Sold2019HENRI RONDEL 1857-1919 French Portrait PaintingSigned original oil on canvas portrait painting by Henri Rondel (1857-1919 France) Depicts the portrait of beautiful dark haired lady. She wears a diaphanous decolletage blouse in the Art Nouveau stylSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Henri Jean Guillaume MartinHenri Jean Guillaume Martin (French, 1860-1943), "Marine," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 23.25"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 37.25"w. Note: This scene is most likely CollioureSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century French School painting. Henri19th century French School painting. Henri Fantin-Latour label on reverse. Oil sketch of the Trumpeter on French board by Panneaux, Paris. Framed. Sight: 13 x 16in. Overall: 18 x 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969 Market on the Quay Henri Buron (ll) 1927 (lr), Original brass plaque: Breton’s at the Market; FurtheSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969 Market on the Quay Henri Buron (ll) 1927 (lr), Original brass plaque: Breton’s at the Market; FurtheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post-Impressionism painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French kissing coupleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). 8,3 x 10,1 in. (21 x 26,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French two womenTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,8 x 10,6 in. (19,8 x 27 cm). Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). It is being sold in the manner or style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Painting - Henri RousseauArtist: Tony Fernandez Title: Original Painting - Henri Rousseau Medium: Acrylics on Cardboard Size: 17.7 x 13 in Publisher: Disney Series: Inspired by • Hand signed by artist (front and back) • ISee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE HENRI RONDEL PORTRAIT PRINTFRAMED UNDER GLASS, MARKED IN LOWER RIGHT. GOOD CONDITION. 24" x 31" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 19th Century Portrait Of A BeautyBust Of A Woman, Oil On Canvas. Signed Rondel, Lower Right. Henri Rondel (french, 1857-1919) 15w X 18h Unframed. 25w X 28h Overall With Frame. 14.5w X 17.75h Visible Area. Some Frame Rubbing. Loss ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper) In the Style ofGouache on paper painting, Henri Matisse appears on the right margin, Measures: 13 x 11 inches. Present owner in London. Acquired in anonymous sale in 1958 who acquired the paining from Philippe DetheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bonnie Bros. Distillers AdvertisementBonnie Bros. Distillers Advertisement early 20th century the lithograph originally painted by Henri Rondel (French, 1857-1919), inscribed "Bonnie Bros. Distillers, Louisville, KY/Copyrighted 1903 WolfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Mixed Media on Hard Paper)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER. 8 1/2" X 10" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri de ToulouseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed Signed .Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\" x 7\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri de ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\\\\\" x 7\\\\\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Plaat, paintingHenri Plaat, painting, Henri Plaat (Dutch, b. 1936), "Interieur", 1989, gouache on paper, pencil signed "Henri Plaat" and dated at lower right, gallery label verso, 7.5"h x 5.75"w (sight), 16.5"h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Laville, paintingHenri Laville, painting, Henri Laville (French, b. 1916), "Le Poney", 1954, oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label verso, 17.75"h x 21.5"w (sight), 20.5"h x 24"w (frame) Provenance: Galerie MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH ROLLA OIL PAINTING BY HENRI GERVEXHenri Gervex, French, 1852 to 1929, oil painting on canvas, Rolla. Signed lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed, on the backside. A gold tone plate showing an engraved title and the name of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Impressionist Oil Painting by Henri VolletImage 50" x 36", Framed 65" x 53", signed "H Vollet 91"Henri Emile Vollet, French (1861-1945)See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), Dancer Backstage, 1956, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 40"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 46.5"h x 39"w. Provenance: Property of a promiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CHARCOAL ON PAPER PAINTING BY HENRI MICHAUXLARGE CHARCOAL ON PAPER PAINTING BY HENRI MICHAUX HENRI MICHAUX (Belgium 1899-1984) Title: Mother and Child Charcoal on paper Signed and dated lower right "63". Size: 42 inches x 29 inches (107 cm x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), "Le Peintre et son Modele," 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher bar verso, sight: 38.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 43.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil painting signed Henri Savry, 33" x 50", "Cows inOil painting signed Henri Savry, 33" x 50", "Cows in Pasture".See Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
Jun 02International Art Auction GalleriesHenri Hecht Maik (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style of$200
Jun 02International Art Auction GalleriesHenri Hecht Maik (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style of$200
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Back Your Infantry Buy Extra Bonds by Schlaikjer 1945$250
Jun 07OAB AuctionsHenri Schaeffer Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Large Signed Pairs Artwork$500
4 days LeftJasper52Ecole de Paris, Mid 20th Century, Three Paris Scenes Eiffel Tower & Parks 1940's$850