Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Doriana e (Roma, 1955) Massimiliano Fuksas (Roma, 1944) «ROY» LOW TABLE, METALDoriana e (Roma, 1955) Massimiliano Fuksas (Roma, 1944) «ROY» LOW TABLE, METAL AND GLASS TAVOLINO MODELLO ROY in metallo e vetro Produzione FIAM, Italia, 2000 circa alt. cm 37 diam. cm 120 BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47 cm.) (slight defects) IT "San Paolo" Scultura in terracotta. Roma, anni '30/'40. (h cm 47) (lievi difSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione FloorPaolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione Floor lamp model "Helga", produced by Fumagalli 1967. White lacquered wood (h cm 175) (defects) The lamp was designed for the Papanice home in Rome, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLO- Roma, orafo Pietro Paolo Spagna, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9; peso gr 170 ; Roma, orafo Pietro Belli, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8; peso gr 135 ; Genova, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 9; peso gr 143 THREE ITALIAN DIFFESee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, Violon d'Ingres, 1980PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]"Violon d'Ingres" 1980acquaforte acquatinta, 27,5x49,5 cmes. 28/60, f.to foglio 50x70 cm, firma dell'artista in basso a destraopera pubblicata in "PieSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO VENTURA - Christmas 1944. 2005Artist: Paolo Ventura Title: Christmas 1944. 2005 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Paolo Ventura Printer Location: Italy Size: 18.5x15 cm - 5.9x9 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45See Sold Price
Sold2019FEDERICO GAROLLA - Pier Paolo Pasolini at Quaticciolo,Artist: Federico Garolla Title: Pier Paolo Pasolini at Quaticciolo, Roma, 1959 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Archivio Garolla / Contrasto Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2015VITALE EZIO (-) Pier Paolo Pasolini sul setVITALE EZIO (-) Pier Paolo Pasolini sul set del film "Mamma Roma" 1962 stampa ai sali d¿argento, vintage 18x24 cm timbro sul retro del fotografo Pier Paolo Pasolini sul set del film "Mamma Roma" 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Meir PichhadzeGirl with a Fan,Oil on canvas, 70X100 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Dvir Aviel, Manager of the artist’s estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Naked girl reading Zeicher E.№Verne 15 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Naked girl reading" * ARTISTS: Zeicher E. * SIZE: 70x100 cm/'27.55x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ourSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryEdvard Munch style of Norwegian Expressionist gouache painting boats landscape€700
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract watercolor on paper geometric shapes€900
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract gouache on paper landscape€700
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryEdvard Munch after Norwegian Expressionism tempera painting bridge€800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryEdvard Munch style of Norwegian Expressionist tempera painting portrait€800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract tempera on cardboard painting€1,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPiet Mondrian style of Dutch Abstract charcoal on paper drawing oval composition€400
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract watercolor on canvas on cardboard€800
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Wassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract abstraction painting vintage€700