Sold2018W. Manuel, Argentinean LandscapeW. Manuel, Argentinean Landscape. Oil on canvas. Inscribed, titled verso. Signed lower right. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 12 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Garza, Bluebonnet LandscapeManuel Garza (Texas, b. 1940), bluebonnet landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 34 x 45 in. Provenance: A Ruidoso, New Mexico collection, acquired directly from the artist CelebratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Juan Manuel Hernandez Tropical Landscape Oil PaintingJuan Manuel Hernandez (born 1969) Costa Rican. Original oil on canvas painting. Artwork features the work titled: "Desde La Otra Orilla". Artist hand signed, and dated 2010, on verso. Work measures 28See Sold Price
Sold2019Manuel Valencia California Landscape( California, 1856-1935 ) oil on board,10 in. x 14 in, painting size, signed lower right, 15.5 in. x 19.5 in., framed size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Garza, Autumn Landscape with Dirt PathMANUEL GARZA (American, b. 1940), Autumn Landscape with Dirt Path, oil on canvas, canvas: 24 x 35.5 inches, framed: 33 x 44.5 inches, signed lower left and dated. Condition: minor damages on the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spring Landscape by Manuel Munoz Merida RuizSpring Landscape by Manuel Munoz Merida Ruiz. Signed bottom left M. M. Merida. Original Oil Painting on Canvas. This pieces measure approximately 24" x 36" (in frame 32" x 43"). This iSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Landscape and Gallop, 1932Artist: Manuel Alvarez Bravo Title: Landscape and Gallop, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Germany Dimensions: 9.1x6.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Manuel AlvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel G. Runyan (1872-1954) American Landscape ArtistThis wonderful landscape is from American landscape artist Manuel G. Runyan (1872-1954). Watercolor painting, possibly sand dunes with foliage. It is signed and dated 1937 by the artist. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL VALENCIA (1856 - 1935): LANDSCAPEoil on canvas; signed lower right; 20 1/4 x 29 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Tolegian "Spring, Park Landscape" tempera onMANUEL TOLEGIAN (Californian 1911-1983) "Spring, Park Landscape" Tempera on masonite. 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 31 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Tolegian 39'. Four labels verso alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Faria Lush Majestic Landscape PaintingManuel Faria Brazil 1895-1980 Depicts vast mountainous terrain covered in lush green foliage under a pale blue sky adorned with light fluffy clouds. Canvas 20" x 28 1/2".Frame 29" x 38",Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Group of Dollhouse ArtworkNice group for the dollhouse walls, botanical prints by McBay, Kathy Manuel floral oil painting, landscape prints, embroidery of flowers in basket, mirror, railroad station plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANUEL KOMROFF GOUACHE ON BOARD LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWERMANUEL KOMROFF GOUACHE ON BOARD LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, MEASURES 12 1/2" X 21 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANUEL KOMROFF GOAUCHE ON BOARD LANDSCAPE WITH CITY INMANUEL KOMROFF GOAUCHE ON BOARD LANDSCAPE WITH CITY IN BACKGROUND AND GREEK HEAD IN FOREGROUND, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. PAINTING MEASURES 22 1/2" X 21 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2019MANUEL GARZA (TX, B.1940) WILDFLOWER PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Fiesta (Spring Landscape), signed lower left Manuel Garza (Texas, b.1940), dated 1987, signed, titled, and dated on the reverse, approx sight: 6"h, 8"w, overall: 10.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2019Attr. to Victor Manuel Garcia (Cuban, 1897-1969)Attributed to Victor Manuel Garcia (Cuban, 1897-1969). Landscape with Figures. Signed. Size: 25.25'' x 20.5'', 64 x 52 cm (unstretched canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Valencia (1856 - 1935): Flower Fields Landscapeoil on board; signed lower right 21 5/8 x 36 in. (54.9 x 91.4 cm.), Frame: 30 1/4 x 44 5/8 in. (76.8 x 113.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE MANUEL ROMAN FRANCES (SPANISH, B. 1950) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, bold colors,JOSE MANUEL ROMAN FRANCES (SPANISH, B. 1950) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, bold colors, depicting a garden sculpture amongst flowers, signed lower right. Housed in a modern gilt molded frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL ROCAMORA VIDAL (Barcelona, 1892 - 1976). "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lowerMANUEL ROCAMORA VIDAL (Barcelona, 1892 - 1976). "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 46 x 56 cm; 60 x 70 cm (frame). Collector, painter and historian, Manuel Rocamora trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Valencia (1856-1935) American, Oil/CanvasManuel Valencia (1856-1935) American, CA Landscape with cattle grazing in Marin County - San Francisco Bay in the distance. Provenance: Dr. Arnold Werschky, Mill Valley, CA. Valencia studied with artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Mensa Salas (Spain,1875-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Manuel Mensa Salas (Spanish, 1875 - 1950) NAME: Landscape with Figures MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Few very minor scattered inpaintings. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Valencia ''Night Adobe'' OilManuel Valencia (1856-1935 California) ''Night Adobe'' Oil on Canvas 12''x18'' Image. A charming night scene landscape with adobe house and stars. Signed l.r. Original gilt piecrust framing 17''x23''.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANUEL GARZA (TX, 1940- )Texas Bluebonnets, oil on canvas, signed lower left, also signed verso, a springtime riverside landscape with wildflowers and butterflies, in a gilded wooden frame with velvet liner, OS: 23 1/4" x 27See Sold Price
Jun 10Winter Associates Juan Manuel Menendez Mena (Cuban, 1975-), "Zeppelin", oil on canvas, contemporary futurism dystopian$375
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Inness Oil on Canvas Signed Landscape Painting Antique Rare$750(6 bids)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$350
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring Landscape$1,000
4 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersJohn C Traynor (NH 1961-) Summer Landscape.$325(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanArthur B. Davies (American, 1862–1928) - A Group of Three Landscape Scenes$500
Jun 12Leland LittleWilliam Keith (American, 1838-1911), Landscape with Snow Covered Mountains$1,300(5 bids)
4 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersGerald Lubeck (VT 1942-2019) Winter Landscape$175(3 bids)