Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013)zinia2001, pop., ofort., mecotinta, 33,3 x 33,6, tir., 21/44,4Sign. AK: 21/45, zinia, AD: MARIUS LIUGAILA 2001See Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Siuita jurai ir kalnams1996, pop., ofortas, mecotinta, 31 x 24,5, lakstas, 39 x 29, tir. 2/50 Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 1996See Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Melodrama2009, pop., ofortas, mecotinta, 25 x 19,5, lakstas, 31 x 25,5, tir. 25/50Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 2009See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013) Vejas 2008, paper, etching, mezzotint, 30 x 16,5, edition 17/50 Signed lower left: 17/50/VeJAS, lower right: Marius Liugaila/2008.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013) Ramybe 2009, paper, etching, mezzotint, 21 x 25,5, edition 16/50 Signed lower left: 16/50/RAMYBe, lower right: Marius Liugaila. 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013) Trise 2008, paper, etching, mezzotint, 17 x 25, edition 16/50 Signed lower left: 16/50/TRISE, lower right: Marius Liugaila. 2008.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013) Liute 1985, pop., ofort., mecotinta, 26,3 x 35,6, tir., 8/75 Sign. AK: 8/75 Liute, AD: MARIUS LIUGAILA 198See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013)Misko laumes1993, pop., ofort., mecotinta,, 15,5 x 12, tir. 27/50,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marius Liugaila Portretas XMarius Liugaila (1953-2013) Portretas X 2006, pop., spalvoti piestukai, pastele, 63 x 44 Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 2006 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.Ã…Å“See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1842 Hebrew Torah Five Pentacles Parashah Bible Ashkenazi Jew Vilnius Lithuania$6(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPAUKSTIENE, Jadvyga (Lithuanian, 1913-2005) Quiet Morning a City. 1989. Oil on board$150
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARIST$4,000
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFN 1925, advertisement poster "FN", color lithography, printed in Geneva by Publivox, draft€300
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1935 Lithuania USA Airmail Cover Brooklyn NY Felix Waitkus Transatlantic Flight$560
5 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1941 Ch Rumkowski Germany Litzmannstadt Ghetto PS postcard Cover To Lithuania$390
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1933 Registered Lithuania Airmail Zeppelin Cover Klaipeda to Recife Brazil$630
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Moshe Rosenthalis 1922- 2008 (Lithuanian) Figures in landscape oil on cardboard$290