Sold2016C. Levier, "Fleurs sur La Mer", O/C, Signed.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Fleurs sur La Mer, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso. (E758200) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 30 x 24" Framed: 38 x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonic Youth Dirty T-Shirt, Etc.Sonic Youth Dirty t-shirt, etc to include 1992 under license to brockum Sonic Youth t-shirt, cotton, appears XL, along with vintage Pearl Jam world jam t-shirt hanes XL, Moody Blue Sur La Mer t-shirt,See Sold Price
Sold2021HEBERT, Louis-Philippe (1850-1917)HEBERT, Louis-Philippe (1850-1917) Sir Wilfrid Laurier Bronze à patine verte Signé et daté au dos: Philippe Hébert 1898 Sur la base à l'arrière: Thiebaut Frères / FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY - Nu se reposant sur la plage - EtchingArtist: Raoul Dufy (French, 1877 - 1953). Title: "Nu se reposant sur la plage". Medium: Etching. Date: Composed c1930. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 x 18 1/4 in. (381 x 464 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022André Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à LesconilAndré Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à Lesconil Signed 'André Dauchez' (lower right) Oil on canvas 81.3 x 116.8cm (32 x 46in). Footnotes: Exhibited: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Hambourg Original Landscape Oil PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Andre Hambourg Title: Temps Frais sur la PlageMedium:Oil on CanvasSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Alexander Calder, La Croix sur le SoleilAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), La Croix sur le Soleil, 1965, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 31/90, sheet: 22"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 37.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps doux, sur laAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps doux, sur la plage, au printemps, 1976 oil on canvas signed A. Hambourg (lower left); initialed, titled and dated (verso) 8 ¾ x 10 ¾ inches. Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luynes, Honoré Paul Joseph d'Albert, duc de Voyage d'exploration à la mer Morte, à Petra, et surLuynes, Honoré Paul Joseph d'Albert, duc de Voyage d'exploration à la mer Morte, à Petra, et sur la Paris; Arthus Bertrand, [1868-74]. First edition, 3 volumes (text volumes 1-2 of 3, and atlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947 signed in the screen by the artist (lower right) and publisher (lower left), screenprint on silk (91.5cm x 91.5cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE BRASILIER, MODERN EQUESTRIAN WATERCOLORAndre Brasilier (French, born 1929). "Chevaux sur la Rivage Inlandais", watercolor. Signed upper right; Galerie Matignon, Paris label verso. Approx. 15.5" x 19.25" (frame), 11" x 15" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, 'Oleil sur la Vagues - 1976' (Sun and Sea)Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976, American) "Oleil sur la Vagues" (Red Sun Above the Waves" Creation Year: 1976 Edition: 18/150 Dimensions: Height: 22.75 in (57.79 cm)Width: 30.75 in (78.11 cm) Medium: LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Hambourg Original Landscape Oil Painting On CanvasThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Andre Hambourg Title: Original Temps Frais Sur La PlageMedium: Oil On CanSee Sold Price
Sold2017ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX 1977ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX, 1977. Maeght, Paris. Limited edition number 130 of 205 copies printed on BFK Rives paper, 17.25 inches x 13 inches (43 x 33 cm). The portfolio comprising 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE HAMBOURG , OIL ON CANVAS BEACH SCENEANDRE HAMBOURG (FRENCH 1909-1999), OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED "SUR LA PLAGE A MAREE HAUTE" ; "ON THE BEACH IN HIGH TIDE" , SIGNED A HAMBOURG , LOWER LEFT , IN ORIGINAL FRAME - 10 3/4" x 6 1/2" ; 18 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Sartre / Andre Masson, (2) limited eds.Jean Paul Sartre / Andre Masson, (2) limited eds., Includes: 22 Dessins sur la Theme du Desir. Fernand Mourlot, 1961. #29/175 signed by Masson, one of 25 with suite of lithographs, loose in clamshellSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALMONES, Victor (1937-1989)Description française: SALMONES, Victor (1937-1989) Dieu de la mer Bronze à patine brune Signé, daté et numéroté sur l'un des personnages: V. Salmones 81, 3/10 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominique TARLE (Français, né en 1949) MickDominique TARLE (Français, né en 1949)Mick Jagger à la villa Nellcôte, Villefranche-sur-Mer, 1971Photographie. Tirage argentique postérieur, signé, titré, datéSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE,FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE, 1966 Pastel sur papier teinté Signé et daté '19[66]' en bas à gauche Pastel on colored paper; signed and dated '19[66See Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Pierre (Haitian, 20th Century) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Andre Pierre (Haiti, 1915-2005) "Voyage des Three Esprits de Mer" original painting on canvas. Depicts "La sirena Diamond", the "Reine des Sirenes" and the "Mere de Sirenes". Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING ON LEATHER OF ARGENTINE HERO#Depicting José de San Martín, (born February 25, 1778, Yapeyú, viceroyalty of Río de la Plata [now in Argentina]—died August 17, 1850, Boulogne-sur-Mer, France), Argentine soSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONERNEST MONTAUT colored lithography "Paris-La Mer" Mercedes speedboat "La celebre Marque Mercedes -€500
5 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Enfants jouant à la Balle, 1898-1900 (Delteil/Stella, 32)...€2,000
Jun 05PiasaAndré Masson (Balagny-sur-Therain, 1896 - Paris, 1987) Le piège dans la prairie, 1939€60,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
5 days LeftBonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
5 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) L'évidence de la nuit, 1991 Coffret comprenant quatre aquatintes en ...€1,000
4 days LeftJasper52Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix - Etching by Amand-Durand after Albrecht Durer, 1873$280