyst, and coral. Los Ballesteros pair featuring a dangling portion and measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent Sterling, sertie d'un quartz sculpte en forme de visage feminin, signee Los BallSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Squash Blossom NecklaceMeasures 21" in length. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver cuff bracelet by Talleres de Los Ballesteros featuring pre-Columbian designs around the exterior. Hallmarked inside at center of cuff. Total weight: 78 g. CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver NecklaceLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver necklace 4.5 ozt., length: 16"; Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TX We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2016Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver cuff bracelet measures 35mm wide and fits up to 7" wrist. Marked 925 , Los Ballesteros hallmark. Weight is 90.8grams.Gemstones have not been graded for colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver CarnelianFor your consideration is this stunning and elegant sterling silver and carnelian necklace and earrings set by highly collectible Los Ballesteros. This beautiful and rare set features a classic geometSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexico Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, signee a l'interieur Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Mexican Sterling Silver Green Turquoises RingArtist : William Spratling, Mexican Title : William Spratling, Mexican Sterling Silver Green Turquoises Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie de 16 turquoises verte, signee a l'inteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Los Ballesteros Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silverLos Ballesteros Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver hinged collar necklace with three graduated curves with mark maker 'Hecho En Mexico'See Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN / SOUTHWESTERN; Four Sterling Silver Turquoise RingsMexico/Southwest, 20th century. Mostly unmarked. Ring sizes from 5-7, 39 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Silver Green Stone NecklaceArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Green Stone Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de 20 pierre verte montee en cabochon, signee sur l'attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Silver Green Stone BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Green Stone Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling sertie de 9 pierre verte montee en cabochon, signee sur l'attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023AVM, Mexican Modernist inlaid Turquoise Sterling Silver RingArtist : AVM, Mexican Title : Modernist Sterling Silver inlaid Turquoise Ring Description (FR) : Bague moderniste en argent sterling, avec turquoise incrustee, signee a l'interieur Mexico 925 AVM GranSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Bracelet.A Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Bracelet. Engraved silver link bracelet with a pin closure Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver NecklaceDESCRIPTION: A Mexican Los Ballesteros .925 sterling silver necklace, with a large floral pendant with central purple crystal stone.Total weight: 78 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Mexico. DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Modern Mexican LOS BALLESTEROS Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletVery stylish piece. Measures approx. 2 1/8" wide x 1 3/4" high (inside) and weighs ca. 48.2 grams. Very good vintage condition with patina according to age. Fully marked.See Sold Price
Sold2015Los Ballesteros cuff bracelet 3 5/8"w x 2 1/2"d x 2Los Ballesteros, cuff bracelet, Taxco, Mexico, sterling silver, turquoise, stamped marks, 3 5/8"w x 2 1/2"d x 2 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver & Turquoise Jewelry SetEstate Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver & Turquoise Jewelry: Bracelet, Pendant & Ring 1-Sterling silver bracelet with 7 substantial blue turquoise stones Hallmark 925 TS-18 Mexico Dimension: 8"lg 2- SterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Los Ballisteros Taxco Mexican Green Turquoise Cuff BraceletLos Ballisteros Taxco Mexican 925 sterling silver natural green turquoise cuff bracelet. Dimensions: 3” x 2” x 2” Tw 113 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BEAUTIFUL STERLING SILVER GREEN TURQUOISE RINGVINTAGE TURQUOISE STERLING SILVER RINGVintage Mexican Turquoise sterling silver ringSize 5.5Ring head measures 0.97" in diameter Vintage, Pre-owned, in good condition for its age, shows wear to the stSee Sold Price
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Mexico Sterling Silver Malachite / Turquoise Bracelet & Ring Set$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.P Cerroblanco Signature Sterling Silv Ring Mexico$90(7 bids)
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMexican Mexico Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Brushed Round 3/4" x 1 1/2" 0.43ozt$10
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions.925 Sterling Silver Mexico TA-11 Heavy Wavey Ring size 6.5 in. weighs 21.4 grams, 1 in. x 1 in.$10
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(4 Pc) Sterling Silver & 14K Gold Ring / Earrings & Brooch Jewelry Grouping$25(1 bid)
Jun 26Cain Modern AuctionsMexican Modernism Sterling Silver & Rosewood Dominoes Set, Made in Taxco Mexico$600