Sold2019Manteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana CIManteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana chinesa da Companhia das Índias. Decoração em tons de azul, "rouge de fer" e dourado com cartela com escudo e timbre esponsalício. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Croix Rouge Americaine29"x21.5" France BT, OF, SS-R Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Geo Dorival (1879-1968) Croix Rouge Francais, originalGeo Dorival (1879-1968) Croix Rouge Francais, original poster printed by Cornill & Serre 1916 - 102 x 80 cm; and four others (5)See Sold Price
Sold2022La Varenne (François Pierre) Il cuoco francese oue e insegnata la maniera di condire ogni sorteLa Varenne (François Pierre) Il cuoco francese oue e insegnata la maniera di condire ogni sorte di viuande, e di fare ogni sorte di pasticcierie, e di confetti, conforme le quattro stagioni dell'See Sold Price
Sold2018[Anecdotes, Ancient Stories] Contarini, 1589AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF STRANGE FACTS, MYTHS, STORIES, ANECDOTES AND "GOSSIP" OF THE PAST Luigi Contarini. Il vago, e diletteuole giardino, oue si leggono: gli infelici fini di molti huomini illustri. I vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Coignard Oil on Canvas "Rouge et Croix Vert"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) oil on canvas titled "Rouge et Croix Vert". Abstract with crosses and rope intertwined around bottle. Artist signed bottom right. Identification information en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID-20th C. FRENCH STREET SCENE, INDISTINCTLY SIGNEDFrench street scene Oil on canvas Showing painters on a cobblestone sidewalk with a Boulangerie across the corner; signed indistinctly lower right, "E. Te--ou-" and noted on stretcher, "15.000 sans caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard and Jacques Villon LA TAPIS ROUGE (BOUVET 125; GINISTET/POUILLON E 695) ColorAfter Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) LA TAPIS ROUGE (BOUVET 125; GINISTET/POUILLON E 695) Color lithograph, 1942-46, signed with initials by Bonnard and inscribed epreuve inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Garrafa/Candeeiro em porcelana japonesaGarrafa sextavada em porcelana japonesa. Decoração com esmaltes em tons de "rouge de fer", dourado e verde com vistas de jardim. Adaptada a candeeiro, base em madeira dourada. Sinais deSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Eugene Laurent (French, 1832-1898)After Eugene Laurent (French, 1832-1898), "Psyche" and "Eros", bronze figures, signed "E. Laurent", on thin rouge marble bases, larger h. 17 1/2 in., w. 15 in., d. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO ENAMEL COMPACTS - LOT OF 2ART DECO ENAMEL COMPACTS - LOT OF 2 Two art deco enamel compacts, circa 1930s, includes: Octagonal mint green and silver tone Elgin case, marked E.A.M. inside, loose powder and rouge compartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Bernoud (19th/20th Century): Woman with Cloakgilt bronze, mounted to rouge marble base; signed in casting "E. Bernoud" Overall: 10 x 3 x 3 1/2 in. (25.4 x 7.6 x 8.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Louis Picault SculptureLe Fer 23" high, metal figure on rouge marble base titled and signed "E. PICAULT" on the base late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024DIDEROT - D'ALMBERT. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e desDIDEROT, Denis - D’ALEMBERT, Jean Baptiste. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e des métiers. Troisième édition enrichie de plusieurs notes. ASee Sold Price
Sold20226 vol. set, Parnaso Lusitano, ou Poesias Selectas dos Auctores Portuguezes 18276 vol. set, Parnaso Lusitano, ou Poesias Selectas dos Auctores Portuguezes Antigos e Modernos, illustradas com notas. Published 1827. phb1039 Approx. Measurements: 3" x 4.25.Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2018Atlas with 36 colored maps. Les Tablettes guerrieres.Rare Atlas with 36 colored maps. LA FEUILLE D.; de. Les Tablettes guerrieres, ou Cartes choisies pour la commoditè des officiers et des voyageurs. Contenant toutes les Cartes gènèrales du Monde.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Postage Due: ""e"" 2d with Watermark Inverted1940 2d with watermark inverted, superb u/m mint and very well centred. Very rare, only FOUR mint examples are known, one of which is hinged. Ex Field. Clear BPP cert. (1998). SG D8w, Mi. P8Z, Hib. PDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geodesy. PUISSANT. Traité de Géodesie.PUISSANT, Louis. Traité de Géodesie, ou Exposition des Méthodes Trigonométriques et Astronomiques, applicables à la Mesure de la Terre, et à la construction des canevas dSee Sold Price
Sold2022APULEIUS. Les Métamorphoses ou l'Asne d'or.APULEIUS. Les Métamorphoses ou l'Asne d'or. Paris, Nicolas & Jean de La Coste, 1648In-8vo. Legatura coeva alle armi, vitello color avana, armi al centro dei piatti, dorso a nervi con fregi inSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOSTRADAMUS - LEROUX. La clef de Nostradamus.LEROUX, Jean. La clef de Nostradamus, isagoge ou introduction au véritable sens des prophéties de ce fameux auteur …Paris, Giffart, 1710.12mo. Legatura coeva in vitello marrone, dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIMONJON. Le Triomphe hermetiqueLIMONJON De Saint Didier. Le Triomphe hermetique, ou La pierre philosophale victorieuse, traitté plus complet & plus intelligible, qu'il y en ait eû jusques ici, touchant le magistere hermetique.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Mineralogy] FAUJAS. Minéralogie des volcansFAUJAS DE SAINT-FOND, Barthelemy. Minéralogie des volcans, ou description de toutes les substances produites ou rejetées par les feux souterrains. Paris, Cuchet, 1784. 8vo 200 x 130 mm; 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enlightenment philosophy. DELISLE DE SALES. De la philosophie de la nature.DELISLE DE SALES, J.B.C. De la philosophie de la nature ou traité de morale pour le genre humain tiré de la philosophie et fondé sur la natureLondres et se trouve dans la plûpart dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsJours de gloire. Histoire de la liberation de Paris. Etchings by Picasso, Daragnes, Digimont,$750
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1869 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Leontine & Marie Two Educations Catherine Woillez Novel$23(2 bids)
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionEarly 19th century signed (E. Howard & Co. Boston on dial & movement) weight driven banjo clock .$300(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1890 Ornate French Dore Bronze & Rouge Marble Caryatid Pedestal$1,750(11 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique American E. Howard Clock Company Model No 14 Wall Regulator$2,350(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$140(3 bids)